Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Intercity Exp 14315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
04:55
Bareilly
5hr 25min
15 Stops
NDLS
10:20
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 14315 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR445
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 74
25% Chances
3hr 33min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0357
48min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0686
48min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0830
48min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0823
48min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0845
48min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0843
48min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 883
1hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BE
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 14315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 14315 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 14315 runs from Bareilly to New Delhi, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 14315 mail express departs from Bareilly at 04:55 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 14315 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts04:55-0411On Time
BTOBhitaura05:1505:161min18 km-112min
NRSNagaria Sadat05:2905:301min32 km1113min
RMURampur05:5605:582min63 km-115min
MBMoradabad06:4006:455min90 km4116min
AMROAmroha07:1207:142min121 km-1116min
GJLGajraula Jn07:3507:372min144 km-1115min
GMSGarhmuktesar07:5407:562min164 km-1116min
HPUHapur08:2808:302min194 km-1117min
PKWPilkhua08:4308:452min206 km-1118min
GZBGhaziabad09:2809:302min231 km-1115min
SBBSahibabad09:4109:421min238 km-1115min
ANVRAnand Vihar09:5109:521min244 km-11On Time
TKJTilak Bridge10:0010:011min254 km-1115min
CSBShivaji Bridge10:0610:071min255 km-11On Time
NDLSNew Delhi10:20ends-256 km101116min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Bhitaura
18 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Nagaria Sadat
31 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Rampur
63 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
90 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Amroha
120 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
143 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
164 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
194 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
205 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
231 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
237 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
243 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
253 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Shivaji Bridge
254 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
256 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 14315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 14315 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
C2
D13
D14
DL2
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 14315 Train Information

Intercity Exp (14315) train runs from Bareilly to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 256 km. The fare classes on 14315 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 14315 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
amroha Aaj let kyu hai jalalpur bhana
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
sbse bekar train 2 -2ghnte late chl rhi hai is se acha to passenger train hoti hai befaltu main isko express bna rkha h
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW