Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

14315 Intercity Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
04:55
Bareilly
5hr 25min
15 Stops
NDLS
10:20
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14315 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR445
January 2022
Mon, 17 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 7min
Tue, 18 Jan
AVL 646
14min
Wed, 19 Jan
AVL 897
14min
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 927
14min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0905
11min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0930
11min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0948
11min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0939
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BE
-
-
-

14315 Schedule & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 14315 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 14315 runs from Bareilly to New Delhi, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 14315 mail express departs from Bareilly at 04:55 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 14315 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts04:55-0-11-
BTOBhitaura05:1505:161min19 km-11-
NRSNagaria Sadat05:2905:301min32 km-11-
RMURampur05:5605:582min64 km-11-
MBMoradabad06:4006:455min91 km-11-
AMROAmroha07:1207:142min122 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn07:3507:372min145 km-11-
GMSGarhmuktesar07:5407:562min165 km-11-
HPUHapur08:2808:302min195 km-11-
PKWPilkhua08:4308:452min206 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad09:2809:302min232 km-11-
SBBSahibabad09:4109:421min239 km-11-
ANVRAnand Vihar09:5109:521min245 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge10:0010:011min255 km-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge10:0610:071min256 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi10:20ends-258 km-11-

14315 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached New Delhi at 10:26
Refresh
Updated 4hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Bhitaura
18 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:16
1min
-
2min
Nagaria Sadat
31 km
05:33
05:29
05:35
05:30
5min
-
2min
Rampur
63 km
06:00
05:56
06:03
05:58
5min
-
3min
Moradabad
90 km
06:35
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Amroha
120 km
07:15
07:12
07:18
07:14
4min
-
3min
Gajraula Jn
143 km
07:45
07:35
07:48
07:37
11min
-
3min
Garhmuktesar
164 km
08:07
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1429min
Hapur
194 km
08:35
08:28
08:39
08:30
9min
-
4min
Pilkhua
205 km
08:53
08:43
08:55
08:45
10min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
231 km
09:29
09:28
09:34
09:30
4min
-
5min
Sahibabad
237 km
09:46
09:41
09:49
09:42
7min
-
3min
Anand Vihar
243 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
253 km
10:11
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1430min
Shivaji Bridge
254 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
256 km
10:26
10:20
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

14315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 14315 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
C2
D13
D14
DL2
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp (14315) Train

Intercity Exp (14315) runs from Bareilly to New Delhi. This mail express covers a distance of about 258 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14315 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
travel with train benift for country
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
worst train about ur personal security, the worst can we call these villagers like Gujjar , Jaats start getting into train from District Gajraula or Hapur and start behaving like bandits , if u will not offer ur seat to them even if it is reserved , they will throw you out of train. Be safe ! this comment is for public wellness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW