Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14315 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14315 Intercity Exp train live running status. 14315 Intercity Exp train runs from Bareilly (BE) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14315 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 14315 Intercity Exp from Bareilly is 04:55. The arrival time to New Delhi is 11:17. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 256 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bareilly to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 14315.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Sahibabad at 10:46
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Bhitaura
18 km
05:19
05:15
05:20
05:16
4min
-
1min
Nagaria Sadat
31 km
05:34
05:29
05:37
05:30
7min
-
3min
Rampur
63 km
06:05
05:56
06:09
05:58
11min
-
4min
Moradabad
90 km
06:43
06:40
06:48
06:45
3min
-
5min
Amroha
120 km
07:29
07:12
07:30
07:14
16min
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
143 km
07:47
07:35
07:49
07:37
12min
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
164 km
08:11
07:54
08:13
07:56
17min
-
2min
Hapur
194 km
09:06
08:28
09:09
08:30
39min
-
3min
Pilkhua
205 km
09:26
08:43
09:28
08:45
43min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
231 km
10:18
09:28
10:29
09:30
59min
-
11min
Sahibabad
237 km
10:46
09:41
09:42
1hr 5min
1
1376min
Anand Vihar
243 km
10:56
09:51
10:57
09:52
1hr 5min
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
253 km
11:05
10:00
11:06
10:01
1hr 5min
4
1min
Shivaji Bridge
254 km
11:11
10:06
11:12
10:07
1hr 5min
-
1min
New Delhi
256 km
11:17
10:20
Destination
57min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14315 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 14315 running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 14315 starts from Bareilly at 04:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 14315 now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 14315 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 14315 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 14315 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 11:17