Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
17:25
Saharanpur
16hr 25min
28 Stops
PYGS
09:50
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sre Pygs Exp 14512. Check Sre Pygs Exp 14512 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Prayagrajsangam station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration16hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14512 Sre Pygs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts17:25-0211-
DBDDeoband17:5317:552min35 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar18:1518:205min59 km211-
KATKhatauli18:3418:362min81 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant18:5819:002min110 km-11-
MTCMeerut City19:2019:5535min114 km111-
HPUHapur20:4020:5010min143 km-11-
GMSGarhmuktesar21:1621:182min173 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn21:4021:422min194 km-11-
AMROAmroha22:0622:082min217 km-11-
MBMoradabad22:5523:038min247 km111-
RMURampur00:0700:092min275 km112-
BEBareilly01:0501:072min338 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur02:1202:142min409 km-12-
HRIHardoi03:0403:062min471 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn03:3303:352min504 km112-
SANSandila03:5303:552min524 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr05:0005:1010min573 km412-
BCNBachhrawan05:5806:002min620 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:3006:355min651 km-12-
LMNLachhmanpur06:5506:561min671 km112-
UCRUnchahar Jn07:1107:132min689 km-12-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd07:3707:381min700 km-12-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur07:4707:481min707 km-12-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj07:5908:001min718 km-12-
LGOLalgopalganj08:1408:151min733 km-12-
PFMPhaphamau Jn09:0409:051min761 km-12-
PRGPrayag09:2309:252min767 km-12-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam09:50ends-770 km-12-

Sre Pygs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Meerut City at 19:59
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
17:29
17:25
4min
1
Source
Deoband
34 km
17:53
17:53
17:57
17:55
2min
1
4min
Muzaffarnagar
58 km
18:12
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
8min
Khatauli
80 km
18:36
18:34
18:40
18:36
4min
1
4min
Meerut Cant
109 km
18:57
18:58
19:03
19:00
3min
1
6min
Meerut City
113 km
19:35
19:20
19:59
19:55
4min
1
24min
Hapur
143 km
20:42
20:40
20:53
20:50
2min
5
11min
Garhmuktesar
173 km
21:18
21:16
21:21
21:18
2min
1
3min
Gajraula Jn
194 km
21:40
21:40
21:43
21:42
On Time
1
3min
Amroha
217 km
22:06
22:06
22:10
22:08
On Time
1
4min
Moradabad
247 km
22:55
22:55
23:16
23:03
On Time
1
21min
Rampur
274 km
00:07
00:07
00:13
00:09
On Time
2
6min
Bareilly
337 km
01:08
01:05
01:18
01:07
3min
1
10min
Shahjehanpur
408 km
02:23
02:12
02:30
02:14
11min
2
7min
Hardoi
471 km
03:32
03:04
03:36
03:06
28min
3
4min
Balamu Jn
504 km
04:02
03:33
04:05
03:35
29min
1
3min
Sandila
524 km
04:24
03:53
04:28
03:55
31min
1
4min
Lucknow Nr
572 km
05:28
05:00
05:51
05:10
28min
5
23min
Bachhrawan
620 km
06:41
05:58
06:46
06:00
43min
1
5min
Rae Bareli Jn
650 km
07:10
06:30
07:19
06:35
40min
2
9min
Lachhmanpur
671 km
07:43
06:55
07:45
06:56
48min
1
2min
Unchahar Jn
688 km
08:01
07:11
08:06
07:13
50min
1
5min
Pariawan K.k.rd
699 km
08:17
07:37
08:19
07:38
40min
1
2min
Garhi Manikpur
706 km
08:26
07:47
08:28
07:48
39min
1
2min
Kunda Harnamgnj
718 km
08:38
07:59
08:41
08:00
39min
1
3min
Lalgopalganj
732 km
08:53
08:14
08:55
08:15
39min
1
2min
Phaphamau Jn
760 km
09:20
09:04
09:27
09:05
16min
1
7min
Prayag
767 km
09:39
09:23
09:46
09:25
16min
1
7min
Prayagrajsangam
770 km
09:58
09:50
Destination
8min
3
Destination
view full running status

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Pygs Exp - 14512 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE4
SE3
SE2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
HA1
B1
S2
S1
A1
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Sre Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Train Information

Sre Pygs Exp (14512) train runs from Saharanpur to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 770 km. The fare classes on 14512 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sre Pygs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
234 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always LATE 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
T. T. Chor hai... khas ker B. M. Meena
yah train let bahut chalti hai
very very very..........slow
Cleanliness and food and drink facilities are very less and also takes a lot of time.
fuck this train worst experience.
ye to hamesa let hi rhati train,
there is no AC 3 between Meerut to sharanpur.it is very sad for the passenger of moz and deband.and in sleepar caoch is in very bad condition between Meerut to sharanpur.it should be improve.jaihind
The train is always dirty and never on time. The person suffering from illness has to wait 2 hrs.
No option For treval Mtc to Allahabad. Always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Saharanpur to Prayagraj