Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
17:25
Saharanpur
16hr 55min
28 Stops
PYGS
10:20
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
SRE
-
-
-

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sre Pygs Exp - 14512 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sre Pygs Exp 14512 runs from Saharanpur to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days. The Sre Pygs Exp 14512 mail express departs from Saharanpur at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sre Pygs Exp train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sre Pygs Exp - 14512 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sre Pygs Exp has the longest halt time at Meerut City, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Sre Pygs Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts17:25-0211-
DBDDeoband17:5317:552min35 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar18:1518:205min59 km211-
KATKhatauli18:3418:362min81 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant18:5819:002min110 km-11-
MTCMeerut City19:2019:5535min114 km111-
HPUHapur20:4021:0020min143 km-11-
GMSGarhmuktesar21:2421:262min173 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn21:4821:502min194 km-11-
AMROAmroha22:0922:112min217 km-11-
MBMoradabad22:5523:038min247 km111-
RMURampur00:0700:092min275 km112-
BEBareilly01:0501:072min338 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur02:1202:142min409 km-12-
HRIHardoi03:0803:102min471 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn03:3703:392min504 km112-
SANSandila03:5804:002min524 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr05:0005:1010min573 km412-
BCNBachhrawan05:5806:002min620 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:4506:505min651 km-12-
LMNLachhmanpur07:1007:111min671 km112-
UCRUnchahar Jn07:2607:282min689 km-12-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd07:5307:541min700 km-12-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur08:0308:041min707 km-12-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj08:1908:201min718 km-12-
LGOLalgopalganj08:4408:451min733 km-12-
PFMPhaphamau Jn09:3809:391min761 km-12-
PRGPrayag09:5309:552min767 km-12-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam10:20ends-770 km-12-

Sre Pygs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Saharanpur at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Deoband
34 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
58 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Khatauli
80 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
109 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
113 km
19:20
19:20
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
35min
Hapur
143 km
20:40
20:40
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
20min
Garhmuktesar
173 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
194 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
217 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
247 km
22:55
22:55
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
274 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
337 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
408 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
471 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
504 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
524 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
572 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Bachhrawan
620 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
650 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Lachhmanpur
671 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
688 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
699 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
706 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
718 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
732 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
760 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
767 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
770 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Pygs Exp - 14512 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
HA1
B1
S1
S2
A1
DL1
D1
D2
Seat Layout
Sre Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Train Information

Sre Pygs Exp (14512) train runs from Saharanpur to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 770 km. The fare classes on 14512 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sre Pygs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
211 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi acchi train hai samy per chalti hai our safe pahuchati hai
every time late,no pantry car in this train
a little good in all aspects
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
good one . i do not like it
Very very poor cleaning and not on time,i recommend you look for another train
ye train to band kr deni chahiye ....kabhi bhi sahi tym pr nahi pahunchti bina baat ke kahi bhi lhadi ho jTi he or staff bht ganda he ...safai to bilkul bhi nahi he indian railway kbhi ni sudhar skti or sale baat krte he bullet train ki abe kutto phle jo trains chal rhi he unko on tym he krlo unmese waiting he khatm krlo sale baat krte he bullet train ki
Vishal Yadav Lahar Thankyou is a very good friend and I love you so much my
ye train to band kr deni chahiye ....kabhi bhi sahi tym pr nahi pahunchti bina baat ke kahi bhi lhadi ho jTi he or staff bht ganda he ...safai to bilkul bhi nahi he indian railway kbhi ni sudhar skti or sale baat krte he bullet train ki abe kutto phle jo trains chal rhi he unko on tym he krlo unmese waiting he khatm krlo sale baat krte he bullet train ki
bahut acchi train hai yah
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW