Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
17:45
Saharanpur
15hr 35min
28 Stops
PYGS
09:20
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sre Pygs Exp 14512. Check Sre Pygs Exp 14512 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Prayagrajsangam station.

1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
SL
INR390
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRE
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration15hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14512 Sre Pygs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts17:45-0111On Time
DBDDeoband18:1918:212min35 km1114min
MOZMuzaffarnagar18:3618:415min59 km1113min
KATKhatauli19:0019:022min81 km3117min
MUTMeerut Cant19:2819:302min110 km31111min
MTCMeerut City19:4519:505min114 km3113min
HPUHapur20:4020:5010min143 km5118min
GMSGarhmuktesar21:0821:102min173 km11119min
GJLGajraula Jn21:3321:352min194 km11126min
AMROAmroha21:5321:552min217 km11142min
MBMoradabad22:5523:038min247 km11135min
RMURampur00:0700:092min275 km21227min
BEBareilly01:0501:072min338 km11228min
SPNShahjehanpur02:1202:142min409 km11229min
HRIHardoi03:0403:062min471 km31235min
BLMBalamu Jn03:3303:352min504 km11234min
SANSandila03:5303:552min524 km11235min
LKOLucknow Nr05:0005:1010min573 km11244min
BCNBachhrawan05:5505:572min620 km11254min
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:2506:305min651 km21253min
LMNLachhmanpur06:4806:491min671 km11256min
UCRUnchahar Jn07:0207:042min689 km11259min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd07:3107:321min700 km11252min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur07:4007:411min707 km11251min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj07:5107:521min718 km11252min
LGOLalgopalganj08:0608:071min733 km11255min
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:2908:301min761 km11246min
PRGPrayag08:4608:482min767 km21244min
PYGSPrayagrajsangam09:20ends-770 km31238min

Sre Pygs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Saharanpur at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Deoband
35 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
59 km
18:36
18:36
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
5min
Khatauli
81 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
110 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
114 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Hapur
143 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Garhmuktesar
173 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
194 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
217 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
247 km
22:55
22:55
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
275 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
338 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
409 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
471 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
504 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
524 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
573 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Bachhrawan
620 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
651 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Lachhmanpur
671 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
689 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
700 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
707 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
718 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
733 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
761 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
767 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
770 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Pygs Exp - 14512 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
B1
B2
HA1
A1
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Pygs Exp 14512 Train Information

Sre Pygs Exp (14512) train runs from Saharanpur to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 770 km. The fare classes on 14512 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sre Pygs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Saharanpur to Prayagraj