Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Harihar Exp 14523 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
05:00
Barauni Jn
27hr 30min
20 Stops
UMB
08:30
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Harihar Exp 14523 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Harihar Exp 14523. Check Harihar Exp 14523 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Mon, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14min
Thu, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14min
Mon, 12 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14min
Thu, 15 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14min
Mon, 19 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14min
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UMB
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops20
Duration27hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Harihar Exp 14523 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14523 Harihar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts05:00-0311-
SPJSamastipur Jn06:1506:205min51 km711-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:1507:205min103 km311-
HJPHajipur Jn08:1008:155min157 km311-
SEESonpur Jn08:2308:252min163 km311-
CPRChhapra10:1510:2510min216 km-11-
BUIBallia11:5011:555min281 km111-
GCTGhazipur City12:5012:555min347 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2015:3515min422 km-11-
SLNSultanpur18:0018:055min565 km111-
MFKAMusafir Khana18:2918:312min597 km111-
NHHNihalgarh18:4818:502min615 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr21:0521:1510min705 km-11-
BEBareilly01:1301:152min940 km212-
MBMoradabad02:5503:038min1030 km212-
NBDNajibabad Jn04:4504:505min1129 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn05:2505:305min1170 km312-
RKRoorkee05:5105:565min1188 km312-
SRESaharanpur06:5507:0510min1223 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud07:2807:335min1253 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:30ends-1304 km212-

Harihar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
216 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
282 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur City
347 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
421 km
15:20
15:20
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
15min
Sultanpur
565 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Musafir Khana
596 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
615 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
704 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
939 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1029 km
02:55
02:55
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
1128 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1169 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1187 km
05:51
05:51
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1222 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1252 km
07:28
07:28
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
1303 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Harihar Exp 14523 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Harihar Exp - 14523 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Harihar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHarihar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Harihar Exp 14523 Train Information

Harihar Exp (14523) train runs from Barauni Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1304 km. The fare classes on 14523 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Harihar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Harihar Exp 14523 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
call nahi kar Raha hai tirn cancel hai
hi is very slow train supar fast enargy to wark place
hhhhhh hhhyhyhhhrjdhndjff
very bad 9 hours late cleaning is good
stopped of train is very less
jorny of h.e.good feel and axlent job
this train is pathetic, this train shouldn't categories in express its worst than local trains. Extremely disappointed.
good job and nice food look far all stap and good job
A very clean and tidy coach with profound timing. But the food somewhat needs to be improved.
I recently travelled in this train 3ac coach the coach was maintened and clean the train was very punctual I travelled from muzaffarpur jn to laksar jn train arrived at muzaffarpur jn at on time and in laksar jn train arrived before time food was average but it's ok.end I have to say that the train experience was to good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW