more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

14523

Hariharnath Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
05:00
Barauni Jn
27hr 30min
21 Stops
UMB
08:30
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14523 - Hariharnath Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR545
3A
INR1475
August 2020
Mon, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 31 Aug
NA
September 2020
Thu, 03 Sep
NA
Mon, 07 Sep
NA
Thu, 10 Sep
NA
Mon, 14 Sep
NA
Thu, 17 Sep
NA
Mon, 21 Sep
NA
Thu, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
UMB
-
-

Hariharnath Exp Schedule

14523 - Hariharnath Exp runs from Barauni Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, 2 days of the week. The 14523 mail express train departs from Barauni Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14523 train is 27hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hariharnath Exp - 14523 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Hariharnath Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts05:00-0311On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:1506:205min51 km711On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:2007:255min103 km311On Time
SAISarai08:1008:111min146 km111On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:3008:355min157 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn08:4508:472min162 km311On Time
CPRChhapra10:1010:3020min216 km-11On Time
BUIBallia11:5512:005min282 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City13:1013:155min347 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2015:3515min422 km-11On Time
SLNSultanpur17:4517:505min565 km111On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana18:1418:162min597 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh18:3118:332min616 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr21:2021:3515min705 km-11On Time
BEBareilly01:1201:208min939 km212On Time
MBMoradabad03:0003:055min1030 km212On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn04:5505:005min1129 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn05:4005:422min1170 km312On Time
RKRoorkee06:0306:052min1188 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur06:5507:0510min1223 km-12On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud07:3307:352min1253 km312On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:30ends-1304 km212On Time

Hariharnath Exp - 14523 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hariharnath Exp - 14523 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
10-08-2020
Yesterday
13-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
51 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
07:15
07:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Sarai
146 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
216 km
10:10
10:30
Cancelled
-
20min
Ballia
280 km
11:55
12:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Ghazipur City
345 km
13:10
13:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
420 km
15:20
15:35
Cancelled
-
15min
Sultanpur
563 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Musafir Khana
595 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Nihalgarh
613 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
703 km
21:20
21:35
Cancelled
-
15min
Bareilly
938 km
01:12
01:17
Cancelled
-
5min
Moradabad
1028 km
02:55
03:03
Cancelled
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
1127 km
04:55
05:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1168 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Roorkee
1186 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Saharanpur
1221 km
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1251 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1302 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hariharnath Exp

Hariharnath Exp - 14523 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hariharnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHariharnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hariharnath Exp - 14523

The Hariharnath Exp - 14523 train runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) 2 of week. It is a popular Barauni Jn to Ambala Cant Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1304 km. You can check Hariharnath Exp - 14523 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14523 route map. You can also check how to reach Barauni to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hariharnath Exp

3.5
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but cleanliness is so bad
kabhi time per nahin bahut bekar
ye sale kisi kam ke nhi h railway wale inki to goli mar deni chahiye
very nice train and service
Best train from BJU to LRJ
भोजन में शुद्धता की जरूरत है
babe st train forever it is very very late train
very bad journey 16 hrs late no pantry car
ghatiya safae, 15 hrs late running
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW