Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Himachal Exp 14554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
20:20
Daulatpur Chauk
8hr 40min
22 Stops
DLI
05:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himachal Exp 14554 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1705
2A
INR1015
3A
INR720
SL
INR280
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
DLPC
-
-
-

Himachal Exp 14554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Himachal Exp - 14554 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Himachal Exp 14554 runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Himachal Exp 14554 mail express departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Himachal Exp train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Himachal Exp - 14554 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Himachal Exp has the longest halt time at Sirhind Jn, a maximum of 13min. Book train tickets for Himachal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts20:20-0-11-
AADRAmb Andaura20:3520:372min17 km-11-
UHLUna Himachal21:0521:1510min44 km-11-
NLDMNangal Dam21:3521:4510min61 km-11-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib22:0122:032min81 km-11-
KARTKiratpur Sahib22:1122:132min89 km-11-
RPARRupnagar22:4022:455min116 km-11-
KRLIKurali22:5923:012min133 km-11-
MRNDMorinda23:1223:142min141 km-11-
BSPNBassi Pathanam23:3323:352min156 km-11-
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib23:4223:442min161 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn00:1000:2313min165 km-12-
RPJRajpura Jn00:4000:422min190 km-12-
UBCAmbala City00:5700:592min211 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:2001:3010min218 km-12-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn02:0402:062min260 km-12-
KUNKarnal02:3102:332min293 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn02:5803:002min327 km-12-
GNUGanaur03:2203:242min356 km-12-
SNPSonipat03:3803:402min372 km-12-
NURNarela03:5403:562min389 km-12-
SZMSubzi Mandi04:2904:312min413 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi05:00ends-415 km-12-

Himachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Daulatpur Chauk at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Amb Andaura
15 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Una Himachal
42 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Nangal Dam
59 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Anandpur Sahib
79 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
87 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
114 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurali
131 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
139 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Bassi Pathanam
154 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh Sahib
159 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
163 km
00:10
00:10
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
13min
Rajpura Jn
188 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
208 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
216 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
258 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
291 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
325 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
355 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
371 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Narela
388 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
411 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
414 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himachal Exp 14554 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himachal Exp - 14554 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
A1
HA1
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Himachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himachal Exp 14554 Train Information

Himachal Exp (14554) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 415 km. The fare classes on 14554 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himachal Exp 14554 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean toilet and seat area
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera ko
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW