Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Himachal Exp 14554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
21:05
Daulatpur Chauk
7hr 55min
22 Stops
DLI
05:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himachal Exp 14554 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Himachal Exp 14554. Check Himachal Exp 14554 seat availability from Daulatpur Chauk station to Old Delhi station.

1A
INR1705
2A
INR1015
3A
INR720
SL
INR280
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLPC
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration7hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Himachal Exp 14554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14554 Himachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daulatpur Chauk station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daulatpur Chauk and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts21:05-0111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura21:1821:202min17 km1118min
UHLUna Himachal21:4821:535min44 km1117min
NLDMNangal Dam22:1522:205min61 km1118min
ANSBAnandpur Sahib22:3522:372min81 km11110min
KARTKiratpur Sahib22:4522:472min89 km11110min
RPARRupnagar23:1023:155min116 km11113min
KRLIKurali23:3123:332min133 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda23:4123:432min141 km111On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam23:5723:592min156 km111On Time
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib00:0600:071min161 km11214min
SIRSirhind Jn00:2600:326min165 km31213min
RPJRajpura Jn00:4800:502min190 km21214min
UBCAmbala City01:0401:062min211 km11215min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:2501:305min218 km11217min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn02:0202:042min260 km21225min
KUNKarnal02:2702:292min293 km11227min
PNPPanipat Jn02:5302:552min327 km21230min
GNUGanaur03:1603:182min356 km11233min
SNPSonipat03:3103:332min372 km11232min
NURNarela03:4603:482min389 km11232min
SZMSubzi Mandi04:2204:242min413 km21227min
DLIOld Delhi05:00ends-415 km161222min

Himachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Daulatpur Chauk at 21:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Amb Andaura
17 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Una Himachal
44 km
21:48
21:48
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
5min
Nangal Dam
61 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Anandpur Sahib
81 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
89 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
116 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Kurali
133 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
141 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Bassi Pathanam
156 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh Sahib
161 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
Sirhind Jn
165 km
00:26
00:26
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
6min
Rajpura Jn
190 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
211 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
218 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurukshetra Jn
260 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
293 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
327 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
356 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
372 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Narela
389 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
413 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
415 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himachal Exp 14554 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himachal Exp - 14554 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
BE1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S3
S2
S1
SE1
SE2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Himachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himachal Exp 14554 Train Information

Himachal Exp (14554) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 415 km. The fare classes on 14554 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Gagret to New Delhi