Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Himachal Exp 14554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
20:20
Daulatpur Chauk
8hr 40min
22 Stops
DLI
05:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himachal Exp 14554 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Himachal Exp 14554. Check Himachal Exp 14554 seat availability from Daulatpur Chauk station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1705
2A
INR1015
3A
INR720
SL
INR280
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 001
29min
Sun, 25 Sep
WL2
97% Chances
29min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 0001
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 0007
Wed, 28 Sep
WL3
97% Chances
Thu, 29 Sep
WL3
97% Chances
Fri, 30 Sep
WL5
97% Chances
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
DLPC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Himachal Exp 14554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14554 Himachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daulatpur Chauk station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daulatpur Chauk and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts20:20-0111-
AADRAmb Andaura20:3520:372min17 km211-
UHLUna Himachal21:0521:1510min44 km111-
NLDMNangal Dam21:3521:4510min61 km111-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib22:0122:032min81 km111-
KARTKiratpur Sahib22:1122:132min89 km111-
RPARRupnagar22:4022:455min116 km111-
KRLIKurali22:5923:012min133 km111-
MRNDMorinda23:1223:142min141 km111-
BSPNBassi Pathanam23:3323:352min156 km111-
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib23:4223:442min161 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn00:1000:2313min165 km312-
RPJRajpura Jn00:4000:422min190 km212-
UBCAmbala City00:5700:592min211 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:2001:3010min218 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn02:0402:062min260 km212-
KUNKarnal02:3102:332min293 km112-
PNPPanipat Jn02:5803:002min327 km112-
GNUGanaur03:2203:242min356 km112-
SNPSonipat03:3803:402min372 km112-
NURNarela03:5403:562min389 km112-
SZMSubzi Mandi04:2904:312min413 km212-
DLIOld Delhi05:00ends-415 km1112-

Himachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Daulatpur Chauk at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Amb Andaura
15 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Una Himachal
42 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Nangal Dam
59 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Anandpur Sahib
79 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
87 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
114 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurali
131 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
139 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Bassi Pathanam
154 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh Sahib
159 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
163 km
00:10
00:10
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
13min
Rajpura Jn
188 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
208 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
216 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
258 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
291 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
325 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
355 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
371 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Narela
388 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
411 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
414 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himachal Exp 14554 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himachal Exp - 14554 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
A1
HA1
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Himachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himachal Exp 14554 Train Information

Himachal Exp (14554) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 415 km. The fare classes on 14554 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himachal Exp 14554 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
14554 Himachal Exp. The running condition of this train is very bad.
baki sab thik toilet bahut gande hoty h sleeper class m
be very careful for your luggage spl in midnight in between delhi to Ambala some gangs are activated they enter in Sleeper class without tickets with family and kids ...I had inform tweet many times but no action taken so be careful. Sleeper class is very unsafe .
not cleaniness in washrooms very dirty.
Why do we pay a full fare for RAC tickets when we get only half the berth for travelling? Is it unfair for the RAC passengers?
good but more need to improvment
Tatti karne ke baad Pani km aata h to chutad kaise dhoye upr se sabun bhi nhi hota or track PR sand nhi hoti hath me lgane ke liye
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
hor saaf rkho thoda toilet vgera da
clean toilet and seat area
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW