Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14554 Himachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14554 Himachal Exp train live running status. 14554 Himachal Exp train runs from Daulatpur Chauk (DLPC) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14554 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 14554 Himachal Exp from Daulatpur Chauk is 20:20. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 05:00. The total distance covered by Himachal Exp is 414 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Daulatpur Chauk to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himachal Exp - 14554.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Daulatpur Chauk at 20:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Amb Andaura
15 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Una Himachal
42 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Nangal Dam
59 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Anandpur Sahib
79 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
87 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
114 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurali
131 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
139 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Bassi Pathanam
154 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh Sahib
159 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
163 km
00:10
00:10
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
13min
Rajpura Jn
188 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
208 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
216 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
258 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
291 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
325 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
355 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
371 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Narela
388 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
411 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
414 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14554 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himachal Exp 14554 train running or not?

A. Himachal Exp 14554 train starts from Daulatpur Chauk at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himachal Exp 14554 train now?

A. Check the location of Himachal Exp 14554 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himachal Exp 14554 train?

A. The last stop for Himachal Exp 14554 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 05:00
Gagret to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gagret to New Delhi