Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:35
Amritsar Jn
34hr 55min
50 Stops
BNKI
17:30
Banmankhi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618. Check Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Banmankhi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BNKI
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops50
Duration34hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14618 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Banmankhi Jn. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Banmankhi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:35-0111On Time
BEASBeas07:0307:052min42 km2116min
JUCJalandhar City07:4207:475min79 km2113min
PGWPhagwara Jn08:0508:072min100 km1114min
PHRPhillaur Jn08:2508:272min122 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn09:1509:2510min136 km-11
DDLDhandari Kalan09:3709:392min143 km-111min
SIRSirhind Jn10:2610:282min196 km2111min
RPJRajpura Jn10:4510:472min221 km2112min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:2511:3510min249 km-11
YJUDYamunanagar Jud12:1212:142min300 km2111min
SRESaharanpur12:5713:058min330 km-112min
LRJLaksar Jn13:5413:562min383 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn14:3014:355min425 km-115min
SEOSeohara15:2215:242min477 km-119min
MBMoradabad16:2016:288min523 km-113min
RMURampur16:5817:002min551 km-1116min
BEBareilly17:5517:572min614 km-1130min
MINJMaikalganj20:0120:032min734 km11155min
STPSitapur21:1521:2510min775 km-111hr 25min
BUWBurhwal22:5222:575min872 km-111hr 42min
GDGonda Jn00:0500:1510min934 km-121hr 41min
BSTBasti01:4601:493min1023 km-121hr 40min
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:0503:1510min1086 km-121hr 35min
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:1504:205min1135 km3121hr 41min
BTTBhatni Jn04:4504:505min1156 km-1238min
MWMairwa05:1305:152min1184 km2121hr 40min
SVSiwan Jn05:3505:405min1205 km-121hr 41min
EKMAEkma06:0606:082min1238 km-121hr 44min
CPRChhapra07:2507:3510min1266 km-121hr 35min
DGADighwara08:1108:132min1297 km-121hr 34min
SEESonpur Jn08:4008:455min1320 km2121hr 38min
HJPHajipur Jn08:5509:005min1326 km-121hr 40min
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr09:1809:202min1336 km-121hr 39min
DESDesari09:3109:332min1346 km-121hr 40min
MNOMehnar Road09:4209:442min1356 km-121hr 39min
SPPShahpur Patoree09:5609:582min1363 km-121hr 40min
MOGMohiuddinnagar10:1410:162min1376 km-121hr 42min
VPDAVidyapatidham10:2510:272min1386 km-121hr 41min
BCABachwara Jn10:3810:402min1397 km-121hr 41min
BJUBarauni Jn11:1011:2010min1413 km-121hr 43min
BGSBegu Sarai11:3611:382min1428 km2121hr 42min
LKNLakhminia12:1012:122min1446 km-121hr 41min
KGGKhagaria Jn13:2513:305min1469 km-121hr 29min
MNEMansi Jn13:4513:505min1477 km-1234min
KFAKoparia14:2414:262min1496 km-121hr 14min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:5014:522min1503 km-121hr 21min
SHCSaharsa Jn15:2515:5530min1520 km-121hr 14min
DMHDauram Madhpura16:2016:255min1541 km-121hr 21min
MRIJMurliganj16:4616:482min1563 km-121hr 18min
BNKIBanmankhi Jn17:30ends-1583 km3121hr 13min

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
-
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
07:42
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
-
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
-
10:45
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
11:25
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
12:57
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
-
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Seohara
-
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
16:20
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Maikalganj
-
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
-
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
22:52
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
00:05
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
01:46
01:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
03:05
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
04:15
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
-
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
-
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
07:25
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
-
08:40
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Akshaywat R Ngr
-
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Desari
-
09:31
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mehnar Road
-
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Shahpur Patoree
-
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinnagar
-
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyapatidham
-
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
-
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
11:10
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhminia
-
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
-
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
-
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Koparia
-
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsa Jn
-
15:25
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dauram Madhpura
-
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Murliganj
-
16:46
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Banmankhi Jn
1582 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14618 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 Train Information

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) (14618) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Banmankhi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1583 km. The fare classes on 14618 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1 number ki ghatiya train hamesha let chalti hai express ke nam par passenger hai
all time crowd in train & no maintenance
good train and happiness so lakiy
The time of train is good but the facility of train ia so poor,no any action for cleaning,no any best facilities for food and snacks,and always train is late on time. so at last i request please check the problem of this train . This is only for called jan sewa but no any type of sewa is here
very nice 👍 gareeb admin ke Liye
no this train come at time
bakwas train h एक तो लेट चलती है और और बहुत गंदगी रहती है टॉयलेट साफ करने वाला भी कोई नहीं है सभी भाइयों से निवेदन है इस ट्रेन में सफर ना करें 10 घंटा तो बेवजह लेट कर देते हैं रास्ते में
very good I am very happy and grateful
good hsamajahhshshhshshshJ
no booking ticket many passenger in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW