more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

14618 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:35
Amritsar Jn
35hr 55min
51 Stops
BNKI
18:30
Banmankhi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14618 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BNKI
ASR
-
-
-

14618 Schedule & Time Table

14618 - Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) runs from Amritsar Jn to Banmankhi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14618 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Banmankhi Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14618 train is 35hr 55min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Saharsa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14618 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:35-0511On Time
BEASBeas07:0507:072min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City07:4207:475min79 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn08:0408:062min100 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn08:2508:272min122 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn09:1509:2510min136 km111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan09:3609:382min143 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn10:2210:253min196 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn10:4510:472min221 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:2511:3510min249 km-11On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud12:1212:142min300 km211On Time
SRESaharanpur12:5713:058min330 km411On Time
LRJLaksar Jn13:5513:572min383 km311On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn14:3514:372min425 km111On Time
SEOSeohara15:2415:251min477 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad16:2016:288min523 km111On Time
RMURampur16:5817:002min551 km111On Time
BEBareilly17:5517:572min614 km111On Time
MINJMaikalganj20:0120:032min734 km111On Time
STPSitapur21:1521:2510min775 km-11On Time
BUWBurhwal22:5022:555min872 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn00:2000:3010min934 km212On Time
BSTBasti01:4501:505min1023 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:3503:4510min1086 km612On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:3104:365min1135 km312On Time
BTTBhatni Jn04:5505:005min1156 km412On Time
MWMairwa05:1905:212min1184 km212On Time
SVSiwan Jn05:4105:465min1205 km112On Time
DDADuraundha Jn06:0606:082min1223 km212On Time
EKMAEkma06:2306:252min1238 km212On Time
CPRChhapra07:2507:4015min1266 km-12On Time
DGADighwara08:1108:132min1297 km212On Time
SEESonpur Jn08:4008:455min1320 km212On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:5509:005min1326 km212On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr09:1309:152min1336 km112On Time
DESDesari09:2409:262min1346 km112On Time
MNOMehnar Road09:3709:392min1356 km112On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree09:4609:482min1363 km212On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar10:0210:042min1376 km-12On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham10:1610:182min1386 km-12On Time
BCABachwara Jn10:3110:332min1397 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn11:1011:2010min1413 km412On Time
BGSBegu Sarai11:3611:382min1428 km212On Time
LKNLakhminia12:2812:302min1446 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn13:3013:355min1469 km212On Time
MNEMansi Jn13:4513:472min1477 km212On Time
KFAKoparia14:4014:422min1496 km112On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:5514:572min1503 km112On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn16:1516:4530min1520 km112On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura17:0517:105min1541 km112On Time
MRIJMurliganj17:3017:322min1563 km112On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn18:30ends-1583 km-12On Time

14618 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14618 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:42
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
99 km
08:04
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
122 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
142 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
195 km
10:22
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
221 km
10:45
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
11:25
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
330 km
12:57
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
383 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
424 km
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Seohara
477 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
523 km
16:20
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
550 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
613 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Maikalganj
733 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
775 km
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
872 km
22:50
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
934 km
00:20
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
1022 km
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
03:35
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
1135 km
04:31
04:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
1156 km
04:55
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
1183 km
05:19
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
1204 km
05:41
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
1222 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
1238 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
1266 km
07:25
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
1296 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
1320 km
08:40
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
1325 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Akshaywat R Ngr
1336 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Desari
1345 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Mehnar Road
1355 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Shahpur Patoree
1363 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinnagar
1376 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyapatidham
1386 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
1396 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
1413 km
11:10
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
1428 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
1468 km
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
1477 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Koparia
1496 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
1502 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsa Jn
1519 km
16:15
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dauram Madhpura
1541 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Murliganj
1563 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Banmankhi Jn
1582 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14618 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) (14618) Train

14618 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Banmankhi Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1583 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14618 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Purnia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

14618 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train sahi hai timing sahi hai but sarkar ko kadar nahi logo ki itne labe route par ganral train ke naam par sympathy le rahi ek baar khud safar railway mantri tab pta chalega use safr kya hota hai mera maswara hai uske liye agar meri baat se koi dikat lage to sory but ye kadwa such hai jo barat ki janta preshan hoti hai usne ke chakr me bulat train baad me lana delhi banglure kolkata root par already bahut traine hai but is rute par train chalye agar desh ka bhala karna hai to such me
verynice but trin is not on time please set the time
santosh Kumar dist Gorakhpur pin cord 273406
train sahi hai timing sahi hai but sarkar ko kadar nahi logo ki itne labe route par ganral train ke naam par sympathy le rahi ek baar khud safar railway mantri tab pta chalega use safr kya hota hai mera maswara hai uske liye agar meri baat se koi dikat lage to sory but ye kadwa such hai jo barat ki janta preshan hoti hai usne ke chakr me bulat train baad me lana delhi banglure kolkata root par already bahut traine hai but is rute par train chalye agar desh ka bhala karna hai to such me
train sahi hai timing sahi hai but sarkar ko kadar nahi logo ki itne labe route par ganral train ke naam par sympathy le rahi ek baar khud safar railway mantri tab pta chalega use safr kya hota hai mera maswara hai uske liye agar meri baat se koi dikat lage to sory but ye kadwa such hai jo barat ki janta preshan hoti hai usne ke chakr me bulat train baad me lana delhi banglure kolkata root par already bahut traine hai but is rute par train chalye agar desh ka bhala karna hai to such me
train sahi hai timing sahi hai but sarkar ko kadar nahi logo ki itne labe route par ganral train ke naam par sympathy le rahi ek baar khud safar railway mantri tab pta chalega use safr kya hota hai mera maswara hai uske liye agar meri baat se koi dikat lage to sory but ye kadwa such hai jo barat ki janta preshan hoti hai usne ke chakr me bulat train baad me lana delhi banglure kolkata root par already bahut traine hai but is rute par train chalye agar desh ka bhala karna hai to such me
train sahi hai timing sahi hai but sarkar ko kadar nahi logo ki itne labe route par ganral train ke naam par sympathy le rahi ek baar khud safar railway mantri tab pta chalega use safr kya hota hai mera maswara hai uske liye agar meri baat se koi dikat lage to sory but ye kadwa such hai jo barat ki janta preshan hoti hai usne ke chakr me bulat train baad me lana delhi banglure kolkata root par already bahut traine hai but is rute par train chalye agar desh ka bhala karna hai to such me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW