Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14618 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14618 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14618 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14618 train covers 51 stations. The departure time for 14618 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) from Amritsar Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Banmankhi Jn is 17:30. The total distance covered by Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) is 1582 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Banmankhi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14618.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Phillaur Jn at
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
07:18
07:03
07:20
07:05
15min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:56
07:42
08:01
07:47
14min
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
08:27
08:05
08:29
08:07
22min
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
08:25
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
09:15
09:28
09:25
3min
-
10min
Dhandari Kalan
142 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
12:57
12:57
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
383 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Seohara
477 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
16:20
16:20
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
550 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
613 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Maikalganj
733 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
775 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Burhwal
872 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
934 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1022 km
01:46
01:46
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1135 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1156 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
1183 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1204 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Ekma
1238 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1266 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
1296 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1320 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1325 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Akshaywat R Ngr
1336 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Desari
1345 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Mehnar Road
1355 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
1363 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
1376 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Vidyapatidham
1386 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
1396 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1413 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1428 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
1446 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1468 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1477 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Koparia
1496 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1502 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1519 km
15:25
15:25
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
30min
Dauram Madhpura
1541 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Murliganj
1563 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
1582 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14618 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 train running or not?

A. Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 train now?

A. Check the location of Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 51 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 train?

A. The last stop for Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14618 train is Banmankhi Jn(BNKI). The train reaches Banmankhi Jn at 17:30