Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Runicha Express 14659 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
17:35
Old Delhi
15hr 55min
48 Stops
BME
09:30
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Runicha Express 14659 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Runicha Express 14659. Check Runicha Express 14659 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Barmer station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Runicha Express 14659 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14659 Runicha Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts17:35-0911On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla17:5017:522min4 km111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt18:0718:092min14 km111On Time
PMPalam18:1518:172min17 km211On Time
GGNGurgaon18:3018:322min31 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru18:4118:432min41 km211On Time
PTRDPataudi Road18:5819:002min61 km111On Time
KIPKhalilpur19:1019:122min72 km211On Time
RERewari19:4319:452min82 km111On Time
BWLBawal20:0020:011min97 km111On Time
HSIHarsauli20:1820:191min122 km211On Time
KRHKhairthal20:2720:281min130 km211On Time
AWRAlwar20:5220:553min156 km211On Time
MKHMalakhera21:0821:102min176 km111On Time
RHGRajgarh21:2421:262min193 km111On Time
BUBaswa21:4321:441min205 km111On Time
BKIBandikui Jn21:5721:592min217 km211On Time
DODausa22:1722:192min246 km111On Time
GTJTGetor Jagatpura22:5322:541min297 km111On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr23:0923:112min302 km211On Time
JPJaipur23:3523:4510min308 km311On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner00:1100:132min344 km212On Time
FLPhulera Jn00:5600:582min362 km212On Time
NACNawa City01:2801:291min397 km112On Time
MKNMakrana Jn01:5101:543min427 km112On Time
DNADegana Jn02:5102:543min471 km312On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn03:2803:335min515 km112On Time
GOTNGotan03:4803:502min535 km112On Time
RKBRaika Bagh04:4504:472min616 km112On Time
JUJodhpur Jn05:1505:4025min618 km312On Time
MMYMarwar Mathanya06:1606:182min650 km112On Time
TIWTivari06:2906:312min661 km112On Time
OSNOsiyan06:4906:512min682 km112On Time
MWTMarwar Lohwat07:2607:282min726 km112On Time
PLCJPhalodi Jn07:5508:005min754 km112On Time
RDRARamdevra08:5909:023min801 km112On Time
POKPokran09:3209:5220min811 km112On Time
AQGAshapura Gomat09:5810:002min815 km112On Time
SBLTShribdrya Lathi10:3310:352min854 km112On Time
JSMJaisalmer11:55ends-917 km112On Time
JUJodhpur Jn05:0005:3030min620 km-22On Time
BANEBasni05:4005:422min627 km-22-
LUNILuni Jn06:0706:103min652 km-22-
DORDundara06:2506:272min677 km-22-
SMRSamdhari Jn07:0007:055min700 km-22-
BLTBalotra Jn07:3107:365min733 km-22-
BUTBaytu08:2208:242min783 km-22-
UTLUtarlai08:5208:542min819 km-22-
BMEBarmer09:30ends-829 km-22-

Runicha Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
-
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
-
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
-
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
-
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
-
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pataudi Road
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilpur
-
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
-
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bawal
-
19:59
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Harsauli
-
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
Khairthal
-
20:27
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar
-
20:52
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Malakhera
-
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgarh
-
21:24
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Baswa
-
21:42
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bandikui Jn
-
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Dausa
-
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Getor Jagatpura
-
22:54
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhinagar Jpr
-
23:09
23:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Asalpur Jobner
-
00:11
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nawa City
-
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
-
01:51
01:54
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
02:45
02:48
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
03:21
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
-
03:41
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Raika Bagh
-
04:39
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
-
05:00
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Mathanya
-
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tivari
-
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Osiyan
-
06:39
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Lohwat
-
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Phalodi JN
-
07:55
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ramdevra
-
08:36
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pokran
-
08:59
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ashapura Gomat
-
09:26
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Shribdrya Lathi
-
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jaisalmer
-
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Runicha Express 14659 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Runicha Express - 14659 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
HA2
A2
B3
S8
S7
S6
GN
SLR
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Runicha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRunicha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Runicha Express 14659 Train Information

Runicha Express (14659) train runs from Old Delhi to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 829 km. The fare classes on 14659 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Runicha Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Runicha Express 14659 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
272 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is train ko band kyun kar rakha hain ise chalana chaiye
सुपर बास गाड़ी
nice 🙂 view of train yyyyyy
good 🚃 🚃🚃🚃🚃 you 💝 bhut achi taim pr puchati hai 🙏 Jai
all quality is best yhsdjjfkkg jjdnjshjehd
I have never seen such a dirty train in my life. This train must deserve the award of most filthy and dirty train of the world. Worst train journey experience, strongly recommend NEVER book tickets in this train. It's a garbage on the wheels not train. Pathetic service, timing, delay and no pantry car. Horrible experience
jdhakynjrngjcndjvjebi jtni5
balotra ke liye train chalu kar di jaaye
इस ट्रेनको शुरू करे जल्दी से जल्दी
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW