Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
12:20
Mathura Jn
8hr 10min
33 Stops
BNW
20:30
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtj Bnw Exp 14726. Check Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 seat availability from Mathura Jn station to Bhiwani station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0070
36min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0061
36min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0064
36min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNW
MTJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14726 Mtj Bnw Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mathura Jn station and ends at Bhiwani. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mathura Jn and Bhiwani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts12:20-0411-
BTSRBhuteshwar12:2712:292min3 km311-
MROAMora12:3812:391min12 km111-
RAKDRadhakund12:4712:481min19 km-11-
GDOGoverdhan12:5512:572min26 km111-
BEHJBehaj13:0613:071min35 km111-
DEEGDeeg13:1413:162min41 km111-
BEDMBedham13:2713:281min53 km111-
BINRBrij Nagar13:4313:441min66 km111-
JREAJhareda13:5113:521min72 km111-
GVHGovindgarh13:5914:001min78 km111-
JBSJadoli Ka Bas14:1014:111min89 km111-
RAHRamgarh14:2014:211min98 km111-
OTDOotwad14:3014:311min109 km111-
GZKAGazika14:3914:401min116 km111-
AWRAlwar15:5016:0515min124 km211-
PSLParisal16:1716:181min137 km111-
GALGhatla16:2616:271min143 km211-
KRHKhairthal16:3316:341min150 km111-
HSIHarsauli16:4316:441min159 km111-
KNARKhanpur Ahir16:5216:531min164 km211-
AIAAjaraka17:0117:021min170 km211-
MJNLMajri Nangal17:0917:101min176 km211-
BWLBawal17:1817:191min183 km211-
RERewari18:2018:255min198 km511-
KGBSKishengarh Blws18:3818:402min204 km111-
JTSJatusana18:4818:502min215 km111-
KSIKosli19:0419:062min226 km211-
SDRASudhrana19:1319:152min231 km111-
JRLJharili19:2519:272min240 km111-
PUWPatuwas Mehrana19:3619:371min246 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri19:4419:462min253 km111-
MHUManheru19:5820:002min267 km111-
BNWBhiwani20:30ends-280 km-11-

Mtj Bnw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Manheru at 20:06
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
12:20
On Time
4
Source
BHUTESHWAR
2 km
12:45
12:27
12:47
12:29
18min
3
2min
Mora
11 km
12:56
12:38
12:58
12:39
19min
1
2min
Radhakund
19 km
12:47
12:48
On Time
1
-
Goverdhan
26 km
13:14
12:55
13:14
12:57
17min
1
-
Behaj
35 km
13:23
13:06
13:27
13:07
20min
1
4min
DEEG
41 km
13:32
13:14
13:37
13:16
21min
1
5min
BEDHAM
53 km
13:46
13:27
13:47
13:28
19min
1
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
65 km
14:01
13:43
14:02
13:44
18min
1
1min
Jhareda
72 km
14:09
13:51
14:11
13:52
19min
1
2min
Govindgarh
77 km
14:16
13:59
14:19
14:00
19min
1
3min
JADOLI KA BAS
89 km
14:27
14:10
14:29
14:11
18min
1
2min
RAMGARH
97 km
14:36
14:20
14:44
14:21
23min
1
8min
Ootwad
108 km
14:53
14:30
14:56
14:31
25min
1
3min
Gazika
116 km
15:02
14:39
15:06
14:40
26min
1
4min
Alwar
123 km
15:23
15:50
16:05
On Time
3
-
PARISAL
136 km
16:16
16:17
16:21
16:18
3min
1
5min
GHATLA
142 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
1
1min
Khairthal
149 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:34
On Time
1
2min
Harsauli
157 km
16:41
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
2
3min
Khanpur Ahir
163 km
16:48
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
5min
Ajaraka
169 km
16:58
17:01
17:01
17:02
On Time
2
3min
Majri Nangal
175 km
17:08
17:09
17:09
17:10
On Time
1
1min
Bawal
182 km
17:15
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
2
4min
Rewari
197 km
18:08
18:20
18:30
18:25
5min
4
22min
Kishengarh Blws
206 km
18:40
18:38
18:42
18:40
2min
2
2min
Jatusana
215 km
18:49
18:48
18:53
18:50
3min
1
4min
Kosli
225 km
19:05
19:04
19:07
19:06
On Time
2
2min
Sudhrana
231 km
19:12
19:13
19:18
19:15
3min
2
6min
JHARILI
239 km
19:29
19:25
19:32
19:27
5min
2
3min
Patuwas Mehrana
246 km
19:39
19:36
19:39
19:37
2min
2
-
Charkhi Dadri
253 km
19:46
19:44
19:50
19:46
4min
1
4min
Manheru
266 km
20:04
19:58
20:06
20:00
6min
2
2min
Bhiwani
280 km
20:32
20:30
Destination
2min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Exp - 14726 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Bnw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Bnw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Train Information

Mtj Bnw Exp (14726) train runs from Mathura Jn to Bhiwani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 14726 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Bnw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always on time train. Running is not uncomfortable.
awesome train budget friendly and clean and maximum times it is on time ♥️
abhi baitha hi nhi hun fir kaise bata sakta hun ji
7300143679 great he'll
bhai pahle 10 kaa tikit tha jbb m gyaa ab ye 145 kaa btaa rhaa hai 😂
so bad aap m not interested this app
so bad aap m not interested this app
so bad aap m not interested this app
so bad aap m not interested this app
so bad aap m not interested this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mathura to Bhiwani