Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
13:35
Mathura Jn
7hr 15min
33 Stops
BNW
20:50
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtj Bnw Exp 14726. Check Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 seat availability from Mathura Jn station to Bhiwani station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNW
MTJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14726 Mtj Bnw Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mathura Jn station and ends at Bhiwani. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mathura Jn and Bhiwani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts13:35-0411-
BTSRBhuteshwar13:4313:441min3 km311-
MROAMora13:5313:541min12 km111-
RAKDRadhakund14:0214:031min19 km-11-
GDOGoverdhan14:1114:121min26 km111-
BEHJBehaj14:2114:221min35 km111-
DEEGDeeg14:3014:311min41 km111-
BEDMBedham14:4114:421min53 km111-
BINRBrij Nagar14:5414:551min66 km111-
JREAJhareda15:0015:011min72 km111-
GVHGovindgarh15:0915:101min78 km111-
JBSJadoli Ka Bas15:2015:211min89 km111-
RAHRamgarh15:2915:301min98 km111-
OTDOotwad15:4015:411min109 km111-
GZKAGazika15:4915:501min116 km111-
AWRAlwar16:3016:4515min124 km211-
PSLParisal16:5716:581min137 km111-
GALGhatla17:0617:071min143 km211-
KRHKhairthal17:1517:172min150 km111-
HSIHarsauli17:2617:271min159 km111-
KNARKhanpur Ahir17:3417:351min164 km211-
AIAAjaraka17:4317:441min170 km211-
MJNLMajri Nangal17:5217:531min176 km211-
BWLBawal18:0118:021min183 km211-
RERewari18:3518:4510min198 km511-
KGBSKishengarh Blws18:5819:002min204 km111-
JTSJatusana19:0819:102min215 km111-
KSIKosli19:2419:262min226 km211-
SDRASudhrana19:3319:352min231 km111-
JRLJharili19:4519:472min240 km111-
PUWPatuwas Mehrana19:5619:571min246 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri20:0420:062min253 km111-
MHUManheru20:1820:202min267 km111-
BNWBhiwani20:50ends-280 km-11-

Mtj Bnw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
On Time
Reached Bhiwani at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 9hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
13:35
On Time
5
Source
BHUTESHWAR
2 km
13:53
13:43
14:09
13:44
25min
3
16min
Mora
11 km
14:17
13:53
14:18
13:54
24min
1
1min
Radhakund
19 km
14:29
14:02
14:29
14:03
26min
1
-
Goverdhan
26 km
14:35
14:11
14:37
14:12
25min
1
2min
Behaj
35 km
14:49
14:21
14:49
14:22
27min
1
-
DEEG
41 km
14:53
14:30
14:54
14:31
23min
1
1min
BEDHAM
53 km
15:03
14:41
15:07
14:42
25min
1
4min
BRIJ NAGAR
65 km
15:19
14:54
15:23
14:55
28min
1
4min
Jhareda
72 km
15:28
15:00
15:30
15:01
29min
1
2min
Govindgarh
77 km
15:36
15:09
15:39
15:10
29min
1
3min
JADOLI KA BAS
89 km
15:49
15:20
15:51
15:21
30min
1
2min
RAMGARH
97 km
15:59
15:29
16:02
15:30
32min
1
3min
Ootwad
108 km
16:11
15:40
16:12
15:41
31min
1
1min
Gazika
116 km
16:20
15:49
16:23
15:50
33min
1
3min
Alwar
123 km
16:32
16:30
16:45
On Time
3
-
PARISAL
136 km
17:25
16:57
17:26
16:58
28min
1
1min
GHATLA
142 km
17:33
17:06
17:34
17:07
27min
2
1min
Khairthal
149 km
17:41
17:15
17:43
17:17
26min
1
2min
Harsauli
157 km
17:48
17:26
17:55
17:27
28min
2
7min
Khanpur Ahir
163 km
18:00
17:34
18:02
17:35
27min
1
2min
Ajaraka
169 km
18:08
17:43
18:12
17:44
28min
1
4min
Majri Nangal
175 km
18:16
17:52
18:17
17:53
24min
1
1min
Bawal
182 km
18:26
18:01
18:28
18:02
26min
2
2min
Rewari
197 km
18:43
18:35
18:57
18:45
12min
4
14min
Kishengarh Blws
206 km
19:04
18:58
19:05
19:00
5min
2
1min
Jatusana
215 km
19:14
19:08
19:17
19:10
7min
2
3min
Kosli
225 km
19:27
19:24
19:29
19:26
3min
2
2min
Sudhrana
231 km
19:41
19:33
19:41
19:35
6min
2
-
JHARILI
239 km
19:51
19:45
19:56
19:47
9min
2
5min
Patuwas Mehrana
246 km
20:02
19:56
20:02
19:57
5min
2
-
Charkhi Dadri
253 km
20:07
20:04
20:09
20:06
3min
2
2min
Manheru
266 km
20:22
20:18
20:23
20:20
3min
2
1min
Bhiwani
280 km
20:35
20:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Exp - 14726 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Bnw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Bnw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Train Information

Mtj Bnw Exp (14726) train runs from Mathura Jn to Bhiwani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 14726 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Bnw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
7300143679 great he'll
bhai pahle 10 kaa tikit tha jbb m gyaa ab ye 145 kaa btaa rhaa hai 😂
so bad aap m not interested this app
so bad aap m not interested this app
so bad aap m not interested this app
so bad aap m not interested this app
so bad aap m not interested this app
The problem of cleanliness and the problem of not delivering on time
nice
so bad aap m not interested this app
WRITE A REVIEW