Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
12:35
Mathura Jn
7hr 55min
33 Stops
BNW
20:30
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtj Bnw Exp 14726. Check Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 seat availability from Mathura Jn station to Bhiwani station.

SL
INR190
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
BNW
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration7hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14726 Mtj Bnw Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mathura Jn station and ends at Bhiwani. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mathura Jn and Bhiwani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts12:35-0411On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar12:4212:442min3 km311On Time
MROAMora12:5312:541min12 km111On Time
RAKDRadhakund13:0213:031min19 km111On Time
GDOGoverdhan13:1013:122min26 km1117min
BEHJBehaj13:2113:221min35 km1118min
DEEGDeeg13:2913:312min41 km31111min
BEDMBedham13:4213:431min53 km31112min
BINRBrij Nagar13:5813:591min66 km3119min
JREAJhareda14:0614:071min72 km31111min
GVHGovindgarh14:1414:151min78 km11110min
JBSJadoli Ka Bas14:2514:261min89 km11111min
RAHRamgarh14:3414:351min98 km11110min
OTDOotwad14:4514:461min109 km21113min
GZKAGazika14:5414:551min116 km11113min
AWRAlwar15:5016:0515min124 km311On Time
PSLParisal16:1716:181min137 km1115min
GALGhatla16:2516:261min143 km2115min
KRHKhairthal16:3516:361min150 km1114min
HSIHarsauli16:4416:451min159 km2119min
KNARKhanpur Ahir16:5216:531min164 km2112min
AIAAjaraka17:0117:021min170 km1118min
MJNLMajri Nangal17:1017:111min176 km2114min
BWLBawal17:2917:301min183 km21123min
RERewari18:1518:205min198 km511On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws18:4318:452min204 km2112min
JTSJatusana18:5318:552min215 km1112min
KSIKosli19:0919:112min226 km2111min
SDRASudhrana19:1819:202min231 km2111min
JRLJharili19:2919:312min240 km211
PUWPatuwas Mehrana19:4119:421min246 km111
CKDCharkhi Dadri19:4919:512min253 km211
MHUManheru20:0320:052min267 km2111min
BNWBhiwani20:30ends-280 km111On Time

Mtj Bnw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Mathura Jn at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Bhuteshwar
3 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Mora
12 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Radhakund
19 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Goverdhan
26 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Behaj
35 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Deeg
41 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Bedham
53 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Brij Nagar
66 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Jhareda
72 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh
78 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Jadoli Ka Bas
89 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Ramgarh
98 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Ootwad
109 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Gazika
116 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Alwar
124 km
15:50
15:50
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
15min
Parisal
137 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Ghatla
143 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Khairthal
150 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Harsauli
159 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Khanpur Ahir
164 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Ajaraka
170 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Majri Nangal
176 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Bawal
183 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
198 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Kishengarh Blws
204 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Jatusana
215 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kosli
226 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Sudhrana
231 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Jharili
240 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
246 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
253 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Manheru
267 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
280 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Exp - 14726 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Bnw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Bnw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Bnw Exp 14726 Train Information

Mtj Bnw Exp (14726) train runs from Mathura Jn to Bhiwani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 14726 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Bnw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mathura to Bhiwani Trains Seat Availability
Mathura to Bhiwani Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mathura to Bhiwani