Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kisan Express 14732 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
05:00
Bhatinda Jn
7hr 30min
19 Stops
DLI
12:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kisan Express 14732 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kisan Express 14732. Check Kisan Express 14732 seat availability from Bhatinda Jn station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR585
CC
INR470
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
31min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0319
31min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0368
31min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
BTI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kisan Express 14732 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14732 Kisan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhatinda Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhatinda Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts05:00-0211-
RMNRaman05:2705:292min29 km111-
KNLKalanwali05:4205:442min43 km111-
SSASirsa06:2506:305min76 km111-
DINGDing06:4806:502min101 km111-
BHTBhattu07:0107:032min112 km111-
ADRMandi Adampur07:1807:202min129 km111-
HSRHisar07:5508:005min158 km111-
STDSatrod08:1008:122min168 km111-
HNSHansi08:2308:252min181 km111-
BWKBawani Khera08:4108:432min200 km111-
BNWBhiwani09:2509:4015min218 km111-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan10:0210:042min247 km111-
ROKRohtak Jn10:4310:452min267 km111-
SPZSampla11:0211:042min289 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh11:1811:202min307 km211-
NNONangloi11:3111:332min320 km211-
SSBShakurbasti11:4511:472min327 km111-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj11:5912:012min334 km211-
DLIOld Delhi12:30ends-337 km211-

Kisan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Bhiwani at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
05:12
05:00
12min
2
Source
Raman
28 km
05:33
05:27
05:38
05:29
9min
1
5min
Kalanwali
42 km
05:47
05:42
05:48
05:44
4min
1
1min
Sirsa
75 km
06:13
06:25
06:51
06:30
21min
1
38min
DING
100 km
07:07
06:48
07:08
06:50
18min
1
1min
Bhattu
111 km
07:21
07:01
07:21
07:03
18min
1
-
Mandi Adampur
128 km
07:34
07:18
07:37
07:20
17min
1
3min
Hisar
157 km
08:03
07:55
08:11
08:00
11min
1
8min
SATROD
168 km
08:22
08:10
08:26
08:12
14min
2
4min
Hansi
180 km
08:38
08:23
08:41
08:25
16min
1
3min
Bawani Khera
199 km
08:54
08:41
08:59
08:43
16min
1
5min
Bhiwani
217 km
09:15
09:25
09:58
09:40
On Time
1
43min
Kalanaur Kalan
246 km
10:20
10:02
10:20
10:04
18min
1
-
Rohtak Jn
266 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
2min
Sampla
289 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
307 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
2min
Nangloi
319 km
11:33
11:31
11:36
11:33
2min
2
3min
Shakurbasti
326 km
11:46
11:45
11:52
11:47
1min
1
6min
Delhi Kishangnj
334 km
12:04
11:59
12:06
12:01
5min
2
2min
Old Delhi
336 km
12:35
12:30
Destination
5min
2
Destination
view full running status

Kisan Express 14732 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kisan Express - 14732 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
DE1
D3
D2
D1
B1
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kisan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKisan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kisan Express 14732 Train Information

Kisan Express (14732) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 14732 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kisan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kisan Express 14732 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
begger in large scale and cleanness is not proper
good 👍 bathroom cleaning not prafer
repairing of seats and fans should be done timely
good but cleaning not well
beautiful train 🚆 and very comfortable on every field 🤠🙏🙏🙏🙏
to let every day an time
किसान एक्स्प्रेस अपने सही टाइम्स में चलती h so very nice train
Train is quite good but every time he late by 15 min late while reaching Delhi
Train is quite good but every time he late by 15 min late while reaching Delhi
Train is quite good but every time he late by 15 min late while reaching Delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW