Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

14806 Bme Ypr Ac Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
22:00
Barmer
41hr 45min
31 Stops
YPR
15:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14806 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5140
2A
INR2975
3A
INR2010
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0007
7hr 45min
February 2022
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0013
7hr 45min
Thu, 10 Feb
AVL 0010
7hr 45min
Thu, 17 Feb
AVL 0013
5hr 18min
Thu, 24 Feb
AVL 0013
5hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BME
-
-
-

14806 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bme Ypr Ac Exp - 14806 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 runs from Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days. The Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 mail express departs from Barmer at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bme Ypr Ac Exp train is 41hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bme Ypr Ac Exp - 14806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bme Ypr Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Samdhari Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bme Ypr Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts22:00-0-11-
BUTBaytu22:3722:392min47 km-11-
BLTBalotra Jn23:1823:235min97 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn23:4500:1025min130 km-12-
MKSRMokalsar00:4400:473min156 km-12-
JORJalor01:0701:103min189 km-12-
MONModran01:4201:453min223 km-12-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal02:0402:073min251 km-12-
RNVRaniwara02:3702:403min283 km-12-
BLDIBhildi04:0004:055min353 km-12-
PTNPatan04:5604:582min404 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn05:5005:522min445 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg06:5006:522min507 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3507:5520min514 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn08:5508:572min578 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn09:3009:355min613 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn10:2910:312min693 km-12-
STSurat11:1211:175min742 km-12-
VAPIVapi12:3212:342min835 km-12-
BSRVasai Road13:5514:005min957 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn15:1715:203min1010 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn18:5519:005min1148 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn23:4023:455min1411 km-12-
BJPVijayapura01:4001:455min1520 km-13-
BGKBagalkot03:2403:262min1617 km-13-
BDMBadami03:4903:501min1643 km-13-
GDGGadag Jn05:3005:4010min1711 km-13-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn07:5008:0010min1769 km-13-
DVGDavangere10:0810:102min1912 km-13-
ASKArsikere Jn12:1012:155min2072 km-13-
TKTumakuru13:3913:401min2168 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:45ends-2232 km-13-

14806 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Barmer at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Baytu
46 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Balotra Jn
96 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
23:45
23:45
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
25min
Mokalsar
155 km
00:44
00:44
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
188 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Modran
222 km
01:42
01:42
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
250 km
02:04
02:04
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
3min
Raniwara
282 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Bhildi
352 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Patan
403 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
443 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
506 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
512 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
20min
Anand Jn
576 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
612 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
692 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Surat
742 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
837 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
958 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
999 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1137 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1400 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Vijayapura
1509 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Bagalkot
1607 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
BADAMI
1633 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
1701 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1758 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Davangere
1902 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2062 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2159 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
2222 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

14806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Ypr Ac Exp - 14806 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
PC
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
Seat Layout
Bme Ypr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Ypr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Ypr Ac Exp (14806) Train

Bme Ypr Ac Exp (14806) runs from Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 2232 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14806 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
174 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yeh train din me kre Bhinmal
tc को कई बार कलिंग कम करने का बोला लेकिन कूलिंग कम नही हुई
Dhanera station Lena chahie usko
goooooooooooo9oood train।।।।। & safe journey....
gud service and the perfect timings ulta train jldi chodti hai💞
bahut first class train hai
so suppper nice app. thanks you 😊❤️😊
good serves.ypr bme........
best survis and good fesiliy thanq realway
Good to hear about this time we are in good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW