Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
22:00
Barmer
41hr 45min
31 Stops
YPR
15:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5140
2A
INR2975
3A
INR2010
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL11
27min
Thu, 26 May
WL20
89% Chances
27min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL10
96% Chances
27min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
27min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 0013
1min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0013
1min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 0013
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BME
-
-
-

Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bme Ypr Ac Exp - 14806 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 runs from Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days. The Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 mail express departs from Barmer at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bme Ypr Ac Exp train is 41hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bme Ypr Ac Exp - 14806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bme Ypr Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Samdhari Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bme Ypr Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts22:00-0-11-
BUTBaytu22:3722:392min47 km-11-
BLTBalotra Jn23:1823:235min97 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn23:4500:1025min130 km-12-
MKSRMokalsar00:4400:473min156 km-12-
JORJalor01:0701:103min189 km-12-
MONModran01:4201:453min223 km-12-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal02:0402:073min251 km-12-
RNVRaniwara02:3702:403min283 km-12-
BLDIBhildi04:0004:055min353 km-12-
PTNPatan04:5604:582min404 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn05:5005:522min445 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg06:5006:522min507 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3507:5520min514 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn08:5508:572min578 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn09:3009:355min613 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn10:2910:312min693 km-12-
STSurat11:1211:175min742 km-12-
VAPIVapi12:3212:342min835 km-12-
BSRVasai Road13:5514:005min957 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn15:1715:203min1010 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn18:5519:005min1148 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn23:4023:455min1411 km-12-
BJPVijayapura01:4001:455min1520 km-13-
BGKBagalkot03:2403:262min1617 km-13-
BDMBadami03:4903:501min1643 km-13-
GDGGadag Jn05:3005:4010min1711 km-13-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn07:5008:0010min1769 km-13-
DVGDavangere10:0810:102min1912 km-13-
ASKArsikere Jn12:1012:155min2072 km-13-
TKTumakuru13:3913:401min2168 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:45ends-2232 km-13-

Bme Ypr Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Barmer at 22:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Baytu
46 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Balotra Jn
96 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
23:45
23:45
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
25min
Mokalsar
155 km
00:44
00:44
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
188 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Modran
222 km
01:42
01:42
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
250 km
02:04
02:04
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
3min
Raniwara
282 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Bhildi
352 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Patan
403 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
443 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
506 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
512 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
20min
Anand Jn
576 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
612 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
692 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Surat
742 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
837 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
958 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
999 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1137 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1400 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Vijayapura
1509 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Bagalkot
1607 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
BADAMI
1633 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
1701 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1758 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Davangere
1902 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2062 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2159 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
2222 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Ypr Ac Exp - 14806 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
PC
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
Seat Layout
Bme Ypr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Ypr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 Train Information

Bme Ypr Ac Exp (14806) train runs from Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2232 km. The fare classes on 14806 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Ypr Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bme Ypr Ac Exp 14806 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goood 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃train
very nice train. all management is super cute. we love indian railway.
👍 😜 uuuhujff4rfffggyyhhhhhh
Excellent Railway all facility in this train
..barmer express train... barmer to yaswantpur ke liye aasi hai but super fast hone ke baad bhi time jayada leti hai.. Kam lagna sahiye
ट्रेन मे howkers बहुत ही जायदा आते हैं सबसे ज्यादा खाने पीने के लोकल हॉकर्स जिनके पास न तो कोई ticket होता है बड़ौदा से हुबली तक covid time मे आते हैं ऐसे लगता है ये आरपीएफ से मिले हुए हैं
बाड़मेर से रवाना होने का समय 6pm होता तो बहुत ही अच्छा होता
late time no cover arshikare to yeswatpur speed 45 to55.
nice job 👏 👍 👌 😀 🙌 😄 👏
Very good train but very long route it takes, if u want to visit south then this train is best for sightseeing. Speed of train is Awesome, cleanliness is above average, for food it has pentry which is very well maintained, U will find many families so it's family friendly too, Overall Train is Very Good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW