Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ju Jsm Exp 14810 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
07:05
Jodhpur Jn
5hr 35min
5 Stops
JSM
12:40
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Jsm Exp 14810 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Jsm Exp 14810. Check Ju Jsm Exp 14810 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Jaisalmer station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
3A
INR495
SL
INR200
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops5
Duration5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Jsm Exp 14810 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14810 Ju Jsm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Jaisalmer. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Jaisalmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts07:05-0211On Time
RKBRaika Bagh07:0807:135min2 km111On Time
PLCJPhalodi Jn08:5609:015min137 km211On Time
RDRARamdevra09:4509:483min183 km111On Time
POKPokran10:1010:155min194 km111On Time
JSMJaisalmer12:40ends-299 km111On Time

Ju Jsm Exp Running Status

Check 14810 Ju Jsm Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 24hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
07:08
07:08
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
5min
Phalodi JN
136 km
08:56
08:56
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
183 km
09:45
09:45
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
3min
Pokran
193 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Jaisalmer
299 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Jsm Exp 14810 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Jsm Exp - 14810 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Ju Jsm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Jsm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Jsm Exp 14810 Train Information

Ju Jsm Exp (14810) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jaisalmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 299 km. The fare classes on 14810 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Jsm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Jsm Exp 14810 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not clean no soap dirty bad handling of the train as a whole
all good 👍...................m....
no space
very poor fecility timings and cleaning
very poor fecility timings and cleaning
very poor fecility timings and cleaning
very poor fecility timings and cleaning
very poor fecility timings and cleaning
there was no proper cooling in Ax compartment. so do not book tickets for specially in 3rd Ac
very poor fecility timings and cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW