Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
14:45
Sikar Jn
5hr 40min
12 Stops
DEE
20:25
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikr Dee Exp 14811. Check Sikr Dee Exp 14811 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
3A
INR495
SL
INR195
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
AVL 0035
5hr 13min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
SIKR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops12
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14811 Sikr Dee Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts14:45-0311
NWHNawalgarh15:0815:102min28 km111
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh15:2115:232min38 km111
JJNJhunjhunun15:4315:452min65 km111
CRWAChirawa16:0716:092min94 km111
SRGHSurajgarh16:2016:222min105 km111
LHULoharu17:0517:2015min122 km2113min
MHRGMahendragarh17:5417:562min163 km-113min
DZBDahina Zainabad18:1718:192min188 km-113min
RERewari18:4718:503min213 km7111min
GGNGurgaon19:3619:382min265 km21110min
DECDelhi Cantt19:5319:552min282 km21115min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla20:25ends-291 km21110min

Sikr Dee Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Delhi S Rohilla at 20:47
Refresh
Updated 34hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
14:51
14:45
6min
3
Source
Nawalgarh
27 km
15:10
15:08
15:13
15:10
3min
1
3min
Dundlod MKDGRH
38 km
15:19
15:21
15:25
15:23
2min
1
6min
Jhunjhunun
64 km
15:43
15:43
15:49
15:45
4min
1
6min
Chirawa
93 km
16:07
16:07
16:13
16:09
4min
1
6min
Surajgarh
105 km
16:21
16:20
16:25
16:22
3min
1
4min
Loharu
122 km
16:37
17:05
17:22
17:20
2min
3
45min
Mahendragarh
163 km
17:49
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
1
7min
Dahina Zainabad
188 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:19
On Time
1
3min
Rewari
213 km
18:44
18:47
18:50
On Time
-
-
Gurgaon
264 km
20:06
19:36
20:07
19:38
29min
2
1min
Delhi Cantt
281 km
19:53
19:55
On Time
2
-
Delhi S Rohilla
291 km
20:47
20:25
Destination
22min
3
Destination
view full running status

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sikr Dee Exp - 14811 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sikar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sikr Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSikr Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Train Information

Sikr Dee Exp (14811) train runs from Sikar Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 291 km. The fare classes on 14811 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikr Dee Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train for travel to Jhunjhunu to delhi jarnal tkt fare are only 80 rupees only
senior citizens ke liye koi suvidha nai Indian railway mai
completely safe for women ☺️
good train nit nd clean
very good train and fast speed 100 /hr
nice 👍 cleanliness and so good
train are not cleaned.thank you
very good train.
very good train because of silence
running 1 hour late from the source station departure, fadup of this irresponsibility of Indian Railway, don't value the time of passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Sikar to New Delhi