Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
14:45
Sikar Jn
5hr 40min
12 Stops
DEE
20:25
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikr Dee Exp 14811. Check Sikr Dee Exp 14811 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

2A
INR700
3A
INR495
SL
INR195
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops12
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14811 Sikr Dee Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts14:45-0311On Time
NWHNawalgarh15:0815:102min28 km111
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh15:2115:232min38 km1111min
JJNJhunjhunun15:4315:452min65 km1111min
CRWAChirawa16:0716:092min94 km1112min
SRGHSurajgarh16:2016:222min105 km1112min
LHULoharu17:0517:2015min122 km311On Time
MHRGMahendragarh17:5417:562min164 km1119min
DZBDahina Zainabad18:1718:192min190 km11113min
RERewari18:4718:503min214 km7118min
GGNGurgaon19:3619:382min265 km31114min
DECDelhi Cantt19:5319:552min282 km11121min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla20:25ends-292 km11113min

Sikr Dee Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Nawalgarh
27 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod Mkdgrh
38 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
64 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
93 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Surajgarh
105 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
122 km
17:05
17:05
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
15min
Mahendragarh
163 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
188 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
213 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Gurgaon
264 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
281 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
291 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sikr Dee Exp - 14811 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sikar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sikr Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSikr Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sikr Dee Exp 14811 Train Information

Sikr Dee Exp (14811) train runs from Sikar Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 292 km. The fare classes on 14811 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikr Dee Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Sikar to New Delhi