Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bdts Bgkt Exp 14818 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
13:05
Bandra Terminus
-4hr 45min
18 Stops
BGKT
08:20
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bgkt Exp 14818 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Bgkt Exp 14818. Check Bdts Bgkt Exp 14818 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops18
Duration-4hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Bgkt Exp 14818 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14818 Bdts Bgkt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts13:05-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali13:3613:393min18 km-11On Time
VAPIVapi15:2715:292min157 km-11On Time
STSurat17:0217:075min252 km-11On Time
BHBharuch Jn17:4817:502min311 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn18:5719:025min382 km-11On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:4023:0020min482 km-11On Time
MSHMahesana Jn00:1500:172min551 km-12On Time
PTNPatan00:5700:592min590 km-12On Time
BLDIBhildi02:5002:522min641 km-12On Time
DQNDhanera03:3103:343min677 km-12On Time
RNVRaniwara03:5904:023min712 km-12On Time
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal04:2604:293min743 km-12On Time
MONModran04:5104:543min771 km112On Time
JORJalor05:2305:252min806 km-12On Time
MKSRMokalsar05:4905:523min839 km-12On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn06:1606:215min865 km-12On Time
LUNILuni Jn06:5706:592min914 km-12On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:20ends-942 km-12On Time

Bdts Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
13:36
13:36
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
17:02
17:02
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:57
18:57
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
22:40
22:40
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
20min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Patan
590 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
641 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhanera
676 km
03:31
03:31
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
3min
Raniwara
711 km
03:59
03:59
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
743 km
04:26
04:26
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
3min
Modran
771 km
04:51
04:51
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
806 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Mokalsar
839 km
05:49
05:49
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
865 km
06:16
06:16
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
913 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
942 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bgkt Exp 14818 Train Information

Bdts Bgkt Exp (14818) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 942 km. The fare classes on 14818 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bgkt Exp 14818 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
taren bahut aasi he bahut fast salti he bahut aasi he
jay hind, ayega to modi hi. jay BJP tay bjp
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^°°°°°°°°°°======{{×{{¶}}}{}}°^^^¥°=°=✓{{{{{AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA€€¥¥°°=={{}]}}}
good one service and clean tren for IND
यह एक अच्छी ट्रैन है इसमें हमे अच्छी सुविधा मिलती है और साफ सफाई भी अच्छी है
यह एक अच्छी ट्रैन है इसमें हमे अच्छी सुविधा मिलती है और साफ सफाई भी अच्छी है
यह एक अच्छी ट्रैन है इसमें हमे अच्छी सुविधा मिलती है और साफ सफाई भी अच्छी है
यह एक अच्छी ट्रैन है इसमें हमे अच्छी सुविधा मिलती है और साफ सफाई भी अच्छी है
यह एक अच्छी ट्रैन है इसमें हमे अच्छी सुविधा मिलती है और साफ सफाई भी अच्छी है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW