Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

15037 Ksj Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
11:00
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 30min
18 Stops
KSJ
16:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15037 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
January 2022
Mon, 24 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
47min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0427
40min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0454
40min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0469
40min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0461
40min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0478
40min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0469
40min
Mon, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KSJ
CPA
-
-
-

15037 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ksj Intercity - 15037 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ksj Intercity 15037 runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj, 7 days. The Ksj Intercity 15037 mail express departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ksj Intercity train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ksj Intercity - 15037 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ksj Intercity has the longest halt time at Farrukhabad, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ksj Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts11:00-0-11-
RPORawatpur11:1511:172min5 km-11-
KAPKalianpur11:2411:262min10 km-11-
BJRBarrajpur11:4511:472min34 km-11-
BLUBilhaur12:0412:062min53 km-11-
KJNKannauj12:2612:282min79 km-11-
GHJGursahaiganj12:5412:562min100 km-11-
KLJKamalganj13:1513:172min120 km-11-
FGRFatehgarh13:3513:372min132 km-11-
FBDFarrukhabad13:5914:045min137 km-11-
SSDShamsabad14:1714:192min154 km-11-
KMJKaimganj14:3114:332min167 km-11-
RDNRudain14:5014:522min182 km-11-
BAPRBallupur14:5815:002min187 km-11-
DRODaryaogonj15:0715:092min193 km-11-
PTIPatiali15:2115:232min206 km-11-
GWAGanj Dundwara15:3015:322min213 km-11-
SWRTSahawar Town15:4715:492min226 km-11-
KSJKasganj16:30ends-245 km-11-

15037 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Kamalganj at 13:17
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
11:01
11:00
1min
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
11:10
11:15
11:19
11:17
2min
-
9min
Kalianpur
9 km
11:26
11:24
11:28
11:26
2min
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
11:46
11:45
11:57
11:47
10min
-
11min
Bilhaur
52 km
12:12
12:04
12:18
12:06
12min
-
6min
Kannauj
78 km
12:37
12:26
12:39
12:28
11min
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
12:58
12:54
13:00
12:56
4min
-
2min
Kamalganj
123 km
13:17
13:15
13:17
13:17
2min
-
-
Fatehgarh
132 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
137 km
13:59
13:59
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
5min
SHAMSABAD
153 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
167 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
182 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
186 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
192 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
PATIALI
206 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Sahawar Town
225 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
244 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

15037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj Intercity - 15037 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ksj Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj Intercity (15037) Train

Ksj Intercity (15037) runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj. This mail express covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice good cleaning or behaviour
This is a good train for me .
good this is running correct time
wao this is a best train at this route
nic you too much of the same thing
nice ☺️ timeing shi time pr phuchato hai okkkk happy journey
nic you too much of the same thing
nic you too much of the same thing
nic you too much of the same thing
nic you too much of the same thing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW