3.7

15037

Cnb-Ksj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
10:55
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 40min
18 Stops
KSJ
16:35
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15037 - Cnb-Ksj Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CPA
KSJ
-
-

Cnb-Ksj Exp Schedule

The 15037 - Cnb-Ksj Exp runs from CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) to KSJ (Kasganj). Cnb-Ksj Exp runs on of 7 week. The 15037 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 15037 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 schedule, Cnb-Ksj Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15037 - Cnb-Ksj Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts10:55-0311On Time
RPORawatpur10:5811:002min4 km1115min
KAPKalianpur11:0611:082min9 km1116min
BJRBarrajpur11:2711:292min34 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur11:4411:462min53 km111On Time
KJNKannauj12:2112:243min78 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj12:4312:452min100 km1114min
KLJKamalganj12:5813:002min123 km1119min
FGRFatehgarh13:1113:132min132 km11110min
FBDFarrukhabad13:3013:4010min137 km-115min
SSDShamsabad14:0314:052min154 km11110min
KMJKaimganj14:1714:192min167 km1119min
RDNRudain14:3214:331min182 km1119min
BAPRBallupur14:3814:402min186 km11110min
DRODaryaogonj14:5014:522min192 km11110min
PTIPatiali15:0415:062min206 km1119min
GWAGanj Dundwara15:1315:152min213 km11111min
SWRTSahawar Town15:2815:302min226 km11114min
KSJKasganj16:35ends-245 km511On Time

Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Ganj Dundwara at 15:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
11:08
11:01
11:11
11:03
8min
-
3min
Kalianpur
9 km
11:18
11:13
11:57
11:15
42min
-
39min
Barrajpur
33 km
12:16
11:50
12:18
11:52
26min
-
2min
Bilhaur
52 km
12:34
12:14
12:39
12:16
23min
-
5min
Kannauj
78 km
13:01
12:49
13:03
12:51
12min
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
99 km
13:21
13:11
13:24
13:13
11min
-
3min
Kamalganj
119 km
13:46
13:28
13:48
13:30
18min
-
2min
Fatehgarh
131 km
14:00
13:45
14:05
13:47
18min
-
5min
Farrukhabad
136 km
14:15
14:05
14:26
14:10
16min
-
11min
SHAMSABAD
153 km
14:39
14:24
14:40
14:26
14min
-
1min
Kaimganj
166 km
14:52
14:38
14:54
14:40
14min
-
2min
Rudain
181 km
15:06
14:53
15:08
14:54
14min
-
2min
Ballupur
186 km
15:14
15:00
15:15
15:02
13min
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
192 km
15:20
15:08
15:27
15:10
17min
-
7min
PATIALI
205 km
15:38
15:22
15:40
15:24
16min
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
15:49
15:33
15:54
15:35
19min
-
5min
Sahawar Town
225 km
16:06
15:48
16:08
15:50
18min
-
2min
Kasganj
244 km
16:44
16:40
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb-Ksj Exp

Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb-Ksj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb-Ksj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037

The Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 train runs from CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) to KSJ (Kasganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15037 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb-Ksj Exp

3.7
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qwertyuiopasdcvhjklzxcvbnm
Very clean train on this route
Awesome train and good for travelling to kasganj. It will on time.
نیک اچھا سفر ہوا ٹھنک و پیش گویل
nic you too much of the same thing
Good train to Kasganj runs on time and okay in cleaning as in general coach
this train is all about family 🥰 😍 travel. #ontime #fast #nice timing #less stoppeg https://www.facebook.com/pradeep.kushwaha.562
worst train timing and schedule
Good train to Kasganj runs on time and okay in cleaning as in general coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW