Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ksj Intercity 15037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
10:50
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 30min
18 Stops
KSJ
16:20
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksj Intercity 15037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksj Intercity 15037. Check Ksj Intercity 15037 seat availability from Kanpur Anwrganj station to Kasganj station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KSJ
CPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ksj Intercity 15037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15037 Ksj Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Anwrganj station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts10:50-0311On Time
RPORawatpur10:5610:571min4 km1112min
KAPKalianpur11:0411:051min9 km1115min
BJRBarrajpur11:0511:072min34 km1118min
BLUBilhaur11:4411:462min53 km11110min
KJNKannauj12:1512:172min78 km11115min
GHJGursahaiganj12:3612:382min100 km11116min
KLJKamalganj13:0113:032min123 km11115min
FGRFatehgarh13:2313:252min132 km1119min
FBDFarrukhabad13:5013:555min137 km-111min
SSDShamsabad14:1314:152min154 km1118min
KMJKaimganj14:2714:292min167 km1118min
RDNRudain14:4214:442min182 km-1110min
BAPRBallupur14:5014:522min186 km1116min
DRODaryaogonj14:5915:012min192 km1118min
PTIPatiali15:1315:152min206 km1117min
GWAGanj Dundwara15:2815:302min213 km1115min
SWRTSahawar Town15:4615:482min226 km1117min
KSJKasganj16:20ends-245 km5113min

Ksj Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 13hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Kalianpur
9 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Barrajpur
33 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Bilhaur
52 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
78 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
123 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh
132 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
137 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
SHAMSABAD
153 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
167 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
182 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
186 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
192 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
PATIALI
206 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Sahawar Town
225 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
244 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksj Intercity 15037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj Intercity - 15037 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj Intercity 15037 Train Information

Ksj Intercity (15037) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on 15037 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksj Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksj Intercity 15037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bad train to many stops bhasad machi rahti h general coach m
uftxhdgfdcgxhahxrxtCkxjzjsgavsmz..z
good train and right time
nic you too much of the same thing
good train in this route, super speed
nic you too much of the same thing
nic you too much of the same thing
ट्रेन अच्छी है बस समय का थोड़ा ध्यान रखें
nic you too much of the same thing
reservetion bale coach me faltu k log bhr jate hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW