more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

15037

Cnb-Ksj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
10:55
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 45min
18 Stops
KSJ
16:40
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15037 - Cnb-Ksj Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CPA
KSJ
-
-

Cnb-Ksj Exp Schedule

15037 - Cnb-Ksj Exp runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 15037 passenger train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15037 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Cnb-Ksj Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts10:55-0311On Time
RPORawatpur11:0111:032min4 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur11:1311:152min9 km111On Time
BJRBarrajpur11:5011:522min34 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur12:1412:162min53 km111On Time
KJNKannauj12:4912:512min78 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj13:1113:132min100 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj13:2813:302min123 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh13:4513:472min132 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad14:0514:105min137 km-11On Time
SSDShamsabad14:2414:262min154 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj14:3814:402min167 km111On Time
RDNRudain14:5314:541min182 km111On Time
BAPRBallupur15:0015:022min186 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj15:0815:102min192 km111On Time
PTIPatiali15:2215:242min206 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara15:3315:352min213 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town15:4815:502min226 km111On Time
KSJKasganj16:40ends-245 km511On Time

Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Yesterday
09-08-2020
Today
10-08-2020
Tomorrow
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
10:55
Cancelled
2
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Bilhaur
52 km
12:14
12:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Kannauj
78 km
12:49
12:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
99 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Kamalganj
119 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Fatehgarh
131 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Farrukhabad
136 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
5min
SHAMSABAD
153 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Kaimganj
166 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Rudain
181 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Ballupur
186 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
192 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
2min
PATIALI
205 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Sahawar Town
225 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Kasganj
244 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb-Ksj Exp

Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb-Ksj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb-Ksj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037

The Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 train runs from CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) to KSJ (Kasganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check Cnb-Ksj Exp - 15037 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15037 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb-Ksj Exp

3.8
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wao this is a best train at this route
wao this is a best train at this route
allamamannsnsmsmsmsmamammajdhdhdjenlwskjejsbbdbshbssbchgnansnan I am Chinese
wao this is a best train at this route
not a bad train,but i think this is the max you can get at this route.
Train is good but must have a sleeper coach
समय से चलाओगे तो अच्छी समीक्षा करूँगा,अन्यथा खराब ही सच है।
not bad but not good too
मेरे हिसाब से काफी अच्छी फ्रेंड है रेल
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW