Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15037 Ksj Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15037 Ksj Intercity train live running status. 15037 Ksj Intercity train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) to Kasganj (KSJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15037 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15037 Ksj Intercity from Kanpur Anwrganj is 11:10. The arrival time to Kasganj is 16:13. The total distance covered by Ksj Intercity is 244 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ksj Intercity - 15037.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Kasganj at 16:13
Refresh
Updated 2hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
11:10
11:00
10min
2
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
11:15
11:17
On Time
1
-
Kalianpur
9 km
11:16
11:24
11:26
On Time
1
-
Barrajpur
33 km
11:36
11:45
11:47
On Time
1
-
Bilhaur
52 km
11:53
12:04
11:57
12:06
On Time
1
4min
Kannauj
78 km
12:21
12:26
12:28
On Time
1
-
Gursahaiganj
100 km
12:50
12:54
12:55
12:56
On Time
1
5min
Kamalganj
123 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
1
2min
Fatehgarh
132 km
13:25
13:35
13:32
13:37
On Time
1
7min
Farrukhabad
137 km
13:40
13:59
14:00
14:04
On Time
2
20min
Shamsabad
153 km
14:13
14:17
14:16
14:19
On Time
1
3min
Kaimganj
167 km
14:27
14:31
14:30
14:33
On Time
1
3min
Rudain
182 km
14:41
14:50
14:47
14:52
On Time
1
6min
Ballupur
186 km
14:51
14:58
15:00
On Time
1
-
Daryaogonj
192 km
14:58
15:07
15:00
15:09
On Time
1
2min
Patiali
206 km
15:12
15:21
15:16
15:23
On Time
1
4min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
15:33
15:30
15:39
15:32
7min
1
6min
Sahawar Town
225 km
15:51
15:47
15:54
15:49
5min
1
3min
Kasganj
244 km
16:13
16:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15037 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ksj Intercity 15037 train running or not?

A. Ksj Intercity 15037 train starts from Kanpur Anwrganj at 11:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ksj Intercity 15037 train now?

A. Check the location of Ksj Intercity 15037 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ksj Intercity 15037 train?

A. The last stop for Ksj Intercity 15037 train is Kasganj(KSJ). The train reaches Kasganj at 16:13