3.2

15038

Ksj-Cnb Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
12:00
Kasganj
5hr 45min
18 Stops
CPA
17:45
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15038 - Ksj-Cnb Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KSJ
CPA
-
-

Ksj-Cnb Exp Schedule

The 15038 - Ksj-Cnb Exp runs from KSJ (Kasganj) to CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj). Ksj-Cnb Exp runs on of 7 week. The 15038 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15038 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 schedule, Ksj-Cnb Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15038 - Ksj-Cnb Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts12:00-0211On Time
SWRTSahawar Town12:1912:212min19 km1111min
GWAGanj Dundwara12:3012:333min32 km11110min
PTIPatiali12:4312:452min39 km1118min
DRODaryaogonj12:5813:002min53 km1117min
BAPRBallupur13:0813:102min59 km1119min
RDNRudain13:1513:161min63 km1118min
KMJKaimganj13:3013:322min78 km1117min
SSDShamsabad13:4313:452min91 km1117min
FBDFarrukhabad14:2014:255min108 km-11On Time
FGRFatehgarh14:4314:452min113 km111
KLJKamalganj14:5714:592min122 km1111min
GHJGursahaiganj15:1415:162min145 km1113min
KJNKannauj15:3915:423min167 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur16:0116:032min192 km1114min
BJRBarrajpur16:2316:252min211 km1117min
KAPKalianpur16:5817:002min235 km1112min
RPORawatpur17:1017:122min241 km1111min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:45ends-245 km-11On Time

Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Yesterday
15-07-2019
Today
16-07-2019
Tomorrow
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Yet to start from Kasganj at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
12:30
12:30
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
3min
PATIALI
39 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
59 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
63 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
78 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
108 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh
113 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
126 km
14:57
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
145 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
167 km
15:39
15:39
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
3min
Bilhaur
192 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
211 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
235 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
240 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
245 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ksj-Cnb Exp

Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj-Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj-Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038

The Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 train runs from KSJ (Kasganj) to CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15038 route map. You can also check how to reach Kasganj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ksj-Cnb Exp

3.2
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average. aaabanansndjdjdmdmdndndndnsndnsndndnd d
run very slowly slowly but timely and gud
Very good right time arrivaleng
Best train to travel to kanpur.
nice train super fast hai nice train
हर सफर में मैजिक....... Always on time... Panctual
farrukhabad hhfjsgSSsgfxdcndBdddsxlssRdxNsx zxddhbxNf
not that much good.. not in proper time.
it good train in afternoon
it good pasenger train. it just loks express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW