Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cpa Intercity 15038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
12:55
Kasganj
5hr 40min
18 Stops
CPA
18:35
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpa Intercity 15038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpa Intercity 15038. Check Cpa Intercity 15038 seat availability from Kasganj station to Kanpur Anwrganj station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPA
KSJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cpa Intercity 15038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15038 Cpa Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Kanpur Anwrganj. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts12:55-0211
SWRTSahawar Town13:1413:162min19 km1117min
GWAGanj Dundwara13:2713:292min32 km1117min
PTIPatiali13:3613:382min39 km1119min
DRODaryaogonj13:5013:522min53 km11110min
BAPRBallupur13:5914:012min59 km11110min
RDNRudain14:0714:092min63 km-118min
KMJKaimganj14:2414:262min78 km1119min
SSDShamsabad14:4214:442min91 km11110min
FBDFarrukhabad15:0015:055min108 km-1127min
FGRFatehgarh15:2515:272min113 km1117min
KLJKamalganj15:3915:412min122 km1113min
GHJGursahaiganj15:5615:582min145 km11136min
KJNKannauj16:1416:195min167 km11138min
BLUBilhaur16:4816:502min192 km11137min
BJRBarrajpur17:0817:102min211 km11136min
KAPKalianpur17:3417:362min235 km11141min
RPORawatpur18:0318:052min241 km11127min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj18:35ends-245 km-1115min

Cpa Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Kasganj at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
PATIALI
38 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
58 km
13:59
13:59
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
62 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
107 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh
112 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
121 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
144 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
166 km
16:14
16:14
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
5min
Bilhaur
192 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
211 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
235 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
240 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
244 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpa Intercity 15038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpa Intercity - 15038 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpa Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpa Intercity 15038 Train Information

Cpa Intercity (15038) train runs from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on 15038 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpa Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpa Intercity 15038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
It is a good train for me. Helpful
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
cleaning was good timing also was good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW