more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

15038

Ksj-Cnb Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
12:00
Kasganj
5hr 45min
18 Stops
CPA
17:45
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15038 - Ksj-Cnb Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KSJ
CPA
-
-

Ksj-Cnb Exp Schedule

15038 - Ksj-Cnb Exp runs from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 15038 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15038 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ksj-Cnb Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts12:00-0211On Time
SWRTSahawar Town12:1912:212min19 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara12:3012:333min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali12:4312:452min39 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj12:5813:002min53 km111On Time
BAPRBallupur13:0813:102min59 km111On Time
RDNRudain13:1513:161min63 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj13:3013:322min78 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad13:4313:452min91 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad14:2014:255min108 km-11On Time
FGRFatehgarh14:4314:452min113 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj14:5714:592min122 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj15:1415:162min145 km111On Time
KJNKannauj15:3915:423min167 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur16:0116:032min192 km111On Time
BJRBarrajpur16:2316:252min211 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur16:5817:002min235 km111On Time
RPORawatpur17:1017:122min241 km111On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:45ends-245 km-11On Time

Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
12:19
12:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
12:30
12:33
Cancelled
-
3min
PATIALI
39 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Ballupur
59 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Rudain
63 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaimganj
78 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
2min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Farrukhabad
108 km
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Fatehgarh
113 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Kamalganj
126 km
14:57
14:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
145 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Kannauj
167 km
15:39
15:42
Cancelled
-
3min
Bilhaur
192 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Barrajpur
211 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Kalianpur
235 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Rawatpur
240 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
245 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ksj-Cnb Exp

Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj-Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj-Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038

15038 is a popular Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kasganj to Kanpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ksj-Cnb Exp

3.0
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
gevevrvrvecevevevrhrvrvecec
पुअर poor .................... ..
very poor timing train so poor
good train 🚆 for local passenger 👍😀
train is good for local passenger
न रिज़र्वेशन न टाइमिंग न सुधार हुआ न होगा
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW