more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

15038 Ksj-Cnb Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
12:00
Kasganj
5hr 45min
18 Stops
CPA
17:45
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15038 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CPA
KSJ
-
-
-

15038 Schedule & Time Table

15038 - Ksj-Cnb Exp runs from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 15038 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15038 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Farrukhabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksj-Cnb Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts12:00-0211On Time
SWRTSahawar Town12:1912:212min19 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara12:3012:333min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali12:4312:452min39 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj12:5813:002min53 km111On Time
BAPRBallupur13:0813:102min59 km111On Time
RDNRudain13:1513:161min63 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj13:3013:322min78 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad13:4313:452min91 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad14:2014:255min108 km-11On Time
FGRFatehgarh14:4314:452min113 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj14:5714:592min122 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj15:1415:162min145 km111On Time
KJNKannauj15:3915:423min167 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur16:0116:032min192 km111On Time
BJRBarrajpur16:2316:252min211 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur16:5817:002min235 km111On Time
RPORawatpur17:1017:122min241 km111On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:45ends-245 km-11On Time

15038 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
12:19
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
12:30
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
PATIALI
38 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ballupur
58 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rudain
62 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kaimganj
77 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMSABAD
91 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
107 km
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh
112 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kamalganj
121 km
14:57
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gursahaiganj
144 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj
166 km
15:39
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhaur
192 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Barrajpur
211 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalianpur
235 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rawatpur
240 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
244 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj-Cnb Exp - 15038 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj-Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj-Cnb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ksj-Cnb Exp (15038) Train

15038 is a popular Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
not that much good.. not in proper time.
gevevrvrvecevevevrhrvrvecec
पुअर poor .................... ..
very poor timing train so poor
good train 🚆 for local passenger 👍😀
train is good for local passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW