Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15038 Cpa Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15038 Cpa Intercity train live running status. 15038 Cpa Intercity train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15038 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15038 Cpa Intercity from Kasganj is 13:12. The arrival time to Kanpur Anwrganj is 18:41. The total distance covered by Cpa Intercity is 244 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpa Intercity - 15038.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Kanpur Anwrganj at 18:41
Refresh
Updated 3hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
13:12
13:05
7min
2
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
13:26
13:24
13:30
13:26
4min
1
4min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
13:40
13:37
13:44
13:39
5min
1
4min
Patiali
38 km
13:48
13:46
13:51
13:48
3min
1
3min
Daryaogonj
52 km
14:07
14:00
14:10
14:02
8min
1
3min
Ballupur
58 km
14:14
14:09
14:15
14:11
4min
1
1min
Rudain
62 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
14:31
14:34
14:33
14:36
On Time
1
2min
Shamsabad
91 km
14:49
14:47
14:49
On Time
1
-
Farrukhabad
107 km
15:03
15:15
15:21
15:20
On Time
4
18min
Fatehgarh
112 km
15:31
15:35
15:40
15:37
3min
1
9min
Kamalganj
121 km
15:45
15:49
15:46
15:51
On Time
1
1min
Gursahaiganj
144 km
16:10
16:06
16:13
16:08
5min
1
3min
Kannauj
166 km
16:48
16:24
16:53
16:29
24min
1
5min
Bilhaur
192 km
17:15
16:53
17:24
16:55
29min
1
9min
Barrajpur
211 km
17:39
17:12
17:41
17:14
27min
1
2min
Kalianpur
235 km
18:07
17:34
18:08
17:36
32min
1
1min
Rawatpur
240 km
18:18
17:58
18:33
18:00
33min
1
15min
Kanpur Anwrganj
244 km
18:41
18:35
Destination
6min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15038 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpa Intercity 15038 train running or not?

A. Cpa Intercity 15038 train starts from Kasganj at 13:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpa Intercity 15038 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpa Intercity 15038 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpa Intercity 15038 train?

A. The last stop for Cpa Intercity 15038 train is Kanpur Anwrganj(CPA). The train reaches Kanpur Anwrganj at 18:41