Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Cpa Intercity 15040 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
08:55
Kasganj
5hr 35min
17 Stops
CPA
14:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpa Intercity 15040 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpa Intercity 15040. Check Cpa Intercity 15040 seat availability from Kasganj station to Kanpur Anwrganj station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPA
KSJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cpa Intercity 15040 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15040 Cpa Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Kanpur Anwrganj. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts08:55-04111min
SWRTSahawar Town09:1409:162min19 km1111min
GWAGanj Dundwara09:2709:292min32 km1116min
PTIPatiali09:3609:382min39 km1115min
DRODaryaogonj09:5009:522min53 km1115min
RDNRudain10:0210:042min63 km1115min
KMJKaimganj10:1710:192min78 km1116min
FBDFarrukhabad10:5010:555min108 km-1110min
FGRFatehgarh11:1511:172min113 km1116min
KLJKamalganj11:2911:312min122 km1113min
GHJGursahaiganj11:4611:482min145 km11112min
KJNKannauj12:1012:122min167 km11111min
ARLAraul Makanpur12:3112:332min182 km11110min
BLUBilhaur12:4312:452min192 km11112min
BJRBarrajpur13:0313:041min211 km11117min
KAPKalianpur13:4013:422min235 km1117min
RPORawatpur13:5814:002min241 km1111min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj14:30ends-245 km3111min

Cpa Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached Kanpur Anwrganj at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
09:03
08:55
8min
4
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
09:20
09:14
09:28
09:16
12min
1
8min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
09:37
09:27
09:44
09:29
15min
1
7min
PATIALI
38 km
09:51
09:36
09:53
09:38
15min
1
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
10:02
09:50
10:06
09:52
14min
60
4min
Rudain
62 km
10:13
10:02
10:15
10:04
11min
1
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
10:35
10:17
10:39
10:19
20min
1
4min
Farrukhabad
107 km
11:06
10:50
11:20
10:55
25min
1
14min
Fatehgarh
112 km
11:28
11:15
11:32
11:17
15min
1
4min
Kamalganj
121 km
11:38
11:29
11:38
11:31
7min
1
-
Gursahaiganj
144 km
12:15
11:46
12:20
11:48
32min
1
5min
Kannauj
166 km
12:36
12:10
12:43
12:12
31min
1
7min
Araul Makanpur
181 km
12:57
12:31
13:00
12:33
27min
1
3min
Bilhaur
192 km
13:10
12:43
13:15
12:45
30min
2
5min
Barrajpur
211 km
13:28
13:03
13:33
13:04
29min
1
5min
Kalianpur
235 km
13:51
13:40
13:53
13:42
11min
1
2min
Rawatpur
240 km
14:00
13:58
14:07
14:00
7min
1
7min
Kanpur Anwrganj
244 km
14:15
14:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Cpa Intercity 15040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpa Intercity - 15040 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpa Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpa Intercity 15040 Train Information

Cpa Intercity (15040) train runs from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on 15040 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpa Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpa Intercity 15040 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for short travel
NICE TRAIN COOLLING SAFER MY BEST STESAN FARUUKHABAD
Very good service
Its good and very safe journey in this train
ticket should be allowed in train
everything is okk but timing is not good
eeeEzx3zzezeEeEzExxx4x4zEXXXX4e4xesx4xxEsESEक्ष
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW