3.8

15040

Kasganj Fbd Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
08:40
Kasganj
2hr 5min
7 Stops
FBD
10:45
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15040 - Kasganj Fbd Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
FBD
-
-

Kasganj Fbd Express Schedule

The 15040 - Kasganj Fbd Express runs from KSJ (Kasganj) to FBD (Farrukhabad). Kasganj Fbd Express runs on of 7 week. The 15040 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15040 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 schedule, Kasganj Fbd Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15040 - Kasganj Fbd Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts08:40-0211On Time
SWRTSahawar Town08:5909:012min19 km1116min
GWAGanj Dundwara09:1209:142min32 km1118min
PTIPatiali09:2109:232min39 km1119min
DRODaryaogonj09:3509:372min53 km1119min
RDNRudain09:4709:492min63 km1118min
KMJKaimganj10:0610:082min78 km1114min
FBDFarrukhabad10:45ends-108 km-11On Time

Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Kasganj at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
1
2min
PATIALI
39 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
1
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
1
2min
Rudain
63 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
1
2min
Kaimganj
78 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
2min
Farrukhabad
108 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kasganj Fbd Express

Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040

The Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 train runs from KSJ (Kasganj) to FBD (Farrukhabad) 7 of week. It is a popular Kasganj to Farrukhabad - passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15040 route map. You can also check how to reach Kasganj to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kasganj Fbd Express

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is okk but timing is not good
eeeEzx3zzezeEeEzExxx4x4zEXXXX4e4xesx4xxEsESEक्ष
WRITE A REVIEW