more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

15040 Kasganj Fbd Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
08:40
Kasganj
2hr 5min
7 Stops
FBD
10:45
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15040 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-
-

15040 Schedule & Time Table

15040 - Kasganj Fbd Express runs from Kasganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 15040 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15040 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Sahawar Town,Ganj Dundwara,Patiali,Daryaogonj,Rudain,Kaimganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kasganj Fbd Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts08:40-0211On Time
SWRTSahawar Town08:5909:012min19 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara09:1209:142min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali09:2109:232min39 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj09:3509:372min53 km111On Time
RDNRudain09:4709:492min63 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj10:0610:082min78 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad10:45ends-108 km-11On Time

15040 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
PATIALI
38 km
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Rudain
62 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kaimganj
77 km
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
107 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj Fbd Express - 15040 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kasganj Fbd Express (15040) Train

15040 is a popular Kasganj to Farrukhabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15040 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15040 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good service
Its good and very safe journey in this train
ticket should be allowed in train
everything is okk but timing is not good
eeeEzx3zzezeEeEzExxx4x4zEXXXX4e4xesx4xxEsESEक्ष
WRITE A REVIEW