Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15040Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Arrived 12min early
Reached Farrukhabad at 10:33
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
09:02
08:59
09:04
09:01
3min
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
09:15
09:12
09:17
09:14
3min
1
2min
Patiali
39 km
09:27
09:21
09:29
09:23
6min
1
2min
Daryaogonj
52 km
09:41
09:35
09:43
09:37
6min
1
2min
Rudain
63 km
09:52
09:47
09:54
09:49
5min
1
2min
Kaimganj
78 km
10:07
10:06
10:09
10:08
1min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
108 km
10:33
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination