Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15040 Cpa Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15040 Cpa Intercity train live running status. 15040 Cpa Intercity train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15040 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 15040 Cpa Intercity from Kasganj is 08:55. The arrival time to Kanpur Anwrganj is 14:30. The total distance covered by Cpa Intercity is 244 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpa Intercity - 15040.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Kasganj at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 16hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Patiali
38 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Daryaogonj
52 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
62 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
107 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh
112 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
121 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
144 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
166 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Araul Makanpur
181 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Bilhaur
192 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
211 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Kalianpur
235 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
240 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
244 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15040 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpa Intercity 15040 train running or not?

A. Cpa Intercity 15040 train starts from Kasganj at 08:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpa Intercity 15040 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpa Intercity 15040 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpa Intercity 15040 train?

A. The last stop for Cpa Intercity 15040 train is Kanpur Anwrganj(CPA). The train reaches Kanpur Anwrganj at 14:30