Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
23:25
Lucknow Ne
8hr 40min
10 Stops
KGM
08:05
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Kgm Express 15043. Check Ljn Kgm Express 15043 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Kathgodam station.

2A
INR850
3E
SL
INR220
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
KGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops10
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15043 Ljn Kgm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Kathgodam. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Kathgodam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts23:25-0411On Time
BEBareilly04:0504:138min236 km2121min
BCBareilly City04:3504:405min238 km4129min
IZNIzzatnagar04:5805:035min243 km11210min
BPRBhojipura Jn05:2805:302min255 km2128min
BHIBaheri05:5506:005min287 km11211min
KHHKichha06:2006:222min302 km1127min
PBWPantnagar06:3806:402min314 km1128min
LKULal Kuan06:5507:005min320 km5122min
HDWHaldwani07:3507:405min336 km1121min
KGMKathgodam08:05ends-342 km1128min

Ljn Kgm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
4
Source
Bareilly
236 km
04:05
04:05
04:13
04:13
On Time
2
8min
Bareilly City
238 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
4
5min
Izzatnagar
243 km
04:58
04:58
05:03
05:03
On Time
1
5min
Bhojipura Jn
255 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
2min
Baheri
287 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
5min
Kichha
302 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
Pantnagar
314 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Lal Kuan
320 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
5
5min
Haldwani
336 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
5min
Kathgodam
342 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Kgm Express - 15043 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ljn Kgm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Kgm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Train Information

Ljn Kgm Express (15043) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Kathgodam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 342 km. The fare classes on 15043 train are 2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Kgm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.