Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
23:25
Lucknow Ne
-15hr 20min
10 Stops
KGM
08:05
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Kgm Express 15043. Check Ljn Kgm Express 15043 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Kathgodam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR850
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
SL
INR220
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
WL7
97% Chances
42min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL7
97% Chances
42min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL8
97% Chances
42min
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops10
Duration-15hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15043 Ljn Kgm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Kathgodam. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Kathgodam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts23:25-04111min
BEBareilly04:0504:138min235 km21218min
BCBareilly City04:2504:305min237 km41218min
IZNIzzatnagar04:4504:505min242 km21224min
BPRBhojipura Jn05:0505:072min254 km31231min
BHIBaheri05:2705:325min286 km11238min
KHHKichha05:5105:532min302 km21234min
PBWPantnagar06:0306:052min313 km11225min
LKULal Kuan06:3506:4510min319 km11229min
HDWHaldwani07:3007:355min335 km11220min
KGMKathgodam08:05ends-341 km11215min

Ljn Kgm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Bareilly
234 km
04:05
04:05
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly City
237 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
241 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhojipura Jn
253 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
286 km
05:27
05:27
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
5min
Kichha
301 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Pantnagar
313 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
319 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Haldwani
335 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathgodam
341 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Kgm Express - 15043 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
C1
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Kgm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Kgm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Train Information

Ljn Kgm Express (15043) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Kathgodam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 341 km. The fare classes on 15043 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Kgm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Kgm Express 15043 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late train not accurate according time
good but there is facilities
worst train booked ticket even after confirming didnt get seat , cause coach itself was not there
poor staff 2 much delay reach kgm at 1100 hrs
यात्री मजबूरी में यात्रा करते हैं हर डिबा में पुलिस होना चाहिए
good jehdhdjxbxvwhshsbsbsbjsiisdhswjwkeidjdjdjdjejjssnsbshsjsjdbsjsjsnsndbdbxbdjssjsjsjsjsj
thank you so much .. indian railway
behaves of staff not good ac coch ka ac nahi chal Raha hai machanic koi fikar nahi blanket Dene vala blanket hi nahi diye kafi let process hai koi apni responsibilities se kam nahi kar raha
टाइमिंग अच्छी है lko to haldwani के लिए
bakwaas train hai 2 ghantey se ek hi jagh ruki hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW