Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15043 Ljn Kgm Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15043 Ljn Kgm Express train live running status. 15043 Ljn Kgm Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Kathgodam (KGM) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 15043 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15043 Ljn Kgm Express from Lucknow Ne is 23:25. The arrival time to Kathgodam is 08:05. The total distance covered by Ljn Kgm Express is 341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Kathgodam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Kgm Express - 15043.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 28hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Bareilly
234 km
04:05
04:05
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly City
237 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
241 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhojipura Jn
253 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
286 km
05:27
05:27
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
5min
Kichha
301 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Pantnagar
313 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
319 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Haldwani
335 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathgodam
341 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15043 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Kgm Express 15043 train running or not?

A. Ljn Kgm Express 15043 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 23:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Kgm Express 15043 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Kgm Express 15043 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Kgm Express 15043 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Kgm Express 15043 train is Kathgodam(KGM). The train reaches Kathgodam at 08:05
Lucknow to Kathgodam Trains Running Status