more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

15102

Jansadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
15:30
C Shivaji Mah T
37hr 10min
19 Stops
CPR
04:40
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15102 - Jansadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR235
CSMT
CPR
-
-

Jansadharan Exp Schedule

15102 - Jansadharan Exp runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Chhapra, 1 days of the week. The 15102 passenger train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15102 train is 37hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jansadharan Exp - 15102 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jansadharan Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts15:30-0-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn16:3016:333min51 km511On Time
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min183 km111On Time
MMRManmad Jn20:3720:403min256 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min441 km611On Time
KNWKhandwa02:3002:355min564 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn05:0505:105min747 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn07:1007:2010min839 km-12On Time
JHSJhansi Jn11:3511:4510min1131 km-12On Time
ORAIOrai13:0513:072min1245 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:0517:2015min1351 km512On Time
ASHAishbagh19:1519:2510min1423 km512On Time
BNZBadshahnagar19:4219:453min1431 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn21:4521:505min1545 km212On Time
BSTBasti23:0223:053min1633 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:4500:5510min1697 km513On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar01:3901:412min1746 km313On Time
BTTBhatni Jn02:1002:155min1767 km413On Time
SVSiwan Jn03:0003:055min1816 km213On Time
CPRChhapra04:40ends-1877 km-13On Time

Jansadharan Exp - 15102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jansadharan Exp - 15102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
53 km
16:30
16:33
Cancelled
-
3min
Nashik Road
187 km
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Manmad Jn
260 km
20:37
20:40
Cancelled
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
444 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
5
5min
Khandwa
568 km
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
751 km
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
843 km
07:10
07:20
Cancelled
3
10min
Jhansi Jn
1134 km
11:35
11:45
Cancelled
4
10min
Orai
1247 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1353 km
17:05
17:20
Cancelled
-
15min
Aishbagh
1429 km
19:15
19:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Badshahnagar
1438 km
19:42
19:45
Cancelled
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1551 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Basti
1641 km
23:02
23:05
Cancelled
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1705 km
00:45
00:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1754 km
01:39
01:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1775 km
02:10
02:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1824 km
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Chhapra
1885 km
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jansadharan Exp

Jansadharan Exp - 15102 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15102

15102 is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to Chhapra passenger train and covers a distance of about 1877 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Chhapra" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jansadharan Exp

3.7
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
3 ghante me deti se pahuchti hai
ha may train my jana chata hu. 50admi hai sir ham sab train tickets booking nahi kar pa rahy hai hai
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW