Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
39hr 50min
23 Stops
CPR
08:30
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102. Check Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Chhapra station.

2S
INR430
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Thu
Stops23
Duration39hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15102 Ltt Chhapra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0311On Time
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min38 km41134min
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min172 km21113min
MMRManmad Jn21:5722:003min245 km11118min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:2500:305min429 km51224min
KNWKhandwa02:3202:353min552 km21214min
ETItarsi Jn04:5505:0510min736 km11226min
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min834 km21235min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs10:5511:0510min1125 km41243min
ORAIOrai12:4012:422min1239 km1121hr 5min
CNBKanpur Central16:3016:355min1346 km-12-
FTPFatehpur17:4017:422min1424 km2121hr 10min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:0020:055min1541 km9121hr 26min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp22:0022:055min1600 km112-
SLNSultanpur23:2323:285min1639 km1122hr 26min
AYCAyodhaya Cant01:1801:202min1698 km1131hr 41min
AYAyodhya01:5301:552min1705 km3131hr 50min
MURMankapur Jn02:3302:352min1744 km3131hr 51min
BSTBasti03:2703:303min1805 km3131hr 58min
GKPGorakhpur Jn05:0505:1510min1869 km8131hr 45min
DEOSDeoria Sadar06:0806:102min1919 km3132hr 9min
BTTBhatni Jn06:3106:332min1939 km4132hr 7min
SVSiwan Jn07:1207:175min1988 km1132hr 19min
CPRChhapra08:30ends-2049 km1132hr 15min

Ltt Chhapra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 8min
Reached Chhapra at 07:33
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
18:02
16:35
1hr 27min
3
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
18:45
17:17
18:49
17:20
1hr 29min
4
4min
Nashik Road
166 km
21:19
20:40
21:28
20:45
43min
2
9min
Manmad Jn
239 km
22:21
21:57
22:23
22:00
23min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
00:41
00:25
00:51
00:30
21min
5
10min
Khandwa
547 km
02:40
02:35
02:45
02:40
5min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
05:18
04:55
05:29
05:05
24min
1
11min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
07:06
06:45
07:20
06:50
30min
2
14min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
10:53
10:50
11:00
10:58
2min
4
7min
Orai
1228 km
12:47
12:13
12:50
12:15
35min
1
3min
Govindpuri
1330 km
14:45
14:40
14:46
14:45
1min
1
1min
Fatehpur
1409 km
16:08
16:03
16:10
16:05
5min
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1526 km
18:08
18:00
18:27
18:05
22min
9
19min
MA BELHADEVI DP
1585 km
20:08
19:55
20:28
20:00
28min
-
20min
Sultanpur
1625 km
22:08
20:45
22:13
20:50
1hr 23min
1
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
1684 km
23:10
22:08
23:23
22:10
1hr 13min
1
13min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
1691 km
23:42
22:48
23:45
22:50
55min
3
3min
Mankapur Jn
1729 km
01:05
23:33
01:06
23:38
1hr 28min
3
1min
Basti
1789 km
02:23
00:24
02:25
00:27
1hr 58min
3
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1853 km
03:59
01:55
04:16
02:05
2hr 11min
8
17min
Deoria Sadar
1902 km
05:19
03:01
05:21
03:03
2hr 18min
3
2min
Bhatni Jn
1922 km
05:43
03:26
05:46
03:28
2hr 18min
4
3min
Siwan Jn
1971 km
06:25
04:10
06:32
04:15
2hr 17min
1
7min
Chhapra
2032 km
07:33
05:25
Destination
2hr 8min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Chhapra Exp - 15102 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Chhapra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Chhapra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Train Information

Ltt Chhapra Exp (15102) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2049 km. The fare classes on 15102 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Chhapra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mumbai to Chhapra