Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
37hr 35min
25 Stops
CPR
06:15
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102. Check Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Chhapra station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR430
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Thu
Stops25
Duration37hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15102 Ltt Chhapra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0-117min
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min35 km51112min
KSRAKasara18:2318:252min102 km-11On Time
IGPIgatpuri18:5318:552min116 km-11On Time
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min167 km1114min
MMRManmad Jn21:5722:003min240 km2113min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:2500:305min424 km6121min
KNWKhandwa02:3502:405min547 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn04:5505:0510min731 km-121min
BPLBhopal Jn06:4506:505min823 km-121min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs10:5010:588min1115 km-126min
ORAIOrai12:1312:152min1228 km1124min
CNBKanpur Central15:0015:055min1335 km512On Time
FTPFatehpur16:0316:052min1413 km21212min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0018:055min1529 km-129min
PBHPartapgarh Jn19:1719:214min1588 km-121hr 40min
SLNSultanpur20:4520:505min1628 km-121hr 38min
AYCAyodhaya Cant22:5823:002min1687 km-121hr 8min
AYAyodhya23:2823:302min1694 km1121hr 16min
MURMankapur Jn00:1500:205min1732 km-131hr 17min
BSTBasti01:1001:133min1792 km31347min
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:4502:5510min1856 km5131hr 19min
DEOSDeoria Sadar03:5103:532min1905 km3131hr 24min
BTTBhatni Jn04:1604:182min1926 km41340min
SVSiwan Jn05:0005:055min1974 km2131hr 38min
CPRChhapra06:15ends-2036 km-131hr 56min

Ltt Chhapra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 17min
Reached Chhapra at 09:32
Refresh
Updated 22hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:40
On Time
3
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
18:30
17:17
18:36
17:20
1hr 16min
4
6min
Nashik Road
166 km
21:13
20:40
21:20
20:45
35min
2
7min
Manmad Jn
239 km
22:14
21:57
22:19
22:00
19min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
00:37
00:25
00:30
On Time
5
-
Khandwa
547 km
02:36
02:35
02:43
02:40
3min
2
7min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
05:02
04:55
05:05
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
822 km
06:43
06:45
06:53
06:50
3min
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
10:53
10:50
11:08
10:58
10min
5
15min
Orai
1228 km
12:26
12:13
12:30
12:15
15min
1
4min
Govindpuri
1330 km
15:23
14:40
15:39
14:45
54min
2
16min
Fatehpur
1412 km
17:10
16:03
17:14
16:05
1hr 9min
-
4min
Prayagraj Jn.
1529 km
18:56
18:00
19:12
18:05
1hr 7min
9
16min
Partapgarh Jn
1588 km
00:26
19:17
00:29
19:21
5hr 8min
1
3min
Sultanpur
1628 km
01:42
20:45
01:51
20:50
5hr 1min
1
9min
Ayodhaya Cant
1687 km
02:45
22:58
03:05
23:00
4hr 5min
2
20min
Ayodhya
1694 km
03:21
23:28
03:31
23:30
4hr 1min
2
10min
Mankapur Jn
1731 km
04:24
00:15
04:36
00:20
4hr 16min
-
12min
Basti
1792 km
05:28
01:10
05:35
01:13
4hr 22min
3
7min
Gorakhpur Jn
1855 km
06:27
02:45
06:39
02:55
3hr 44min
6
12min
Deoria Sadar
1904 km
07:26
03:51
07:34
03:53
3hr 41min
3
8min
Bhatni Jn
1925 km
07:52
04:16
07:56
04:18
3hr 38min
4
4min
Siwan Jn
1974 km
08:30
05:00
08:40
05:05
3hr 35min
1
10min
Chhapra
2035 km
09:32
06:15
Destination
3hr 17min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Chhapra Exp - 15102 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Chhapra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Chhapra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Train Information

Ltt Chhapra Exp (15102) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2036 km. The fare classes on 15102 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Chhapra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Chhapra Exp 15102 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
209 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good............................. samthing........
Maja kahani ent e e e e e e e e r r t gf hnv
this train very late and cleaning is the average
koi batayega bheed zyada rahti hai ya seat mil jata hai ?
very bad timeline 4hours delay what the fuck
jjjjkkkkkllknbhhhjjnnbhhjj
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW