3.6

15102

Jansadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
15:30
C Shivaji Mah T
37hr 10min
19 Stops
CPR
04:40
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15102 - Jansadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR235
CSMT
CPR
-
-

Jansadharan Exp Schedule

The 15102 - Jansadharan Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to CPR (Chhapra). Jansadharan Exp runs on of 1 week. The 15102 passenger train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15102 train is 37hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jansadharan Exp - 15102 schedule, Jansadharan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15102 - Jansadharan Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts15:30-0-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn16:3016:333min51 km5111min
NKNasik Road19:2019:255min183 km111
MMRManmad Jn20:3720:403min256 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min441 km6114min
KNWKhandwa02:3002:355min564 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn05:0505:105min747 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn07:1007:2010min839 km-12On Time
JHSJhansi Jn11:3511:4510min1131 km-12On Time
ORAIOrai13:0513:105min1245 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:0517:2015min1351 km512On Time
ASHAishbagh19:1519:2510min1423 km512On Time
BNZBadshahnagar19:4219:453min1431 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn21:4521:505min1545 km212On Time
BSTBasti23:0223:053min1633 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:4500:5510min1697 km513On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar01:3901:412min1746 km313On Time
BTTBhatni Jn02:1002:155min1767 km413On Time
SVSiwan Jn03:0003:055min1815 km213On Time
CPRChhapra04:40ends-1877 km-13On Time

Jansadharan Exp - 15102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jansadharan Exp - 15102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
19-07-2019
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Basti at 23:11
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
53 km
16:40
16:30
16:46
16:33
13min
-
6min
Nasik Road
187 km
19:24
19:20
19:30
19:25
5min
-
6min
Manmad Jn
260 km
20:23
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
17min
Bhusaval Jn
444 km
23:49
23:20
23:58
23:25
33min
5
9min
Khandwa
568 km
02:30
02:30
02:36
02:35
1min
-
6min
Itarsi Jn
751 km
05:12
05:05
05:23
05:10
13min
-
11min
Bhopal Jn
843 km
07:11
07:10
07:22
07:20
2min
-
11min
Jhansi Jn
1134 km
11:50
11:35
12:35
11:45
50min
-
45min
Orai
1247 km
14:12
13:05
14:17
13:10
1hr 7min
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1355 km
17:04
17:05
17:28
17:20
8min
4
24min
Aishbagh
1431 km
19:17
19:15
19:30
19:25
5min
-
13min
Badshahnagar
1440 km
19:54
19:42
19:57
19:45
12min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1553 km
21:48
21:45
21:53
21:50
3min
-
5min
Basti
1642 km
23:08
23:02
23:11
23:05
6min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1707 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
5
10min
Deoria Sadar
1756 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1777 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1826 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1886 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jansadharan Exp

Jansadharan Exp - 15102 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15102

The Jansadharan Exp - 15102 train runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to CPR (Chhapra) 1 of week. It is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to Chhapra - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1877 km. You can check Jansadharan Exp - 15102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15102 route map. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jansadharan Exp

3.6
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train with cheepest fare
its good train for poor people
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
Nice train with cheepest fare
Best train for us because it is cheapest
this train look like ac train drinking water inside the train
Sabse Aache suvdha hai.or sochata ME Bhai Ake n. hai
gardi Jada rahati Kya njgjjhghhghjhjhbjkkjjjjjjk
not bad is good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW