Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

15105

Gkp Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:30
Chhapra
7hr 25min
14 Stops
NTV
13:55
Nautanwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15105 - Gkp Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CPR
NTV
-
-

Gkp Intercity Schedule

15105 - Gkp Intercity runs from Chhapra to Nautanwa, 6 days of the week. The 15105 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Nautanwa at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15105 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Intercity - 15105 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Gkp Intercity & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:30-0-11On Time
EKMAEkma06:5606:582min28 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn07:1407:162min43 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn07:3507:405min61 km311On Time
MWMairwa07:5808:002min83 km111On Time
BTKBankata08:1008:111min89 km111On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani08:1908:212min97 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn08:3508:405min110 km311On Time
NRANunkhar08:4808:491min117 km111On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:0009:022min131 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:5011:0010min180 km111On Time
PJPeppeganj11:4011:422min202 km-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar12:5212:575min221 km-11On Time
LIRLachmipur13:1813:202min242 km-11On Time
NTVNautanwa13:55ends-262 km-11On Time

Gkp Intercity - 15105 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Intercity - 15105 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ekma
28 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Siwan Jn
60 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Mairwa
81 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Bankata
87 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatpar Rani
95 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
108 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Nunkhar
115 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
129 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
10:50
11:00
Cancelled
-
10min
PEPPEGANJ
201 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
220 km
12:52
12:57
Cancelled
-
5min
LACHMIPUR
240 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
2min
NAUTANWA
260 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Intercity

Gkp Intercity - 15105 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity - 15105

The Gkp Intercity - 15105 train runs from CPR (Chhapra) to NTV (Nautanwa) 6 of week. It is a popular Chhapra to Nautanwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 262 km. You can check Gkp Intercity - 15105 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15105 route map. You can also check how to reach Chhapra to Nautanwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gkp Intercity

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN