Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:00
Chhapra
6hr 25min
14 Stops
NTV
12:25
Nautanwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTV
CPR
-
-
-

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15105 Cpr Ntv Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Nautanwa. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Nautanwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:00-0-11On Time
EKMAEkma06:2206:242min28 km11118min
DDADuraundha Jn06:3806:402min43 km11120min
SVSiwan Jn06:5807:035min61 km31117min
MWMairwa07:1807:202min83 km11117min
BTKBankata07:2907:301min89 km11118min
BHTRBhatpar Rani07:3807:402min97 km11120min
BTTBhatni Jn08:0108:032min110 km31111min
NRANunkhar08:1408:151min117 km11114min
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:2808:302min131 km11113min
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:5510:0510min180 km11114min
PJPeppeganj10:3910:412min202 km-1116min
ANDNAnand Nagar11:1011:155min221 km-118min
LIRLachmipur11:5111:532min242 km-11On Time
NTVNautanwa12:25ends-262 km-11On Time

Cpr Ntv Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached NAUTANWA at 12:13
Refresh
Updated 2hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Ekma
27 km
06:42
06:22
06:47
06:24
23min
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
07:08
06:38
07:10
06:40
30min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
61 km
07:19
06:58
07:22
07:03
19min
-
3min
Mairwa
82 km
07:39
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1421min
Bankata
89 km
07:47
07:29
07:49
07:30
19min
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
07:57
07:38
07:59
07:40
19min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Nunkhar
117 km
08:20
08:14
08:22
08:15
7min
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
08:33
08:28
08:35
08:30
5min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
09:50
09:55
10:10
10:05
5min
-
20min
PEPPEGANJ
201 km
10:40
10:39
10:43
10:41
2min
-
3min
ANAND NAGAR
221 km
11:03
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
12min
LACHMIPUR
241 km
11:33
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
20min
NAUTANWA
261 km
12:13
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Ntv Exp - 15105 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Ntv Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Ntv Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Train Information

Cpr Ntv Exp (15105) train runs from Chhapra to Nautanwa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 15105 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Ntv Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time value is nothing in thia train
not a good because is not currently clean
I don't know how is now this train
nice train cleanliness is also nice food delivery is also nice
this train running is good
लोकल ट्रेन समय पर नहीं मिलता इसलिए यात्रा में असुविधा होता है 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
nice application for railway any enquiry
very poor bhihever duty staff and bad working duty time in tecket countr staff
it is too good train and on cover it time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW