more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

15105 Gkp Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:30
Chhapra
7hr 25min
14 Stops
NTV
13:55
Nautanwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15105 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
NTV
CPR
-
-
-

15105 Schedule & Time Table

15105 - Gkp Intercity runs from Chhapra to Nautanwa, 6 days of the week. The 15105 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Nautanwa at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15105 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Intercity - 15105 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gkp Intercity and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:30-0-11On Time
EKMAEkma06:5606:582min28 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn07:1407:162min43 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn07:3507:405min61 km311On Time
MWMairwa07:5808:002min83 km111On Time
BTKBankata08:1008:111min89 km111On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani08:1908:212min97 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn08:3508:405min110 km311On Time
NRANunkhar08:4808:491min117 km111On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:0009:022min131 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:5011:0010min180 km111On Time
PJPeppeganj11:4011:422min202 km-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar12:5212:575min221 km-11On Time
LIRLachmipur13:1813:202min242 km-11On Time
NTVNautanwa13:55ends-262 km-11On Time

15105 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Intercity - 15105 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ekma
27 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
43 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
61 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
82 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
89 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
109 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nunkhar
117 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
130 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
10:50
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
PEPPEGANJ
201 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
ANAND NAGAR
221 km
12:52
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
LACHMIPUR
241 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
NAUTANWA
261 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity - 15105 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gkp Intercity (15105) Train

15105 is a popular Chhapra to Nautanwa passenger train and covers a distance of about 262 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Nautanwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15105 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice application for railway any enquiry
very poor bhihever duty staff and bad working duty time in tecket countr staff
it is too good train and on cover it time
Nice train running at his real time
Its timing is good for me
problem
WRITE A REVIEW