Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:00
Chhapra
6hr 25min
14 Stops
NTV
12:25
Nautanwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpr Ntv Exp 15105. Check Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 seat availability from Chhapra station to Nautanwa station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTV
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15105 Cpr Ntv Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Nautanwa. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Nautanwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:00-0-113min
EKMAEkma06:2206:242min28 km11113min
DDADuraundha Jn06:3806:402min43 km11112min
SVSiwan Jn06:5807:035min61 km31119min
MWMairwa07:1807:202min83 km11119min
BTKBankata07:2907:301min89 km11121min
BHTRBhatpar Rani07:3807:402min97 km11123min
BTTBhatni Jn08:0108:032min110 km31120min
NRANunkhar08:1408:151min117 km11119min
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:2808:302min131 km11119min
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:0010:1010min180 km11139min
PJPeppeganj10:3510:372min202 km-1151min
ANDNAnand Nagar11:1011:155min221 km-1153min
LIRLachmipur11:4911:512min242 km-1136min
NTVNautanwa12:25ends-262 km-1135min

Cpr Ntv Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 10:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:00
On Time
2
Source
Ekma
27 km
06:36
06:22
06:38
06:24
14min
1
2min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
06:51
06:38
06:57
06:40
17min
1
6min
Siwan Jn
61 km
07:19
06:58
07:28
07:03
25min
3
9min
Mairwa
82 km
07:43
07:18
07:49
07:20
29min
1
6min
Bankata
89 km
07:58
07:29
07:58
07:30
28min
1
-
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
08:18
07:38
08:20
07:40
40min
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
08:34
08:01
08:37
08:03
34min
3
3min
Nunkhar
117 km
08:46
08:14
08:50
08:15
35min
1
4min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
09:01
08:28
09:06
08:30
36min
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
10:08
10:00
10:46
10:10
8min
3
38min
PEPPEGANJ
201 km
11:07
10:35
11:10
10:37
32min
1
3min
ANAND NAGAR
221 km
11:23
11:10
11:27
11:15
13min
1
4min
LACHMIPUR
241 km
11:41
11:49
11:45
11:51
On Time
1
4min
NAUTANWA
261 km
12:01
12:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Ntv Exp - 15105 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Ntv Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Ntv Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Train Information

Cpr Ntv Exp (15105) train runs from Chhapra to Nautanwa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 15105 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Ntv Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Ntv Exp 15105 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ये बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है पुर्बूउत्तर के लोगो के लिए।
always late whenever I board.. Don't know for other day..need to work Railway on timing...
time value is nothing in thia train
not a good because is not currently clean
I don't know how is now this train
nice train cleanliness is also nice food delivery is also nice
this train running is good
लोकल ट्रेन समय पर नहीं मिलता इसलिए यात्रा में असुविधा होता है 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
nice application for railway any enquiry
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Chhapra to Nautanwa Trains Seat Availability
Chhapra to Nautanwa Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chhapra to Nautanwa