Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
15:00
Nautanwa
6hr 40min
20 Stops
CPR
21:40
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ntv Cpr Exp 15106. Check Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 seat availability from Nautanwa station to Chhapra station.

2S
INR110
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTV
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops20
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15106 Ntv Cpr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nautanwa station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nautanwa and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts15:00-0311On Time
LIRLachmipur15:1915:212min20 km3117min
ANDNAnand Nagar15:5315:585min40 km31110min
PJPeppeganj16:2916:312min60 km11118min
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:1017:2010min82 km61118min
GKCGorakhpur Cant17:3317:352min85 km21113min
KHMKusmhi17:4717:492min95 km11126min
SANRSardarnagar17:5918:012min101 km21128min
CCChauri Chaura18:1018:122min106 km21130min
GBGauri Bazar18:2418:262min116 km21129min
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:4218:442min131 km31131min
NRANunkhar18:5819:002min144 km21126min
BTTBhatni Jn19:1019:122min152 km41127min
BHTRBhatpar Rani19:2619:282min164 km21121min
BTKBankata19:3819:391min173 km21119min
MWMairwa19:4619:482min179 km21123min
SVSiwan Jn20:0520:105min200 km11129min
DDADuraundha Jn20:2520:272min218 km21128min
CWChainwa20:3620:382min226 km21127min
EKMAEkma20:4820:502min234 km21123min
CPRChhapra21:40ends-262 km11119min

Ntv Cpr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Nautanwa at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nautanwa
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Lachmipur
19 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Anand Nagar
40 km
15:53
15:53
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
5min
Peppeganj
59 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Cant
85 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Kusmhi
94 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Sardarnagar
100 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
106 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
115 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Nunkhar
144 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
151 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
164 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Bankata
172 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Mairwa
179 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
200 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
218 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
226 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
233 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
261 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntv Cpr Exp - 15106 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ntv Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtv Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Train Information

Ntv Cpr Exp (15106) train runs from Nautanwa to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 15106 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntv Cpr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Nautanwa to Chhapra Trains Seat Availability
Nautanwa to Chhapra Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nautanwa to Chhapra