Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

15106

Cpr Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
14:40
Nautanwa
6hr 50min
19 Stops
CPR
21:30
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15106 - Cpr Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
NTV
CPR
-
-

Cpr Intercity Schedule

15106 - Cpr Intercity runs from Nautanwa to Chhapra, 6 days of the week. The 15106 passenger train departs from Nautanwa at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15106 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cpr Intercity - 15106 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Cpr Intercity & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts14:40-0-11On Time
LIRLachmipur15:0115:032min20 km-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar15:3415:362min40 km-11On Time
PJPeppeganj15:5515:572min60 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:5517:1015min82 km711On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant17:1817:202min85 km211On Time
KHMKusmhi17:3117:321min95 km211On Time
SANRSardarnagar17:4117:421min101 km211On Time
CCChauri Chaura17:5017:511min106 km211On Time
GBGauri Bazar18:0218:031min116 km211On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:1618:182min131 km311On Time
NRANunkhar18:3218:331min144 km211On Time
BTTBhatni Jn18:4018:433min152 km-11On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani18:5218:542min164 km211On Time
BTKBankata19:0319:041min173 km211On Time
MWMairwa19:1019:111min179 km211On Time
SVSiwan Jn19:3019:355min200 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn19:4719:481min218 km211On Time
EKMAEkma20:0920:112min234 km211On Time
CPRChhapra21:30ends-262 km311On Time

Cpr Intercity - 15106 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Intercity - 15106 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
LACHMIPUR
19 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
2min
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
16:55
17:10
Cancelled
-
15min
Gorakhpur Cant
85 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
2min
KUSMHI
95 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardarnagar
101 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Chauri Chaura
106 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Gauri Bazar
116 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
131 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Nunkhar
145 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
152 km
18:40
18:43
Cancelled
-
3min
Bhatpar Rani
165 km
18:52
18:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Bankata
173 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Mairwa
179 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Siwan Jn
200 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
218 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Chainwa
226 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Ekma
233 km
20:09
20:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
261 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cpr Intercity

Cpr Intercity - 15106 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Intercity - 15106

The Cpr Intercity - 15106 train runs from NTV (Nautanwa) to CPR (Chhapra) 6 of week. It is a popular Nautanwa to Chhapra - passenger train and covers a distance of about 262 km. You can check Cpr Intercity - 15106 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15106 route map. You can also check how to reach Nautanwa to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cpr Intercity

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN