Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
15:00
Nautanwa
6hr 40min
20 Stops
CPR
21:40
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ntv Cpr Exp 15106. Check Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 seat availability from Nautanwa station to Chhapra station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
NTV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops20
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15106 Ntv Cpr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nautanwa station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nautanwa and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts15:00-0-114min
LIRLachmipur15:1915:212min20 km-1117min
ANDNAnand Nagar15:5315:585min40 km-1110min
PJPeppeganj16:2916:312min60 km-118min
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:1017:2010min82 km51116min
GKCGorakhpur Cant17:3317:352min85 km21120min
KHMKusmhi17:4817:491min95 km21129min
SANRSardarnagar18:0018:011min101 km21130min
CCChauri Chaura18:1118:121min106 km21128min
GBGauri Bazar18:2518:261min116 km21133min
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:4218:442min131 km31137min
NRANunkhar18:5919:001min144 km21140min
BTTBhatni Jn19:1019:122min152 km-1130min
BHTRBhatpar Rani19:2619:282min164 km21137min
BTKBankata19:3819:391min173 km21136min
MWMairwa19:4719:481min179 km21140min
SVSiwan Jn20:0520:105min200 km11145min
DDADuraundha Jn20:2620:271min218 km21145min
CWChainwa20:3720:381min226 km-1144min
EKMAEkma20:4920:501min234 km21144min
CPRChhapra21:40ends-262 km31129min

Ntv Cpr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from NAUTANWA at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
LACHMIPUR
19 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
15:53
15:53
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
5min
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Cant
85 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
KUSMHI
94 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Sardarnagar
100 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Chauri Chaura
106 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Gauri Bazar
115 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Nunkhar
144 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
151 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
164 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Bankata
172 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Mairwa
179 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
200 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
218 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
226 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
233 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra
261 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntv Cpr Exp - 15106 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ntv Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtv Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Train Information

Ntv Cpr Exp (15106) train runs from Nautanwa to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 15106 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntv Cpr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
stops on every station slow
useful for students and daily office employees..
this is the very good train.
it's good train but there is no cleanliness in this train
tnx irctc nice job and good service
Achhi train hai sahi time pe chalti hai
i like this train this train is running good
dfidjcjfj hi gghjg hhkhg hggjh ghgfg hjggj
This is the best train to arrive in gorakhpur during office hours.
Nyc bhai log agar gorakhpur jana j to sab se achhi train h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nautanwa to Chhapra Trains Seat Availability
Nautanwa to Chhapra Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nautanwa to Chhapra