Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
15:00
Nautanwa
6hr 40min
20 Stops
CPR
21:40
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
NTV
-
-
-

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ntv Cpr Exp - 15106 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 runs from Nautanwa to Chhapra, 6 days. The Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 mail express departs from Nautanwa at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ntv Cpr Exp train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ntv Cpr Exp - 15106 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ntv Cpr Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ntv Cpr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts15:00-0-11On Time
LIRLachmipur15:1915:212min20 km-112min
ANDNAnand Nagar15:4515:505min40 km-11On Time
PJPeppeganj16:0816:102min60 km-114min
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:0517:2015min82 km511On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant17:3317:352min85 km2111min
KHMKusmhi17:4817:491min95 km21113min
SANRSardarnagar18:0018:011min101 km21112min
CCChauri Chaura18:1118:121min106 km21111min
GBGauri Bazar18:2518:261min116 km21110min
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:4218:442min131 km31114min
NRANunkhar19:0319:041min144 km21111min
BTTBhatni Jn19:1319:163min152 km-117min
BHTRBhatpar Rani19:3619:382min164 km2115min
BTKBankata19:4819:491min173 km2116min
MWMairwa19:5719:581min179 km2116min
SVSiwan Jn20:1520:205min200 km1119min
DDADuraundha Jn20:3620:371min218 km21112min
CWChainwa20:4720:481min226 km-1111min
EKMAEkma20:5921:001min234 km2119min
CPRChhapra21:40ends-262 km311On Time

Ntv Cpr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Mairwa at 20:02
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
15:01
15:00
1min
-
Source
LACHMIPUR
19 km
15:21
15:19
15:23
15:21
2min
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
15:39
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
11min
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
16:20
16:08
16:22
16:10
12min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
16:52
17:05
17:21
17:20
1min
-
29min
Gorakhpur Cant
85 km
17:33
17:33
17:36
17:35
1min
-
3min
KUSMHI
94 km
17:49
17:48
17:51
17:49
2min
-
2min
Sardarnagar
100 km
18:02
18:00
18:04
18:01
3min
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
106 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Gauri Bazar
115 km
18:23
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
3min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
18:46
18:42
18:50
18:44
6min
-
4min
Nunkhar
144 km
19:02
19:03
19:05
19:04
1min
-
3min
Bhatni Jn
151 km
19:13
19:13
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
3min
Bhatpar Rani
164 km
19:28
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
10min
Bankata
172 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Mairwa
179 km
20:00
19:57
20:02
19:58
4min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
200 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
218 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
226 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
233 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra
261 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntv Cpr Exp - 15106 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ntv Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtv Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Train Information

Ntv Cpr Exp (15106) train runs from Nautanwa to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 15106 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntv Cpr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntv Cpr Exp 15106 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is the very good train.
it's good train but there is no cleanliness in this train
tnx irctc nice job and good service
Achhi train hai sahi time pe chalti hai
i like this train this train is running good
dfidjcjfj hi gghjg hhkhg hggjh ghgfg hjggj
This is the best train to arrive in gorakhpur during office hours.
Nyc bhai log agar gorakhpur jana j to sab se achhi train h
worst timing and toilet cleaness is very poor
nice train...................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW