Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
10:40
Kolkata
12hr 10min
9 Stops
DBG
22:50
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL6
93% Chances
4hr 54min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 006
4hr 54min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 015
4hr 54min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 028
4hr 54min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 035
4hr 54min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 036
5hr 3min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 038
5hr 3min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 031
5hr 3min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Dbg Exp - 15233 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 runs from Kolkata to Darbhanga Jn, 2 days. The Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 mail express departs from Kolkata at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Dbg Exp train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Dbg Exp - 15233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Dbg Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Koaa Dbg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts10:40-0-11-
DAKEDakhineswar10:5810:591min10 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:1512:205min98 km-11-
DGRDurgapur13:1013:122min161 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn14:1114:165min203 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn16:0116:032min313 km-11-
JAJJhajha17:2017:255min357 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn19:5520:0510min450 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:4021:455min501 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:50ends-539 km-11-

Koaa Dbg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Crossed Samastipur Jn at 23:54
Refresh
Updated 2hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Dakhineswar
10 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
12:06
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
14min
Durgapur
162 km
13:03
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
9min
Asansol Jn
204 km
13:52
14:11
14:17
14:16
1min
-
25min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
15:47
16:01
16:04
16:03
1min
-
17min
Jhajha
359 km
16:37
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
48min
Barauni Jn
451 km
22:28
19:55
22:38
20:05
2hr 33min
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
502 km
23:47
21:40
23:54
21:45
2hr 9min
-
7min
Darbhanga Jn
539 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Dbg Exp - 15233 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Dbg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Dbg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 Train Information

Koaa Dbg Exp (15233) train runs from Kolkata to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 539 km. The fare classes on 15233 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Dbg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train comes on time cleanliness good food
yeh it's alright for middle class people, but not so clean.
Best train but times is not good
Very fast train it reached before timeand pin drop silence in my coach We can sleep and take rest easily
supar fast trian tavel on back
Train never reach it's destination on time.This train can reach Darbhanga on 10 or 10:30 and Samastipur on 9 AM.
barauni se samastipur passenger se bhi ye ghatiya gadi hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW