Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15233 Koaa Dbg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15233 Koaa Dbg Exp train live running status. 15233 Koaa Dbg Exp train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Thu. 15233 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 15233 Koaa Dbg Exp from KOLKATA is 10:40. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 22:50. The total distance covered by Koaa Dbg Exp is 539 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koaa Dbg Exp - 15233.
Today
09-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
10:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Dakhineswar
10 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
12:15
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
162 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
204 km
14:11
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
315 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
359 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
2
-
Barauni Jn
451 km
19:55
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
502 km
21:40
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
539 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15233 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train running or not?

A. Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train starts from KOLKATA at 10:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train now?

A. Check the location of Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train?

A. The last stop for Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 22:50