Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15233 Koaa Dbg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15233 Koaa Dbg Exp train live running status. 15233 Koaa Dbg Exp train runs from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Thu. 15233 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 15233 Koaa Dbg Exp from Kolkata Chitpur is 10:40. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 23:07. The total distance covered by Koaa Dbg Exp is 539 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koaa Dbg Exp - 15233.
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 23:07
Refresh
Updated 2hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
Source
Dakhineswar
10 km
11:03
10:58
11:04
10:59
5min
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
12:16
12:15
12:21
12:20
1min
3
5min
Durgapur
161 km
13:07
13:10
13:13
13:12
1min
3
6min
Asansol Jn
203 km
14:01
14:11
14:17
14:16
1min
4
16min
Jasidih Jn
313 km
15:56
16:01
16:04
16:03
1min
2
8min
Jhajha
357 km
16:40
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
3
45min
Barauni Jn
450 km
19:33
19:55
20:10
20:05
5min
3
37min
Samastipur Jn
501 km
21:17
21:40
21:56
21:45
11min
1
39min
Darbhanga Jn
539 km
23:07
22:50
Destination
17min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15233 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train running or not?

A. Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train starts from Kolkata Chitpur at 10:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train now?

A. Check the location of Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train?

A. The last stop for Koaa Dbg Exp 15233 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 23:07