Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Dbg Hwh Express 15236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
15:47
Darbhanga Jn
11hr 18min
10 Stops
HWH
03:05
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Hwh Express 15236 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DBG
-
-
-

Dbg Hwh Express 15236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15236 Dbg Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 18min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts15:47-0111-
SPJSamastipur Jn16:4016:455min38 km511-
BJUBarauni Jn17:4017:5010min89 km611-
JAJJhajha20:2520:305min182 km311-
JSMEJasidih Jn21:0821:135min226 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn21:4121:465min255 km311-
CRJChittaranjan22:3622:382min311 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn23:1523:205min336 km511-
DGRDurgapur00:0200:042min378 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1001:144min442 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn03:05ends-536 km1412-

Dbg Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 01:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
15:54
15:47
7min
3
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
16:34
16:40
16:48
16:45
3min
3
14min
Barauni Jn
87 km
18:00
17:40
17:50
On Time
9
-
Jhajha
180 km
20:10
20:25
20:30
On Time
-
-
Jasidih Jn
224 km
21:19
21:08
21:30
21:13
17min
1
11min
Madhupur Jn
253 km
21:47
21:41
21:51
21:46
5min
3
4min
Chittaranjan
310 km
22:39
22:36
22:38
On Time
2
-
Asansol Jn
335 km
23:06
23:15
23:22
23:20
2min
5
16min
Durgapur
377 km
23:48
00:02
00:04
On Time
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
441 km
01:11
01:10
01:20
01:14
6min
-
9min
Howrah Jn
534 km
03:26
03:05
Destination
21min
9
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Hwh Express 15236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Hwh Express - 15236 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Hwh Express 15236 Train Information

Dbg Hwh Express (15236) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 536 km. The fare classes on 15236 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Hwh Express 15236 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is world worst.it is so horrible.This type of train please band.
it is best train in the world
not satisfactorily of this running train, must be improved properly
Good experience overall Twice
On time but
good train darbhanga to howrah 15236 train no
this train no changing,but train ranig time is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW