more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

15268

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
15:50
Lokmanyatilak T
40hr
23 Stops
RXL
07:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15268 - Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR235
LTT
RXL
-
-

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp Schedule

15268 - Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15268 passenger train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15268 train is 40hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts15:50-0211On Time
KYNKalyan Jn16:3016:333min35 km411On Time
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min167 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min424 km611On Time
KNWKhandwa02:3002:355min547 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min731 km512-
PPIPipariya06:0806:102min798 km112On Time
JBPJabalpur08:3008:4010min976 km512On Time
KTEKatni10:1510:205min1067 km212On Time
STASatna11:4511:5510min1165 km312On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:0016:2020min1343 km-12On Time
GYNGyanpur Road17:4117:432min1407 km112On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn19:4520:0015min1467 km112On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn20:4520:505min1502 km212On Time
GCTGhazipur City21:5021:555min1542 km112On Time
BUIBallia23:2023:255min1606 km112On Time
CPRChhapra01:0001:1010min1672 km-13On Time
DGADighwara01:4301:452min1703 km213On Time
SEESonpur Jn02:1002:122min1727 km213On Time
HJPHajipur Jn02:2502:305min1732 km313On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3504:0530min1786 km313On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari05:1805:213min1866 km113On Time
SGLSagauli Jn06:0006:3030min1887 km213On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn07:50ends-1916 km313On Time

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
37 km
16:35
16:38
Cancelled
-
3min
Nashik Road
171 km
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
5
5min
Khandwa
552 km
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
2
5min
Pipariya
803 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Jabalpur
980 km
08:30
08:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Katni
1071 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
2
5min
Satna
1169 km
11:45
11:55
Cancelled
3
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1353 km
16:00
16:20
Cancelled
-
20min
Gyanpur Road
1417 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1477 km
19:45
20:00
Cancelled
4
15min
Aunrihar Jn
1512 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Ghazipur City
1552 km
21:50
21:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Ballia
1617 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Chhapra
1682 km
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Dighwara
1713 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1736 km
02:10
02:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1742 km
02:25
02:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1795 km
03:35
04:05
Cancelled
-
30min
Bapudm Motihari
1875 km
05:18
05:21
Cancelled
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
1896 km
06:00
06:30
Cancelled
-
30min
Raxaul Jn
1925 km
07:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268

15268 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1916 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15268 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Raxaul" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp

3.9
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train for normal people
Kalyan Johnson Varanasi Johnson
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW