Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Raxaul Antyodaya 15268 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
39hr 5min
25 Stops
RXL
07:45
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raxaul Antyodaya 15268 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raxaul Antyodaya 15268. Check Raxaul Antyodaya 15268 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Raxaul Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR415
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon
Stops25
Duration39hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Raxaul Antyodaya 15268 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15268 Raxaul Antyodaya is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0211On Time
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min35 km41125min
KSRAKasara18:2218:253min102 km-11On Time
IGPIgatpuri18:5318:552min116 km-11On Time
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min167 km11123min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:2500:305min424 km61215min
KNWKhandwa02:3502:405min547 km21213min
ETItarsi Jn05:0005:1010min731 km512On Time
PPIPipariya06:0306:052min798 km11229min
JBPJabalpur08:2008:3010min975 km51244min
KTEKatni10:0510:105min1066 km21237min
STASatna12:1512:205min1164 km31221min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1016:3020min1342 km-1243min
GYNGyanpur Road17:5317:552min1406 km11255min
BSBVaranasi Jn19:2519:3510min1466 km11228min
ARJAunrihar Jn20:3020:355min1501 km21230min
GCTGhazipur City21:1021:155min1541 km11227min
BUIBallia22:5022:555min1605 km31229min
CPRChhapra00:5001:0010min1672 km-1328min
DGADighwara01:4301:452min1702 km21312min
SEESonpur Jn02:1202:142min1726 km21311min
HJPHajipur Jn02:2502:305min1731 km31312min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3504:0530min1785 km3139min
BMKIBapudm Motihari05:1505:183min1865 km11325min
SGLSagauli Jn06:0006:3030min1886 km21313min
RXLRaxaul Jn07:45ends-1915 km31316min

Raxaul Antyodaya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
On Time
Reached Raxaul Jn at 07:41
Refresh
Updated 65hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:40
On Time
3
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:34
17:17
17:39
17:20
19min
4
5min
Nashik Road
166 km
21:01
20:40
21:06
20:45
21min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
00:16
00:25
00:30
On Time
5
-
Khandwa
547 km
02:34
02:35
02:43
02:40
3min
2
9min
Pipariya
797 km
06:19
06:03
06:22
06:05
17min
1
3min
Jabalpur
975 km
08:57
08:20
09:20
08:30
50min
5
23min
Katni
1066 km
10:34
10:05
10:52
10:10
42min
2
18min
Satna
1164 km
12:38
12:15
12:46
12:20
26min
2
8min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
16:15
16:10
16:30
On Time
10
-
Gyanpur Road
1405 km
18:29
17:53
18:33
17:55
38min
1
4min
Varanasi Jn
1466 km
19:36
19:25
19:48
19:35
13min
2
12min
Aunrihar Jn
1501 km
20:35
20:30
20:43
20:35
8min
3
8min
Ghazipur City
1540 km
21:13
21:10
21:20
21:15
5min
3
7min
Ballia
1605 km
22:25
22:50
23:10
22:55
15min
3
45min
Chhapra
1671 km
00:56
00:50
01:08
01:00
8min
1
12min
Dighwara
1702 km
01:31
01:43
01:47
01:45
2min
2
16min
Sonpur Jn
1725 km
02:05
02:12
02:17
02:14
3min
2
12min
Hajipur Jn
1731 km
02:24
02:25
02:32
02:30
2min
4
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1784 km
03:10
03:35
04:17
04:05
12min
1
67min
Bapudm Motihari
1865 km
05:51
05:15
05:57
05:18
39min
1
6min
Sagauli Jn
1885 km
06:27
06:00
07:07
06:30
37min
2
40min
Raxaul Jn
1914 km
07:41
07:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Raxaul Antyodaya 15268 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raxaul Antyodaya - 15268 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Raxaul Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaxaul Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raxaul Antyodaya 15268 Train Information

Raxaul Antyodaya (15268) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1915 km. The fare classes on 15268 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raxaul Antyodaya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raxaul Antyodaya 15268 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
205 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nikhil kumar ko yatra superb quality
abhi ticket booking nahi ho raha h
ythjhfcbjgvnkhgvkhvjjgfgvbkj
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW