4.2

15268

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
15:50
Lokmanyatilak T
39hr 50min
24 Stops
RXL
07:40
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15268 - Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR235
LTT
RXL
-
-

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp Schedule

The 15268 - Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to RXL (Raxaul Jn). Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp runs on of 1 week. The 15268 passenger train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15268 train is 39hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 schedule, Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15268 - Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts15:50-0211On Time
KYNKalyan Jn16:3016:333min35 km4111min
NKNasik Road19:2019:255min167 km1112min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min424 km611
KNWKhandwa02:3002:355min547 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min731 km512-
PPIPipariya06:1906:212min798 km112
JBPJabalpur08:5009:0010min976 km5122min
KTEKatni10:2510:305min1067 km2123min
MYRMaihar11:1811:202min1130 km1129min
STASatna11:5012:0010min1165 km3126min
ALDAllahabad Jn16:0016:2020min1343 km10123min
GYNGyanpur Road17:4117:432min1407 km1124min
BSBVaranasi Jn19:4520:0015min1467 km112
ARJAunrihar Jn20:4520:505min1502 km212
GCTGhazipur City21:5021:555min1542 km112
BUIBallia23:2023:255min1606 km1126min
CPRChhapra01:0001:1010min1672 km-135min
DGADighwara01:4201:442min1703 km2139min
SEESonpur Jn02:1102:132min1727 km21310min
HJPHajipur Jn02:2502:305min1732 km3139min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3504:0530min1786 km-1313min
BMKIBapudm Motihari05:1005:133min1866 km11322min
SGLSagauli Jn06:0006:2525min1887 km21321min
RXLRaxaul Jn07:40ends-1916 km31315min

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:00
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
37 km
00:00
16:30
00:00
16:33
On Time
-
-
Nasik Road
171 km
00:00
19:20
00:00
19:25
On Time
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
00:00
23:20
00:00
23:25
On Time
-
-
Khandwa
552 km
00:00
02:30
00:00
02:35
On Time
-
-
Pipariya
803 km
00:00
06:08
00:00
06:10
On Time
-
-
Jabalpur
980 km
00:00
08:30
00:00
08:40
On Time
-
-
Katni
1071 km
00:00
10:15
00:00
10:20
On Time
-
-
Satna
1170 km
00:00
11:45
00:00
11:55
On Time
-
-
Allahabad Jn
1353 km
00:00
16:00
00:00
16:20
On Time
-
-
Gyanpur Road
1418 km
00:00
17:41
00:00
17:43
On Time
-
-
Varanasi Jn
1478 km
00:00
19:45
00:00
20:00
On Time
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
1513 km
00:00
20:45
00:00
20:50
On Time
-
-
Ghazipur City
1553 km
00:00
21:50
00:00
21:55
On Time
-
-
Ballia
1618 km
00:00
23:20
00:00
23:25
On Time
-
-
Chhapra
1683 km
00:00
01:00
00:00
01:10
On Time
-
-
Dighwara
1714 km
00:00
01:43
00:00
01:45
On Time
-
-
Sonpur Jn
1737 km
00:00
02:10
00:00
02:12
On Time
-
-
Hajipur Jn
1742 km
00:00
02:25
00:00
02:30
On Time
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1796 km
00:00
03:35
00:00
04:05
On Time
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
1875 km
00:00
05:18
00:00
05:21
On Time
-
-
Sagauli Jn
1897 km
00:00
06:00
00:00
06:30
On Time
-
-
Raxaul Jn
1926 km
00:00
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268

The Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 train runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to RXL (Raxaul Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1916 km. You can check Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15268 route map. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Raxaul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp

4.2
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not good. very Crowded. and late also
Not good train.
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Awesome station muzaffarpur
Good train for normal people
Good train for pouar parasan ke liye nice ok
good train for normal people. who cannot afford reservation tickets he can travel in this train and enjoy your journey 😴😴😴😴
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW