more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

15268 Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
15:50
Lokmanyatilak T
40hr
23 Stops
RXL
07:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15268 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR235
RXL
LTT
-
-
-

15268 Schedule & Time Table

15268 - Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15268 passenger train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15268 train is 40hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Muzaffarpur Jn,Sagauli Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts15:50-0211On Time
KYNKalyan Jn16:3016:333min35 km411On Time
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min167 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min424 km611On Time
KNWKhandwa02:3002:355min547 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min731 km512-
PPIPipariya06:0806:102min798 km112On Time
JBPJabalpur08:3008:4010min975 km512On Time
KTEKatni10:1510:205min1066 km212On Time
STASatna11:4511:5510min1164 km312On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:0016:2020min1342 km-12On Time
GYNGyanpur Road17:4117:432min1406 km112On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn19:4520:0015min1466 km112On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn20:4520:505min1501 km212On Time
GCTGhazipur City21:5021:555min1541 km112On Time
BUIBallia23:2023:255min1605 km112On Time
CPRChhapra01:0001:1010min1672 km-13On Time
DGADighwara01:4301:452min1702 km213On Time
SEESonpur Jn02:1002:122min1726 km213On Time
HJPHajipur Jn02:2502:305min1731 km313On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3504:0530min1785 km313On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari05:1805:213min1865 km113On Time
SGLSagauli Jn06:0006:3030min1886 km213On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn07:50ends-1915 km313On Time

15268 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
16:30
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
166 km
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
547 km
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
797 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
975 km
08:30
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
1066 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
1164 km
11:45
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
16:00
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
1405 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
1466 km
19:45
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
1501 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
1540 km
21:50
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
1605 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
1671 km
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
1702 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
1725 km
02:10
02:12
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
1731 km
02:25
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1784 km
03:35
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
1865 km
05:18
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
1885 km
06:00
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
1914 km
07:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15268 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp - 15268 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ltt Rxl Jan Sadharan Exp (15268) Train

15268 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1915 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15268 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Raxaul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15268 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
good this train is very good runing ans this train is runing best aur mimimum tym
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
Kalyan Johnson Varanasi Johnson
Good train for normal people
Good train for normal people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW