Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jansadharan Exp 15272 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
15:17
Muzaffarpur Jn
11hr 48min
11 Stops
HWH
03:05
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15272 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
REGRET
7min
Tue, 24 May
WL 44
27% Chances
7min
Tue, 31 May
WL5
95% Chances
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 062
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 086
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 099
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MFP
-
-
-

Jansadharan Exp 15272 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jansadharan Exp - 15272 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jansadharan Exp 15272 runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Jansadharan Exp 15272 mail express departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 03:17 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of Jansadharan Exp train is 11hr 48min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jansadharan Exp - 15272 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jansadharan Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jansadharan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts15:17-0-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn16:1616:215min52 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn17:4017:5010min103 km-11-
JAJJhajha20:2520:305min196 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn21:0821:135min240 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn21:4121:465min269 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan22:3422:362min326 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn23:1523:205min351 km-11-
RNGRaniganj23:3423:362min369 km-11-
DGRDurgapur00:0100:032min393 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1001:144min456 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn03:05ends-550 km-12-

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 15:17
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
52 km
16:16
16:16
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
102 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
195 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
239 km
21:08
21:08
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
268 km
21:41
21:41
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
324 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
350 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
368 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
392 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
456 km
01:10
01:10
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
549 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15272 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15272 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
D20
EOG
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15272 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15272) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 550 km. The fare classes on 15272 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 15272 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I think good train
More Train like this............
train is very good and timely
excellent service,all is best in this application,
this train is very good on time for
swchta samypar vojn sawch rahe sawch rakhe
jansadharan 19/01/2021seat availity
Muzaffarpur to Howrah is the best train of this route
best train to reach HWH on time
thik. hi hain jo chahiye wo jankari nhi hain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW