4.2

15272

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
15:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
11hr 55min
11 Stops
HWH
03:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15272 - Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
MFP
HWH
-
-

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp Schedule

The 15272 - Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs on of 1 week. The 15272 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15272 train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 schedule, Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15272 - Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn16:2016:255min52 km41125min
BJUBarauni Jn17:4018:0020min103 km61123min
JAJJhajha20:2520:305min196 km-1121min
JSMEJasidih Jn21:0821:135min240 km11135min
MDPMadhupur Jn21:4121:465min269 km31134min
CRJChittaranjan22:3622:382min325 km21134min
ASNAsansol Jn23:1523:205min350 km51132min
RNGRaniganj23:3723:392min368 km41133min
DGRDurgapur00:0300:052min392 km41232min
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1001:155min456 km51229min
HWHHowrah Jn03:10ends-551 km-1234min

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Overall delay: 3hr 27min
Reached Howrah Jn at 06:37
Refresh
Updated 12hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
17:32
15:15
2hr 17min
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
52 km
18:54
16:20
18:59
16:25
2hr 34min
4
5min
Barauni Jn
103 km
19:59
17:40
20:12
18:00
2hr 12min
-
13min
Jhajha
194 km
22:31
20:25
23:56
20:30
3hr 26min
-
85min
Jasidih Jn
238 km
00:40
21:08
00:43
21:13
3hr 30min
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
267 km
01:10
21:41
01:13
21:46
3hr 27min
-
3min
Chittaranjan
323 km
02:01
22:36
02:03
22:38
3hr 25min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
348 km
02:32
23:15
02:38
23:20
3hr 18min
-
6min
Raniganj
366 km
02:58
23:37
02:59
23:39
3hr 20min
-
1min
Durgapur
390 km
03:20
00:03
03:22
00:05
3hr 17min
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
452 km
04:09
01:10
04:24
01:15
3hr 9min
-
15min
Howrah Jn
547 km
06:37
03:10
Destination
3hr 27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272

The Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 train runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 551 km. You can check Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15272 route map. You can also check how to reach Muzaffarpur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp

4.2
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not.tem.aar. right now and again in the morning of all ages and s.k.s
make better than this and time change
Nice running trian on the patri jansadharan Express
hello friend good train o
train on timing and always been cleaness
nice train for this root but if this train available for all days then better for everyone
washroom is not clean..... plz look out this matter Indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW