more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

15272

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
15:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
11hr 55min
11 Stops
HWH
03:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15272 - Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
MFP
HWH
-
-

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp Schedule

15272 - Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Howrah Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15272 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15272 train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn16:2016:255min52 km411On Time
BJUBarauni Jn17:4018:0020min103 km611On Time
JAJJhajha20:2520:305min196 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn21:0821:135min240 km111On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn21:4121:465min269 km311On Time
CRJChittaranjan22:3622:382min325 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn23:1523:205min350 km511On Time
RNGRaniganj23:3723:392min368 km411On Time
DGRDurgapur00:0300:052min392 km412On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1001:155min456 km512On Time
HWHHowrah Jn03:10ends-551 km-12On Time

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
52 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
4
5min
Barauni Jn
103 km
17:40
18:00
Cancelled
-
20min
Jhajha
194 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
238 km
21:08
21:13
Cancelled
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
267 km
21:41
21:46
Cancelled
-
5min
Chittaranjan
323 km
22:36
22:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Asansol Jn
348 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Raniganj
366 km
23:37
23:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Durgapur
390 km
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
452 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Howrah Jn
547 km
03:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272

15272 is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 551 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15272 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Muzaffarpur to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp

4.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thik. hi hain jo chahiye wo jankari nhi hain
good timing Howrah stn. 3:10
very good trein thish is timetable
Nice train on time thanks Indian railway
sunilsinghsunilsinghsunilsingh singh
not.tem.aar. right now and again in the morning of all ages and s.k.s
make better than this and time change
Nice running trian on the patri jansadharan Express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Muzaffarpur to Kolkata