Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15272 Jansadharan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15272 Jansadharan Exp train live running status. 15272 Jansadharan Exp train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Tue. 15272 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 15272 Jansadharan Exp from Muzaffarpur Jn is 15:20. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 03:05. The total distance covered by Jansadharan Exp is 550 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansadharan Exp - 15272.
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 28hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
52 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
102 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
195 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
239 km
21:08
21:08
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
268 km
21:41
21:41
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
324 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
350 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
368 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
392 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
456 km
01:10
01:10
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
550 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15272 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansadharan Exp 15272 train running or not?

A. Jansadharan Exp 15272 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansadharan Exp 15272 train now?

A. Check the location of Jansadharan Exp 15272 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15272 train?

A. The last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15272 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 03:05