3.0

15531

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
03:15
Saharsa Jn
35hr 30min
27 Stops
ASR
14:45
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15531 - Shc Asr Jansadharan Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
SHC
ASR
-
-

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Schedule

The 15531 - Shc Asr Jansadharan Express runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Shc Asr Jansadharan Express runs on of 1 week. The 15531 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15531 train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 schedule, Shc Asr Jansadharan Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15531 - Shc Asr Jansadharan Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts03:15-0111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur03:3103:332min17 km21149min
MNEMansi Jn04:0804:102min42 km-1153min
KGGKhagaria Jn04:2004:255min51 km11154min
HPOHasanpur Road05:0605:082min91 km11153min
ROARusera Ghat05:2205:242min108 km11153min
SPJSamastipur Jn06:1506:205min137 km21155min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:1507:205min189 km2111hr 5min
HJPHajipur Jn08:3008:355min243 km3111hr 8min
SEESonpur Jn08:4508:472min248 km3111hr 8min
CPRChhapra10:1010:3020min302 km2111hr 15min
SVSiwan Jn11:2511:305min363 km3111hr 15min
BTTBhatni Jn12:1012:155min412 km3111hr 19min
DEOSDeoria Sadar12:4012:455min433 km-111hr 17min
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:2014:4020min482 km1111hr 11min
BSTBasti15:4615:493min545 km1111hr 13min
GDGonda Jn17:0017:1010min634 km1111hr 17min
STPSitapur20:1520:2510min793 km-111hr 11min
BEBareilly00:0200:042min955 km2121hr 12min
MBMoradabad01:4001:488min1045 km2121hr 9min
LRJLaksar Jn03:5303:552min1185 km3121hr 11min
SRESaharanpur05:0005:1010min1238 km-121hr 10min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:455min1319 km2121hr 9min
CDGChandigarh07:3007:4515min1364 km1121hr 11min
LDHLudhiana Jn10:2010:3010min1476 km5121hr 9min
JUCJalandhar City11:5512:0510min1533 km1121hr 7min
BEASBeas13:1813:202min1569 km11259min
ASRAmritsar Jn14:45ends-1612 km31251min

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Overall delay: 5hr 10min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 6hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
08:10
03:15
4hr 55min
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
08:28
03:31
08:40
03:33
5hr 7min
-
12min
Mansi Jn
45 km
09:27
04:08
09:35
04:10
5hr 25min
-
8min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
09:47
04:20
09:54
04:25
5hr 29min
-
7min
Hasanpur Road
94 km
10:28
05:06
10:29
05:08
5hr 21min
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
110 km
10:40
05:22
10:42
05:24
5hr 18min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
139 km
11:50
06:15
12:40
06:20
6hr 20min
-
50min
Muzaffarpur Jn
191 km
13:46
07:15
14:06
07:20
6hr 46min
-
20min
Hajipur Jn
245 km
15:20
08:30
15:25
08:35
6hr 50min
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
250 km
15:36
08:45
15:38
08:47
6hr 51min
-
2min
Chhapra
304 km
17:45
10:10
17:50
10:30
7hr 20min
-
5min
Siwan Jn
364 km
18:55
11:25
19:00
11:30
7hr 30min
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
412 km
20:05
12:10
20:10
12:15
7hr 55min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
433 km
20:26
12:40
20:31
12:45
7hr 46min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
482 km
21:30
14:20
22:15
14:40
7hr 35min
1
45min
Basti
547 km
23:09
15:46
23:12
15:49
7hr 23min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
635 km
00:45
17:00
00:50
17:10
7hr 40min
-
5min
Sitapur
795 km
03:25
20:15
03:35
20:25
7hr 10min
-
10min
Bareilly
956 km
07:15
00:02
07:19
00:04
7hr 15min
-
4min
Moradabad
1047 km
08:35
01:40
08:43
01:48
6hr 55min
3
8min
Laksar Jn
1186 km
11:04
03:53
11:06
03:55
7hr 11min
-
2min
Saharanpur
1239 km
12:04
05:00
12:17
05:10
7hr 7min
-
13min
Ambala Cant Jn
1321 km
13:37
06:40
13:46
06:45
7hr 1min
-
9min
Chandigarh
1366 km
14:39
07:30
14:44
07:45
6hr 59min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1477 km
17:15
10:20
17:24
10:30
6hr 54min
-
9min
Jalandhar City
1534 km
18:40
11:55
18:45
12:05
6hr 40min
-
5min
Beas
1570 km
19:15
13:18
19:17
13:20
5hr 57min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1612 km
19:55
14:45
Destination
5hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shc Asr Jansadharan Express

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
 Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531

The Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 train runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1612 km. You can check Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15531 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shc Asr Jansadharan Express

3.0
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bahut bura hal ho jata hai es me
not a fan in bogis in train all seats are a not comfortable
f DJ rhllnb llojllnclbn I'll
jansadaranexpreskhaparhe
good vinay kumar verry good
thanks you so much janseva express
achhi hai jab baki trains rad ho jati hai to yahi kam aati hai
nice app very every mast aap
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW