Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jansadharan Exp 15531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
03:16
Saharsa Jn
35hr 24min
27 Stops
ASR
14:40
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15531 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR370
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
SHC
-
-
-

Jansadharan Exp 15531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jansadharan Exp - 15531 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jansadharan Exp 15531 runs from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn, 1 days. The Jansadharan Exp 15531 mail express departs from Saharsa Jn at 03:16 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Jansadharan Exp train is 35hr 24min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jansadharan Exp - 15531 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jansadharan Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Jansadharan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts03:16-0111-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur03:3103:332min17 km211-
MNEMansi Jn04:0604:082min45 km311-
KGGKhagaria Jn04:1504:205min54 km111-
HPOHasanpur Road04:5604:582min94 km111-
ROARusera Ghat05:2305:252min111 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn06:1506:205min139 km211-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:1507:205min191 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn08:1508:205min245 km311-
SEESonpur Jn08:3008:322min251 km311-
CPRChhapra10:1510:2510min304 km211-
SVSiwan Jn11:1511:205min365 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn12:0012:055min414 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar12:3012:355min435 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:2014:4020min484 km111-
BSTBasti15:4615:493min548 km111-
GDGonda Jn17:0517:1510min638 km111-
STPSitapur20:1520:2510min797 km-11-
BEBareilly00:0000:022min959 km212-
MBMoradabad01:4001:488min1049 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn03:4903:512min1189 km312-
SRESaharanpur05:0005:1010min1242 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:5515min1323 km212-
CDGChandigarh07:5008:0010min1368 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:1811:3012min1480 km512-
JUCJalandhar City12:3512:405min1537 km112-
BEASBeas13:3713:392min1573 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn14:40ends-1616 km312-

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Beas at 13:48
Refresh
Updated 48hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
03:39
03:31
03:43
03:33
10min
-
4min
Mansi Jn
42 km
04:17
04:06
04:20
04:08
12min
-
3min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
04:32
04:15
04:35
04:20
15min
-
3min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
05:07
04:56
05:09
04:58
11min
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
05:30
05:23
05:42
05:25
17min
-
12min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
188 km
07:23
07:15
07:29
07:20
9min
-
6min
Hajipur Jn
242 km
08:12
08:15
08:21
08:20
1min
-
9min
Sonpur Jn
247 km
08:32
08:30
08:35
08:32
3min
-
3min
Chhapra
302 km
10:05
10:15
10:26
10:25
1min
-
21min
Siwan Jn
363 km
11:42
11:15
11:46
11:20
26min
-
4min
Bhatni Jn
411 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
432 km
12:50
12:30
12:53
12:35
18min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
481 km
14:11
14:20
14:44
14:40
4min
-
33min
Basti
545 km
15:49
15:46
15:52
15:49
3min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
633 km
17:06
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
9min
Sitapur
792 km
20:18
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
7min
Bareilly
954 km
00:35
00:00
00:39
00:02
37min
-
4min
Moradabad
1044 km
02:26
01:40
02:38
01:48
50min
-
12min
Laksar Jn
1185 km
04:37
03:49
04:39
03:51
48min
-
2min
Saharanpur
1237 km
05:37
05:00
05:50
05:10
40min
-
13min
Ambala Cant Jn
1318 km
06:55
06:40
07:09
06:55
14min
-
14min
Chandigarh
1363 km
08:02
07:50
08:12
08:00
12min
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
1475 km
11:17
11:18
11:38
11:30
8min
-
21min
Jalandhar City
1532 km
12:30
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Beas
1569 km
13:46
13:37
13:48
13:39
9min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1611 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15531 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL1
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15531 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15531) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1616 km. The fare classes on 15531 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 15531 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v in DC jfn ad gia. ifjnxha fhf
I hate this train no cleanness
no very no no no tana no no no no no
thik thak hi hai. 300 rupees me aur kya chaiye
nice App ❤️❤️❤️❤️ Very good pfaimans
very good morning and guide
jruri Kam se Jana hai is liye yah trean Ko chlna jruri hai
train kab chalu hoga
train theek hai lekin khane ke bare mein thoda sahi nahin hai time per bhi sahi se pahunch jaati
sgggdsaryijnsruuwriozgjksfkre79wksikjx
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW