more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

15531 Shc Asr Jansadharan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
03:15
Saharsa Jn
35hr 30min
27 Stops
ASR
14:45
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15531 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
ASR
SHC
-
-
-

15531 Schedule & Time Table

15531 - Shc Asr Jansadharan Express runs from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15531 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15531 train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Chhapra,Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Asr Jansadharan Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts03:15-0111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur03:3103:332min17 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn04:0804:102min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn04:2004:255min51 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road05:0605:082min91 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat05:2205:242min108 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:1506:205min137 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:1507:205min189 km211On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:2008:255min243 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn08:3508:372min248 km311On Time
CPRChhapra10:1010:3020min302 km211On Time
SVSiwan Jn11:2511:305min363 km311On Time
BTTBhatni Jn12:1012:155min412 km311On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar12:4012:455min433 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:2014:4020min482 km111On Time
BSTBasti15:4615:493min545 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn17:0017:1010min634 km111On Time
STPSitapur20:1520:2510min793 km-11On Time
BEBareilly00:0200:042min954 km212On Time
MBMoradabad01:4001:488min1045 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn03:5303:552min1185 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur05:0005:1010min1238 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:455min1319 km212On Time
CDGChandigarh07:3007:4515min1364 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn10:2010:3010min1476 km512On Time
JUCJalandhar City11:5512:0510min1533 km112On Time
BEASBeas13:1813:202min1569 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn14:45ends-1612 km312On Time

15531 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
03:31
03:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
42 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
51 km
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanpur Road
91 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
136 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
188 km
07:15
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
242 km
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
247 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
302 km
10:10
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
363 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
411 km
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
432 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
481 km
14:20
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
545 km
15:46
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
633 km
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
792 km
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
954 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
1044 km
01:40
01:48
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
1185 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
1237 km
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1318 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
1363 km
07:30
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1475 km
10:20
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
1532 km
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
1569 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1611 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
 Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Asr Jansadharan Express (15531) Train

15531 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1612 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15531 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

15531 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jruri Kam se Jana hai is liye yah trean Ko chlna jruri hai
train kab chalu hoga
train theek hai lekin khane ke bare mein thoda sahi nahin hai time per bhi sahi se pahunch jaati
sgggdsaryijnsruuwriozgjksfkre79wksikjx
lagvag teek hai aur hame to achcha lagta hai
jansdharan Sahara and Armand bihar
Bahut bura hal ho jata hai es me
not a fan in bogis in train all seats are a not comfortable
f DJ rhllnb llojllnclbn I'll
jansadaranexpreskhaparhe
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW