more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

15531

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
03:15
Saharsa Jn
35hr 30min
27 Stops
ASR
14:45
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15531 - Shc Asr Jansadharan Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
SHC
ASR
-
-

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Schedule

15531 - Shc Asr Jansadharan Express runs from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15531 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15531 train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Shc Asr Jansadharan Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts03:15-0111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur03:3103:332min17 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn04:0804:102min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn04:2004:255min51 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road05:0605:082min91 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat05:2205:242min108 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:1506:205min137 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:1507:205min189 km211On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:2008:255min243 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn08:3508:372min248 km311On Time
CPRChhapra10:1010:3020min302 km211On Time
SVSiwan Jn11:2511:305min363 km311On Time
BTTBhatni Jn12:1012:155min412 km311On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar12:4012:455min433 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:2014:4020min482 km111On Time
BSTBasti15:4615:493min545 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn17:0017:1010min634 km111On Time
STPSitapur20:1520:2510min793 km-11On Time
BEBareilly00:0200:042min954 km212On Time
MBMoradabad01:4001:488min1045 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn03:5303:552min1185 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur05:0005:1010min1238 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:455min1319 km212On Time
CDGChandigarh07:3007:4515min1364 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn10:2010:3010min1476 km512On Time
JUCJalandhar City11:5512:0510min1533 km112On Time
BEASBeas13:1813:202min1569 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn14:45ends-1612 km312On Time

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
03:31
03:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Hasanpur Road
94 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
110 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
139 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
191 km
07:15
07:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
245 km
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
250 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
304 km
10:10
10:30
Cancelled
-
20min
Siwan Jn
364 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
412 km
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
433 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
482 km
14:20
14:40
Cancelled
-
20min
Basti
547 km
15:46
15:49
Cancelled
-
3min
Gonda Jn
635 km
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Sitapur
795 km
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Bareilly
956 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Moradabad
1047 km
01:40
01:48
Cancelled
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1186 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Saharanpur
1239 km
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1321 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Chandigarh
1366 km
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1477 km
10:20
10:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1534 km
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Beas
1570 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1612 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shc Asr Jansadharan Express

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
 Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Asr Jansadharan Express - 15531

15531 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1612 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15531 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Saharsa to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shc Asr Jansadharan Express

3.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jruri Kam se Jana hai is liye yah trean Ko chlna jruri hai
train kab chalu hoga
train theek hai lekin khane ke bare mein thoda sahi nahin hai time per bhi sahi se pahunch jaati
sgggdsaryijnsruuwriozgjksfkre79wksikjx
lagvag teek hai aur hame to achcha lagta hai
jansdharan Sahara and Armand bihar
Bahut bura hal ho jata hai es me
not a fan in bogis in train all seats are a not comfortable
f DJ rhllnb llojllnclbn I'll
jansadaranexpreskhaparhe
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Saharsa to Amritsar
Saharsa to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Saharsa to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability