Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15531 Jansadharan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15531 Jansadharan Exp train live running status. 15531 Jansadharan Exp train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Sun. 15531 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15531 Jansadharan Exp from Saharsa Jn is 03:16. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 13:50. The total distance covered by Jansadharan Exp is 1616 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansadharan Exp - 15531.
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 03:16
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
03:16
03:16
On Time
1
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
03:22
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
1
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
3
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
04:18
04:15
04:23
04:20
3min
1
5min
Hasanpur Road
94 km
05:02
04:56
05:04
04:58
6min
1
2min
RUSERA GHAT
111 km
05:17
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
139 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
191 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
3
5min
Hajipur Jn
245 km
08:10
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
251 km
08:23
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
1
2min
Chhapra
304 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
10min
Siwan Jn
365 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
5min
Bhatni Jn
414 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
Deoria Sadar
435 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
484 km
14:25
14:20
14:40
14:40
5min
3
15min
Basti
548 km
15:38
15:46
15:49
15:49
On Time
1
3min
Gonda Jn
638 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
10min
Sitapur
797 km
20:10
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
10min
Bareilly
959 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
1049 km
01:40
01:40
01:48
01:48
On Time
3
8min
Laksar Jn
1189 km
03:44
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
5
2min
Saharanpur
1242 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
6
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1323 km
06:27
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
8min
Chandigarh
1368 km
07:18
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
18min
Ludhiana Jn
1480 km
09:50
11:18
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
10min
Jalandhar City
1537 km
12:35
12:40
On Time
1
10min
Beas
1573 km
13:37
13:39
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1616 km
13:50
14:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15531 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansadharan Exp 15531 train running or not?

A. Jansadharan Exp 15531 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 03:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansadharan Exp 15531 train now?

A. Check the location of Jansadharan Exp 15531 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15531 train?

A. The last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15531 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 13:50