Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15531 Jansadharan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15531 Jansadharan Exp train live running status. 15531 Jansadharan Exp train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Sun. 15531 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15531 Jansadharan Exp from Saharsa Jn is 03:16. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 14:40. The total distance covered by Jansadharan Exp is 1611 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansadharan Exp - 15531.
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 03:16
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Rusera Ghat
107 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
188 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
242 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
247 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
302 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
363 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
411 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
432 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
481 km
14:20
14:20
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
20min
Basti
545 km
15:46
15:46
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
633 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
792 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
954 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1044 km
01:40
01:40
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1185 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1237 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1318 km
06:40
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
15min
Chandigarh
1363 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
1475 km
11:18
11:18
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
12min
Jalandhar City
1532 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1569 km
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1611 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15531 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansadharan Exp 15531 running or not?

A. Jansadharan Exp 15531 starts from Saharsa Jn at 03:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansadharan Exp 15531 now?

A. Check the location of Jansadharan Exp 15531 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15531 train?

A. The last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15531 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 14:40
Saharsa to Amritsar Trains Running Status