more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
01:35
Jaynagar
35hr 25min
24 Stops
UDN
13:00
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15563 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
UDN
JYG
-
-
-

15563 Schedule & Time Table

15563 - Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs from Jaynagar to Udhna Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15563 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Udhna Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15563 train is 35hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts01:35-0311On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn02:5803:035min68 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn04:2504:305min105 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn05:5506:1520min156 km411On Time
MKAMokameh Jn07:2007:222min177 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn09:5510:0510min266 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn10:5110:532min315 km211On Time
BXRBuxar11:4011:422min384 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn13:3713:4710min477 km611On Time
MZPMirzapur15:2315:252min541 km311On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:2016:222min621 km-11On Time
SRJShankargarh16:5516:561min658 km111On Time
STASatna19:2019:3010min791 km111On Time
KTEKatni20:5521:005min889 km511On Time
JBPJabalpur22:1522:2510min980 km-11On Time
NUNarsinghpur23:2823:302min1064 km211On Time
PPIPipariya00:2800:302min1158 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn02:1502:2510min1225 km612On Time
HDHarda03:1603:182min1300 km312On Time
KNWKhandwa05:1005:133min1408 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:5507:005min1531 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn07:4207:453min1556 km212On Time
ANAmalner08:4308:452min1610 km112On Time
NDBNandurbar10:1510:205min1706 km112On Time
UDNUdhna Jn13:00ends-1862 km312On Time

15563 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
01:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
02:58
03:03
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
105 km
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
155 km
05:55
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
176 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
265 km
09:55
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
315 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
383 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
477 km
13:37
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
540 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
620 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Shankargarh
658 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
790 km
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
889 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
980 km
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
1064 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
1157 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
1224 km
02:15
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
1300 km
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
1407 km
05:10
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1531 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
1555 km
07:42
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
1610 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
1705 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Udhna Jn
1862 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15563 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express (15563) Train

15563 is a popular Jaynagar to Udhna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1862 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15563 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to Surat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15563 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
very very good nice beautiful
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
nice train schedule and activity
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW