3.8

15563

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
21:05
Katni
15hr 55min
25 Stops
UDN
13:00
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15563 - Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR230
JYG
UDN
-
-

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Schedule

The 15563 - Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs from KTE (Katni) to UDN (Udhna Jn). Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs on of 1 week. The 15563 passenger train departs from Katni at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Udhna Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15563 train is 15hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 schedule, Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15563 - Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatni21:0021:055min889 km51136min
JYGJaynagarstarts01:35-0-11On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn02:5803:035min68 km-117min
SPJSamastipur Jn04:2504:305min105 km-1113min
BJUBarauni Jn05:5506:1520min156 km41110min
MKAMokameh Jn07:2007:222min177 km3118min
PNBEPatna Jn09:5510:0510min266 km-111min
ARAAra10:5110:532min315 km2112min
BXRBuxar11:4011:422min383 km2116min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn13:3713:4710min477 km4115min
MZPMirzapur15:2315:252min540 km3116min
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki16:2016:222min620 km3118min
SRJShankargarh16:5516:561min658 km11111min
STASatna19:2019:3010min791 km1113min
KTEKatni20:5521:005min889 km5115min
JBPJabalpur22:1522:2510min980 km1116min
NUNarsinghpur23:2823:302min1064 km2117min
PPIPipariya00:2800:302min1158 km21210min
ETItarsi Jn02:1502:2510min1225 km6123min
HDHarda03:1603:182min1301 km3126min
KNWKhandwa05:1005:133min1408 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:5507:005min1532 km-121min
JLJalgaon Jn07:4207:453min1556 km212On Time
ANAmalner08:4308:452min1611 km1122min
NDBNandurbar10:1510:205min1706 km112On Time
UDNUdhna Jn13:00ends-1863 km312On Time

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Udhna Jn at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
02:00
01:35
25min
-
Source
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
03:45
02:58
03:50
03:03
47min
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
05:47
04:25
05:52
04:30
1hr 22min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
156 km
07:00
05:55
07:10
06:15
55min
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
175 km
08:09
07:20
08:11
07:22
49min
-
2min
Patna Jn
264 km
10:05
09:55
10:13
10:05
8min
-
8min
Ara
313 km
11:03
10:51
11:06
10:53
13min
-
3min
Buxar
382 km
12:17
11:40
12:19
11:42
37min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
472 km
14:07
13:37
14:22
13:47
35min
-
15min
Mirzapur
535 km
16:02
15:23
16:04
15:25
39min
-
2min
Alahabad Cheoki
616 km
17:13
16:20
17:15
16:22
53min
-
2min
Shankargarh
651 km
18:04
16:55
18:06
16:56
1hr 10min
-
2min
Satna
784 km
19:42
19:20
19:47
19:30
17min
-
5min
Katni
882 km
21:26
20:55
21:40
21:00
40min
-
14min
Jabalpur
973 km
22:53
22:15
23:05
22:25
40min
-
12min
Narsinghpur
1057 km
00:11
23:28
00:13
23:30
43min
-
2min
Pipariya
1151 km
01:28
00:28
01:30
00:30
1hr
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1218 km
02:38
02:15
03:01
02:25
36min
-
23min
Harda
1294 km
03:52
03:16
03:54
03:18
36min
-
2min
Khandwa
1402 km
05:02
05:10
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
11min
Bhusaval Jn
1525 km
07:01
06:55
07:09
07:00
9min
3
8min
Jalgaon Jn
1549 km
07:35
07:42
07:48
07:45
3min
-
13min
Amalner
1605 km
08:59
08:43
09:02
08:45
17min
-
3min
Nandurbar
1700 km
10:06
10:15
10:25
10:20
5min
-
19min
Udhna Jn
1856 km
12:50
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563

The Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 train runs from KTE (Katni) to UDN (Udhna Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Katni to Udhna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1863 km. You can check Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15563 route map. You can also check how to reach Katni to Surat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

3.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अच्छी ट्रेन है।लेकिन ऑनलाइन पे भाड़ा सही नही दिख रहा है।
threj Te h NJ hfcbk if d CT lit sh
wale is is is ka ka ke ke aur bhi hai
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
very bad train very solo travel
good 🌃 clvuvihfidvihvfhu
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
cleening mantainence very very bad..
it is as a wonder car. its amazing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW