more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

15563

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
01:35
Jaynagar
35hr 25min
24 Stops
UDN
13:00
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15563 - Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JYG
UDN
-
-

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Schedule

15563 - Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs from Jaynagar to Udhna Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15563 mail express train departs from Jaynagar at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Udhna Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15563 train is 35hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts01:35-0311On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn02:5803:035min68 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn04:2504:305min105 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn05:5506:1520min156 km411On Time
MKAMokameh Jn07:2007:222min177 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn09:5510:0510min266 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn10:5110:532min315 km211On Time
BXRBuxar11:4011:422min383 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn13:3713:4710min477 km611On Time
MZPMirzapur15:2315:252min541 km311On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:2016:222min621 km-11On Time
SRJShankargarh16:5516:561min658 km111On Time
STASatna19:2019:3010min791 km111On Time
KTEKatni20:5521:005min889 km511On Time
JBPJabalpur22:1522:2510min980 km-11On Time
NUNarsinghpur23:2823:302min1064 km211On Time
PPIPipariya00:2800:302min1158 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn02:1502:2510min1225 km612On Time
HDHarda03:1603:182min1301 km312On Time
KNWKhandwa05:1005:133min1409 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:5507:005min1532 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn07:4207:453min1556 km212On Time
ANAmalner08:4308:452min1611 km112On Time
NDBNandurbar10:1510:205min1706 km112On Time
UDNUdhna Jn13:00ends-1863 km312On Time

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
01:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
02:58
03:03
Cancelled
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Barauni Jn
156 km
05:55
06:15
Cancelled
-
20min
Mokameh Jn
175 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
264 km
09:55
10:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Ara Jn
313 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Buxar
382 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
472 km
13:37
13:47
Cancelled
-
10min
Mirzapur
535 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
616 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Shankargarh
651 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Satna
784 km
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Katni
883 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
5
5min
Jabalpur
973 km
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Narsinghpur
1057 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Pipariya
1151 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Itarsi Jn
1218 km
02:15
02:25
Cancelled
5
10min
Harda
1294 km
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Khandwa
1402 km
05:10
05:13
Cancelled
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1525 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1549 km
07:42
07:45
Cancelled
2
3min
Amalner
1605 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandurbar
1700 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Udhna Jn
1856 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563

15563 is a popular Jaynagar to Udhna Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1863 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15563 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jainagar to Surat" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express

3.9
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
nice train schedule and activity
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
online tkt fare 60 show but station counter tkt book 135 rs....wrongly information issued this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW