Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ndls Scl Psk Exp 15602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:45
New Delhi
45hr
13 Stops
SCL
20:45
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Scl Psk Exp 15602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Scl Psk Exp 15602. Check Ndls Scl Psk Exp 15602 seat availability from New Delhi station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR765
3A
INR2040
2A
INR3020
1A
INR5225
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Service Days Thu
Stops13
Duration45hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Scl Psk Exp 15602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15602 Ndls Scl Psk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:45-01311
CNBKanpur Central06:0506:1510min440 km71234min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:4508:5510min635 km41249min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:4311:5815min787 km21259min
PPTAPatliputra14:4514:5510min995 km-121hr 18min
KIRKatihar Jn20:4021:0525min1283 km1121hr 51min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:2000:3010min1467 km1131hr 43min
NBQNew Bongaigaon05:2005:222min1718 km3131hr 51min
GLPTGoalpara Town06:1306:152min1769 km-131hr 54min
GHYGuwahati09:0509:2015min1900 km-131hr 32min
LMGLumding Jn12:4513:1025min2080 km-131hr 48min
NHLGNew Haflong15:5016:0010min2178 km2131hr 46min
BPBBadarpur Jn18:3519:0025min2249 km1131hr 32min
SCLSilchar20:45ends-2279 km3131hr 3min

Ndls Scl Psk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Jaswantnagar at 06:12
Refresh
Updated 1hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
1899 km
Source
21:49
21:45
4min
5
Source
Kamakhya
1892 km
21:57
22:00
22:39
22:05
On Time
1
42min
New Bongaigaon
1717 km
01:43
01:55
02:03
02:00
On Time
-
20min
Kokrajhar
1689 km
02:26
02:30
02:32
02:31
On Time
-
6min
Fakiragram Jn
1679 km
02:45
02:42
02:50
02:47
On Time
-
5min
Jaswantnagar
285 km
06:12
06:00
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Scl Psk Exp 15602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Scl Psk Exp - 15602 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Scl Psk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Scl Psk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Scl Psk Exp 15602 Train Information

Ndls Scl Psk Exp (15602) train runs from New Delhi to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2279 km. The fare classes on 15602 train are SL,3A,2A,1A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Scl Psk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Scl Psk Exp 15602 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
me abhi isi train me hu delhi se ye 3 ghante late chali par ab ye 9 ghante late hai ab tak jitne bhi safar kiye hai ab tak ka sabse bura safar hai meri life ka abhi to 9 ghate let chal rahi hai jaghai jaghai ruk rahi hai aap bhul kar bhi is train me tiket na banay is train me aane se accha ghar par rhe ya aur koi train me jaaye mera ek sujhaav sarkar ko esi train se to accha janta ko train hi na de kam se kam janta ko problam to nahi hogi *sabse bakwass train*
me abhi isi train me hu delhi se ye 3 ghante late chali par ab ye 9 ghante late hai ab tak jitne bhi safar kiye hai ab tak ka sabse bura safar hai meri life ka abhi to 9 ghate let chal rahi hai jaghai jaghai ruk rahi hai aap bhul kar bhi is train me tiket na banay is train me aane se accha ghar par rhe ya aur koi train me jaaye mera ek sujhaav sarkar ko esi train se to accha janta ko train hi na de kam se kam janta ko problam to nahi hogi *sabse bakwass train*
me abhi isi train me hu delhi se ye 3 ghante late chali par ab ye 9 ghante late hai ab tak jitne bhi safar kiye hai ab tak ka sabse bura safar hai meri life ka abhi to 9 ghate let chal rahi hai jaghai jaghai ruk rahi hai aap bhul kar bhi is train me tiket na banay is train me aane se accha ghar par rhe ya aur koi train me jaaye mera ek sujhaav sarkar ko esi train se to accha janta ko train hi na de kam se kam janta ko problam to nahi hogi *sabse bakwass train*
me abhi isi train me hu delhi se ye 3 ghante late chali par ab ye 9 ghante late hai ab tak jitne bhi safar kiye hai ab tak ka sabse bura safar hai meri life ka abhi to 9 ghate let chal rahi hai jaghai jaghai ruk rahi hai aap bhul kar bhi is train me tiket na banay is train me aane se accha ghar par rhe ya aur koi train me jaaye mera ek sujhaav sarkar ko esi train se to accha janta ko train hi na de kam se kam janta ko problam to nahi hogi *sabse bakwass train*
me abhi isi train me hu delhi se ye 3 ghante late chali par ab ye 9 ghante late hai ab tak jitne bhi safar kiye hai ab tak ka sabse bura safar hai meri life ka abhi to 9 ghate let chal rahi hai jaghai jaghai ruk rahi hai aap bhul kar bhi is train me tiket na banay is train me aane se accha ghar par rhe ya aur koi train me jaaye mera ek sujhaav sarkar ko esi train se to accha janta ko train hi na de kam se kam janta ko problam to nahi hogi *sabse bakwass train*
vry gd trin tini amar dhon ta or slim
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from New Delhi to Silchar