Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) 15602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
22:50
Guwahati
7hr 10min
12 Stops
DBB
06:00
Dhubri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) 15602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) 15602. Check Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) 15602 seat availability from Guwahati station to Dhubri station.

SL
INR195
3A
INR495
2A
INR700
1A
INR1165
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
DBB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) 15602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15602 Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Dhubri. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Dhubri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts22:50-0411On Time
KYQKamakhya23:0523:105min7 km31155min
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:2002:255min182 km11216min
KOJKokrajhar02:5502:561min210 km1121hr 4min
FKMFakiragram Jn03:0503:105min220 km2121hr 5min
SPXSapatgram03:2503:261min228 km11250min
TPKTipkai03:3503:361min236 km11249min
MONJMonglajhora03:4903:501min246 km11249min
BSIBasbari04:0004:011min255 km11248min
MTJRMoterjhar04:1004:111min263 km11247min
GKJGolakganj04:4004:455min267 km11239min
GUPGauripur05:1005:111min280 km11247min
DBBDhubri06:00ends-287 km11220min

Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 22:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
210 km
02:55
02:55
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
219 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Sapatgram
228 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Tipkai
236 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Monglajhora
246 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Basbari
255 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Moterjhar
262 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Golakganj
267 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Gauripur
280 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Dhubri
287 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) 15602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) - 15602 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) 15602 Train Information

Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved) (15602) train runs from Guwahati to Dhubri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 15602 train are SL,3A,2A,1A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati - Dhubri Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Guwahati to Dhubri Trains Seat Availability
Guwahati to Dhubri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Guwahati to Dhubri