Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
19:00
Agartala
36hr
20 Stops
DGHR
07:00
Deoghar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Dghr Exp 15626. Check Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 seat availability from Agartala station to Deoghar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NOT AVL
25min
Sat, 22 Oct
NOT AVL
25min
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NOT AVL
1hr 57min
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHR
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops20
Duration36hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15626 Agtl Dghr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Deoghar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Deoghar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts19:00-0-11-
TLMRTeliamura19:3519:372min38 km111-
ABSAAmbasa20:1220:142min67 km-11-
DMRDharmanagar21:4221:442min140 km111-
BPBBadarpur Jn23:2023:3010min221 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong01:3001:322min292 km112-
LMGLumding Jn05:0005:1010min390 km-12-
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:4806:502min480 km112-
GHYGuwahati08:3008:4010min571 km612-
KYQKamakhya09:2009:222min577 km-12-
RNYRangiya Jn10:0010:055min618 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:5513:0510min728 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:3714:425min853 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:1517:2510min979 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn21:2521:3510min1162 km-12-
NNANaugachia22:2322:252min1219 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:4323:452min1286 km112-
MGRMonghyr01:2001:255min1305 km113-
BGPBhagalpur02:3502:4510min1366 km313-
BAKABanka04:1504:172min1419 km113-
DGHRDeoghar07:00ends-1474 km313-

Agtl Dghr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
TELIAMURA
37 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
AMBASA
66 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
292 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
390 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Chaparmukh Jn
479 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
570 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
577 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
618 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
727 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
852 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
978 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Katihar Jn
1162 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1220 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1287 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Monghyr
1307 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhagalpur
1365 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Banka
1418 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
DEOGHAR
1473 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Dghr Exp - 15626 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Agtl Dghr  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Dghr  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Train Information

Agtl Dghr Exp (15626) train runs from Agartala to Deoghar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1474 km. The fare classes on 15626 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Dghr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shittiest train ever!! you can get a decent food fucked up train
well good train but still it is not friendly...
well good train but still it is not friendly...
it's not clean, i ordered roti sabji didn't get it..... family friendly and on time is best with surprise though, like train arrives in time in NJP but wrong station and didn't even hear coming and TT and other people good i spen good lot of time
vffzuvhurddvmbcsetuknbcxffsweetuoplj
well good train but still it is not friendly...
well good train but still it is not friendly...
well good train but still it is not friendly...
well good train but still it is not friendly...
all toilets are in a very bad condition and clean.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW