Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
19:00
Agartala
35hr
20 Stops
DGHR
06:00
Deoghar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Dghr Exp 15626. Check Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 seat availability from Agartala station to Deoghar station.

3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
RAC 24
52min
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
DGHR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops20
Duration35hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15626 Agtl Dghr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Deoghar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Deoghar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts19:00-0211On Time
TLMRTeliamura19:3619:382min38 km1113hr 40min
ABSAAmbasa20:1420:162min67 km1113hr 47min
DMRDharmanagar21:4521:472min140 km1113hr 39min
BPBBadarpur Jn23:2023:3010min221 km1113hr 31min
NHLGNew Haflong01:3201:342min292 km1123hr 57min
LMGLumding Jn05:0005:1515min390 km4123hr 27min
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:4806:502min480 km1123hr 40min
GHYGuwahati08:4508:5510min571 km4124hr 8min
KYQKamakhya09:1009:122min577 km4123hr 54min
RNYRangiya Jn10:3010:355min618 km1124hr 13min
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:1513:205min728 km1124hr 29min
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:1515:205min853 km3125hr 8min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:0518:1510min979 km3125hr 2min
KIRKatihar Jn21:2021:3515min1162 km5124hr 40min
NNANaugachia22:2322:252min1219 km2125hr 3min
KGGKhagaria Jn23:4323:452min1286 km1124hr 49min
MGRMonghyr01:2001:255min1305 km1134hr 5min
BGPBhagalpur02:3502:4510min1366 km4134hr 22min
BAKABanka04:2504:272min1419 km2134hr 12min
DGHRDeoghar06:00ends-1474 km3132hr 55min

Agtl Dghr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Agartala at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Teliamura
38 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Ambasa
67 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
140 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
292 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
390 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Chaparmukh Jn
480 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
571 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
577 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
618 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
728 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
853 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
979 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Katihar Jn
1162 km
21:20
21:20
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
15min
Naugachia
1219 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1286 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Monghyr
1305 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhagalpur
1366 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Banka
1419 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Deoghar
1474 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Dghr Exp - 15626 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Agtl Dghr  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Dghr  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 Train Information

Agtl Dghr Exp (15626) train runs from Agartala to Deoghar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1474 km. The fare classes on 15626 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Dghr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Agartala to deoghar Trains Seat Availability
Agartala to deoghar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Agartala to deoghar