Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15626 Agtl Dghr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15626 Agtl Dghr Exp train live running status. 15626 Agtl Dghr Exp train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to DEOGHAR (DGHR) on Sat. 15626 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 15626 Agtl Dghr Exp from AGARTALA is 19:02. The arrival time to DEOGHAR is 06:05. The total distance covered by Agtl Dghr Exp is 1473 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to DEOGHAR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Agtl Dghr Exp - 15626.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Arrived 55min early
Reached Deoghar at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
19:02
19:00
2min
-
Source
Teliamura
37 km
19:49
19:31
19:53
19:33
20min
-
4min
Ambasa
66 km
20:30
20:01
20:30
20:03
27min
-
-
Dharmanagar
139 km
22:08
21:20
22:13
21:25
48min
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
23:34
23:10
23:45
23:20
25min
-
11min
New Haflong
292 km
01:53
01:08
01:55
01:10
45min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
390 km
04:43
04:00
05:02
04:10
52min
-
19min
Guwahati
570 km
08:03
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
32min
Kamakhya
577 km
08:52
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
618 km
10:13
10:00
10:18
10:05
13min
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
727 km
12:55
12:55
13:06
13:05
1min
-
11min
New Cooch Behar
852 km
14:42
14:25
15:04
14:30
34min
-
22min
New Jalpaiguri
978 km
17:17
17:15
17:36
17:25
11min
-
19min
Katihar Jn
1162 km
21:20
20:30
21:40
20:40
1hr
-
20min
Naugachia
1220 km
22:48
22:28
22:52
22:30
22min
-
4min
Khagaria Jn
1287 km
00:03
23:36
00:10
23:38
32min
-
7min
Monghyr
1307 km
00:57
01:20
01:26
01:25
1min
-
29min
Bhagalpur
1365 km
03:10
02:35
03:19
02:45
34min
-
9min
Banka
1418 km
04:48
04:15
04:49
04:17
32min
-
1min
Deoghar
1473 km
06:05
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15626 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 train running or not?

A. Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 train starts from AGARTALA at 19:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 train now?

A. Check the location of Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 train?

A. The last stop for Agtl Dghr Exp 15626 train is DEOGHAR(DGHR). The train reaches DEOGHAR at 06:05
Agartala to deoghar Trains Running Status