Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Nagaon Express 15630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHTT
10:10
Silghat Town
59hr 15min
42 Stops
TBM
21:25
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagaon Express 15630 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nagaon Express 15630. Check Nagaon Express 15630 seat availability from Silghat Town station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
SHTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops42
Duration59hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nagaon Express 15630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15630 Nagaon Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silghat Town station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 59hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silghat Town and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHTTSilghat Townstarts10:10-0111-
JKBJakhalabandha10:2110:232min9 km111-
NGANNagaon11:0811:102min55 km111-
CPKChaparmukh Jn11:4711:492min82 km111-
JIDJagi Road12:1812:202min116 km111-
GHYGuwahati14:4515:0015min173 km-11-
KYQKamakhya15:1515:205min179 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn16:0016:1010min220 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon18:4518:5510min330 km111-
KOJKokrajhar19:2219:242min357 km111-
FKMFakiragram Jn19:3319:352min367 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar20:2320:285min436 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:5020:555min455 km111-
DQGDhupguri21:3921:445min516 km-11-
NMXNew Maynaguri22:0322:052min536 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:3523:4510min581 km311-
KNEKishanganj00:5000:555min668 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn01:3501:372min726 km112-
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min814 km312-
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:4404:462min848 km112-
PKRPakur05:3005:311min881 km212-
RPHRampur Hat06:2806:335min935 km112-
SURISiuri07:3007:311min982 km212-
UDLAndal Jn08:2008:211min1036 km612-
DGRDurgapur08:4009:0020min1052 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn10:2010:3515min1094 km412-
JOCJoychandi Pahar11:2611:282min1132 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn12:1312:152min1171 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn14:4014:455min1261 km512-
HIJHijli17:2517:3510min1395 km212-
BLSBalasore19:0019:022min1507 km212-
CTCCuttack21:4521:505min1685 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar22:2522:305min1712 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5523:0510min1731 km412-
BAMBrahmapur00:3500:405min1878 km213-
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:2505:4520min2155 km213-
RJYRajahmundry08:2408:251min2355 km113-
EEEluru09:3909:401min2445 km313-
BZAVijayawada Jn11:2011:3010min2505 km513-
OGLOngole13:2913:301min2643 km313-
NLRNellore14:4414:451min2759 km313-
MSChennai Egmore20:4020:455min2939 km613-
TBMTambaram21:25ends-2964 km-13-

Nagaon Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Silghat Town at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 98hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Jakhalabandha
8 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
55 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
81 km
11:47
11:47
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
115 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
172 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
179 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
219 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
328 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
356 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
366 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
435 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
454 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
514 km
21:39
21:39
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
534 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
579 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
667 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
724 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
814 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
849 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
886 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
938 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Siuri
985 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
1039 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
1056 km
08:40
08:40
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
20min
Asansol Jn
1098 km
10:20
10:20
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
15min
Joychandi Pahar
1135 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
1174 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1263 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
1397 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1509 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1687 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1715 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1734 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
1881 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2159 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2360 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
2449 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2509 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2647 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2764 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
2944 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
2969 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagaon Express 15630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagaon Express - 15630 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silghat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nagaon Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagaon Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagaon Express 15630 Train Information

Nagaon Express (15630) train runs from Silghat Town to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2964 km. The fare classes on 15630 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagaon Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagaon Express 15630 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1234567890123456789012345
The train is always late it was delayed by 37 mins
A/c problem.... line .....
Worsen journey of my whole life😵. Foods are🤮🤮🤢🤢.
jarni boring ho kak kakakb akyeloa
Very Bad👎👎👎👎👎👎👎 bad👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
Batrum ganda he.
very very lazy train to this
nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnmkuyfu89mjgc
Bohut Hi bakwas train hain..kuch dhiyaan nahi hain..GENERAL KA TICKET KATT KE SL MAIN AATA HAIN AADMI RAILWAY BIBHAAK SE NO IMPORTANT TO PUBLIC faltu train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Silghat to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Silghat to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Silghat to Chennai