Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15630Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15630 Nagaon Express train live running status. 15630 Nagaon Express train runs from Silghat Town (SHTT) to Tambaram (TBM) on Fri. 15630 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15630 Nagaon Express from Silghat Town is 10:05. The arrival time to Tambaram is 21:25. The total distance covered by Nagaon Express is 2970 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silghat Town to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagaon Express - 15630.
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Silghat Town at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Jakhalabandha
8 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
55 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
81 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
115 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
172 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
179 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
219 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
328 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
356 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
366 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
435 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
454 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
514 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
534 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
579 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
667 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
724 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
814 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
849 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
886 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
938 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Siuri
985 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
1039 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
1056 km
08:40
08:40
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
20min
Asansol Jn
1098 km
10:20
10:20
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
15min
Joychandi Pahar
1135 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
1174 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1263 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
1398 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1510 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1688 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1716 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1735 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
1882 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2160 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2361 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
2450 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2510 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2648 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2765 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
2945 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
2970 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Silghat to Chennai
Silghat to Chennai Trains Running Status