Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
20:10
Kamakhya
-17hr 15min
25 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Puri Exp 15640. Check Kyq Puri Exp 15640 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops25
Duration-17hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15640 Kyq Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Puri. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts20:10-0-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn21:0021:055min41 km11112min
BPRDBarpeta Road22:0622:082min106 km11114min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:1523:2510min150 km11123min
NOQNew Alipurduar00:4800:502min256 km21226min
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:1501:205min275 km-1221min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:1503:2510min401 km-1245min
KNEKishanganj04:3004:322min488 km2121hr 16min
MLDTMalda Town07:3507:4510min636 km31246min
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:1708:192min671 km11253min
PKRPakur09:0809:091min707 km21252min
RPHRampur Hat10:0510:105min760 km1121hr 5min
SURISiuri11:2211:231min807 km21247min
DGRDurgapur13:2513:4520min877 km11245min
ASNAsansol Jn15:2015:3010min920 km41227min
ADRAAdra Jn16:3516:405min961 km41229min
BQABankura17:2317:252min1014 km-1237min
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min1117 km11223min
HIJHijli20:0520:1510min1134 km21218min
BLSBalasore21:4321:485min1246 km21219min
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min1308 km-1225min
CTCCuttack00:1500:205min1424 km31341min
BBSBhubaneswar00:5501:005min1451 km61339min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2001:255min1471 km71350min
SILSakhi Gopal01:4601:482min1498 km-13On Time
PURIPuri02:55ends-1514 km31318min

Kyq Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Adra Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
20:19
20:10
9min
2
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
21:17
21:00
21:30
21:05
25min
1
13min
Barpeta Road
105 km
22:16
22:06
22:27
22:08
19min
2
11min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
23:18
23:15
23:27
23:25
2min
1
9min
New Alipurduar
256 km
01:02
00:48
01:08
00:50
18min
2
6min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
01:25
01:15
01:40
01:20
20min
-
15min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
03:40
03:15
03:53
03:25
28min
3
13min
Kishanganj
488 km
05:33
04:30
05:40
04:32
1hr 8min
2
7min
Malda Town
635 km
08:15
07:35
08:33
07:45
48min
3
18min
New Farakka Jn
670 km
09:04
08:17
08:19
On Time
1
-
Pakur
707 km
09:44
09:08
09:45
09:09
36min
2
1min
Rampur Hat
759 km
10:30
10:05
10:38
10:10
28min
1
8min
Siuri
806 km
11:26
11:22
11:30
11:23
7min
2
4min
Durgapur
877 km
13:20
13:25
13:58
13:45
13min
1
38min
Asansol Jn
919 km
15:05
15:20
15:35
15:30
5min
4
30min
Adra Jn
961 km
16:25
16:35
16:40
On Time
4
-
Bankura
1014 km
17:52
17:23
17:54
17:25
29min
2
2min
Midnapore
1116 km
19:12
19:06
19:17
19:08
6min
1
5min
Hijli
1133 km
20:05
20:05
20:19
20:15
On Time
-
14min
Balasore
1245 km
21:44
21:43
21:49
21:48
1min
2
5min
Bhadrak
1308 km
22:48
22:43
22:53
22:45
5min
2
5min
Cuttack
1423 km
00:37
00:15
00:42
00:20
22min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1451 km
01:12
00:55
01:21
01:00
17min
6
9min
Khurda Road JN
1470 km
01:45
01:20
01:55
01:25
25min
-
10min
Puri
1514 km
02:43
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp - 15640 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Train Information

Kyq Puri Exp (15640) train runs from Kamakhya to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1514 km. The fare classes on 15640 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app is best for travel
only adjustable..not anything
Everything was nice expect the water facitily. There is no proper water. Bathroom is very dirty. It's very hard and uncomfortable to use it.
बहुत देर करते हैं बाकी सब ठीक है
is this train cleaning was very bad & Ac service most disgusting
very good service friendly
khub late, and very neatic
Good service and good comfortable
the train is running horrible late .. such a frustration journey .
below average..i don't reccomend anyone.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Guwahati to Puri