Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
20:10
Kamakhya
30hr 45min
24 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Puri Exp 15640. Check Kyq Puri Exp 15640 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Puri station.

2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15640 Kyq Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Puri. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts20:10-0311On Time
RNYRangiya Jn21:0021:055min42 km11114min
BPRDBarpeta Road22:0622:082min106 km1111hr 11min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:1523:205min151 km1111hr 14min
NOQNew Alipurduar00:4800:502min258 km2121hr 25min
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:1501:205min276 km1121hr 21min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:2003:3010min402 km3121hr 22min
KNEKishanganj04:3504:372min490 km2121hr 46min
MLDTMalda Town07:3507:4510min635 km3121hr 9min
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:2208:242min669 km2121hr 35min
PKRPakur09:0809:091min703 km2121hr 30min
RPHRampur Hat09:5810:035min756 km1121hr 45min
SURISiuri11:2211:242min803 km2121hr 29min
DGRDurgapur13:3013:5020min874 km1121hr 1min
ASNAsansol Jn15:2015:3010min916 km41224min
ADRAAdra Jn16:3516:405min957 km41239min
BQABankura17:1817:202min1010 km21255min
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min1112 km11235min
HIJHijli20:0520:1510min1136 km21232min
BLSBalasore21:3721:425min1247 km21232min
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min1310 km21252min
CTCCuttack00:0500:105min1425 km3131hr 11min
BBSBhubaneswar00:4500:505min1453 km4131hr 19min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:0501:105min1472 km5131hr 30min
PURIPuri02:55ends-1515 km3131hr 9min

Kyq Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Puri at 02:47
Refresh
Updated 23hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
Source
Rangiya Jn
42 km
21:12
21:00
21:23
21:05
18min
1
5min
Barpeta Road
106 km
22:21
22:06
22:23
22:08
15min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
151 km
23:16
23:15
23:21
23:20
1min
1
5min
New Alipurduar
258 km
00:58
00:48
01:00
00:50
10min
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
276 km
01:12
01:15
01:24
01:20
4min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
402 km
03:03
03:20
03:36
03:30
6min
3
10min
Kishanganj
490 km
04:46
04:35
04:48
04:37
11min
2
2min
Malda Town
635 km
07:19
07:35
07:48
07:45
3min
3
10min
New Farakka Jn
669 km
08:20
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
2
2min
Pakur
703 km
09:04
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
2
1min
Rampur Hat
756 km
10:06
09:58
10:09
10:03
6min
1
5min
Siuri
803 km
11:25
11:22
11:30
11:24
6min
2
2min
Durgapur
874 km
13:14
13:30
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
20min
Asansol Jn
916 km
14:46
15:20
15:37
15:30
7min
4
10min
Adra Jn
957 km
16:40
16:35
16:41
16:40
1min
4
5min
Bankura
1010 km
17:41
17:18
18:02
17:20
42min
2
2min
Midnapore
1112 km
19:23
19:06
19:25
19:08
17min
1
2min
Hijli
1136 km
20:12
20:05
20:37
20:15
22min
2
10min
Balasore
1247 km
21:55
21:37
22:06
21:42
24min
2
5min
Bhadrak
1310 km
22:44
22:43
22:50
22:45
5min
2
2min
Cuttack
1425 km
00:41
00:05
00:46
00:10
36min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1453 km
01:26
00:45
01:31
00:50
41min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
1472 km
01:52
01:05
01:57
01:10
47min
5
5min
Puri
1515 km
02:47
02:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp - 15640 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp 15640 Train Information

Kyq Puri Exp (15640) train runs from Kamakhya to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1515 km. The fare classes on 15640 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Guwahati to Puri