Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15640 Kyq Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15640 Kyq Puri Exp train live running status. 15640 Kyq Puri Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Puri (PURI) on Sun. 15640 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15640 Kyq Puri Exp from Kamakhya is 20:10. The arrival time to Puri is 02:31. The total distance covered by Kyq Puri Exp is 1519 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kyq Puri Exp - 15640.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Arrived 24min early
Reached Puri at 02:31
Refresh
Updated 12hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
21:05
21:00
21:10
21:05
5min
-
5min
Barpeta Road
105 km
22:23
22:06
22:30
22:08
22min
-
7min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
01:17
23:15
01:22
23:25
1hr 57min
-
5min
New Alipurduar
256 km
00:25
00:27
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
02:58
00:45
00:50
On Time
-
1312min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
05:12
03:15
05:42
03:25
2hr 17min
-
30min
Kishanganj
488 km
06:51
04:40
06:55
04:42
2hr 13min
-
4min
Malda Town
635 km
09:03
07:35
09:12
07:45
1hr 27min
-
9min
New Farakka Jn
670 km
09:44
08:17
09:46
08:19
1hr 27min
-
2min
Pakur
707 km
10:22
09:08
10:24
09:09
1hr 15min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
759 km
11:06
10:05
11:10
10:10
1hr
-
4min
Siuri
806 km
11:55
11:22
11:58
11:23
35min
-
3min
Durgapur
877 km
13:25
13:25
13:56
13:45
11min
-
31min
Asansol Jn
919 km
14:56
15:20
15:33
15:30
3min
-
37min
Adra Jn
961 km
17:02
16:40
17:11
16:45
26min
-
9min
Bankura
1014 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
1116 km
19:08
19:06
19:10
19:08
2min
-
2min
Hijli
1138 km
20:16
20:05
20:26
20:15
11min
-
10min
Balasore
1250 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1313 km
22:43
22:41
22:45
22:43
2min
-
2min
Cuttack
1429 km
00:32
00:15
00:37
00:20
17min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1456 km
01:03
00:55
01:10
01:00
10min
-
7min
Khurda Road Jn
1475 km
01:37
01:20
01:42
01:25
17min
-
5min
Sakhi Gopal
1503 km
02:10
01:46
02:12
01:48
24min
-
2min
Puri
1519 km
02:31
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15640 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train running or not?

A. Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train starts from Kamakhya at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train now?

A. Check the location of Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train?

A. The last stop for Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 02:31
Guwahati to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guwahati to Puri