Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15640 Kyq Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15640 Kyq Puri Exp train live running status. 15640 Kyq Puri Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Puri (PURI) on Sun. 15640 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15640 Kyq Puri Exp from Kamakhya is 20:11. The arrival time to Puri is 03:09. The total distance covered by Kyq Puri Exp is 1515 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kyq Puri Exp - 15640.
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Puri at 03:09
Refresh
Updated 20hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
3
Source
Rangiya Jn
42 km
21:09
21:00
21:14
21:05
9min
1
5min
Barpeta Road
106 km
22:17
22:06
22:19
22:08
11min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
151 km
23:09
23:15
23:23
23:20
3min
1
14min
New Alipurduar
258 km
00:52
00:48
00:57
00:50
7min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
276 km
01:14
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
402 km
03:25
03:20
03:34
03:30
4min
3
9min
Kishanganj
490 km
04:54
04:35
04:57
04:37
20min
2
3min
Malda Town
635 km
07:26
07:35
07:46
07:45
1min
3
20min
New Farakka Jn
669 km
08:17
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
2
7min
Pakur
703 km
08:55
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
2
14min
Rampur Hat
756 km
10:06
09:58
10:11
10:03
8min
1
5min
Siuri
803 km
11:28
11:22
11:33
11:24
9min
2
5min
Durgapur
874 km
12:58
13:30
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
52min
Asansol Jn
916 km
14:42
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
4
48min
Adra Jn
957 km
16:24
16:35
16:42
16:40
2min
4
18min
Bankura
1010 km
17:40
17:18
17:42
17:20
22min
2
2min
Midnapore
1112 km
19:01
19:06
19:09
19:08
1min
1
8min
Hijli
1136 km
20:02
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
13min
Balasore
1247 km
21:34
21:37
21:42
21:42
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
1310 km
22:37
22:43
22:49
22:45
4min
2
12min
Jajpur K Road
1353 km
23:17
23:03
23:18
23:03
15min
-
1min
Cuttack
1425 km
00:45
00:05
00:54
00:10
44min
3
9min
Bhubaneswar
1453 km
01:29
00:45
01:36
00:50
46min
4
7min
Khurda Road JN
1472 km
01:55
01:05
02:05
01:10
55min
5
10min
Puri
1515 km
03:09
02:55
Destination
14min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15640 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train running or not?

A. Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train starts from Kamakhya at 20:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train now?

A. Check the location of Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train?

A. The last stop for Kyq Puri Exp 15640 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 03:09