Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNGN
06:25
Bongaigaon
9hr 50min
26 Stops
NJP
16:15
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NJP
BNGN
-
-
-

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) - 15704 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 runs from Bongaigaon to New Jalpaiguri, 7 days. The Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 mail express departs from Bongaigaon at 06:25 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) train is 9hr 50min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) - 15704 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) has the longest halt time at New Cooch Behar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNGNBongaigaonstarts06:25-0311On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon06:3506:405min3 km111On Time
BSGNBasugaon07:2307:241min14 km111On Time
SLKXSalakati07:3107:321min21 km2113min
KOJKokrajhar07:4007:411min30 km11111min
FKMFakiragram Jn07:5007:511min40 km11115min
CROAChautara08:0108:021min51 km21116min
GOGHGossaigaon Hat08:1208:131min63 km11120min
SRPBSrirampur Assam08:2008:211min70 km11123min
JOQJorai08:3008:311min81 km11125min
KAMGKamakhyaguri08:3908:401min89 km11128min
SMTASamuktala Road08:5108:521min99 km-1127min
NOQNew Alipurduar09:0509:105min109 km21111min
NBSNew Baneswar09:2009:211min120 km21122min
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:3509:4510min128 km-1124min
GDXGhoksadanga10:1810:191min150 km11125min
GUZGumanihat10:2610:271min157 km11132min
FLKFalakata10:3710:381min166 km11137min
SXXSalbari10:4810:491min175 km11151min
KLGRKhalaigram11:0011:011min181 km2111hr 2min
DQGDhupguri11:1011:111min188 km-111hr 11min
ATMAltagram11:2111:221min195 km1111hr 23min
BYXABetgara11:3211:331min204 km1111hr 34min
NMXNew Maynaguri11:4011:411min208 km1111hr 38min
NQHNew Domohani11:5011:511min212 km2111hr 43min
JPEJalpaiguri Road12:0012:011min220 km1112hr 5min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri16:15ends-253 km-11On Time

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from New Bongaigaon at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 18min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Bongaigaon(BNGN) to New Bongaigaon(NBQ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bongaigaon
-
-
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
2 km
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Basugaon
14 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Salakati
21 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Kokrajhar
30 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
40 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Chautara
51 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
63 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Srirampur Assam
70 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
JORAI
80 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhyaguri
88 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Samuktala Road
98 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
New Alipurduar
108 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
New Baneswar
119 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
127 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Ghoksadanga
149 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Gumanihat
156 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Falakata
165 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
SALBARI
174 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
KHALAIGRAM
181 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhupguri
187 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
ALTAGRAM
194 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
BETGARA
203 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
New Maynaguri
208 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
New Domohani
211 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Jalpaiguri Road
219 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
253 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) - 15704 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bongaigaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 Train Information

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) (15704) train runs from Bongaigaon to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 253 km. The fare classes on 15704 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tikit koto Kokrajhar to nai jolpoigori
nothing right in this app
tikit koto Kokrajhar to nai jolpoigori
WRITE A REVIEW