Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) train runs from Bongaigaon (BNGN) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15704 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) from Bongaigaon is 00:00. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 16:15. The total distance covered by Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) is 253 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bongaigaon to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) - 15704.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Reached Jalpaiguri Road at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Bongaigaon(BNGN) to New Bongaigaon(NBQ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bongaigaon
-
-
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
00:00
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Basugaon
14 km
07:03
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
21min
Salakati
21 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Kokrajhar
30 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
40 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Chautara
51 km
08:10
08:01
08:11
08:02
9min
-
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
63 km
08:29
08:12
08:30
08:13
17min
-
1min
Srirampur Assam
70 km
08:43
08:20
08:44
08:21
23min
-
1min
Jorai
80 km
08:53
08:30
08:54
08:31
23min
-
1min
Kamakhyaguri
88 km
09:06
08:39
09:07
08:40
27min
-
1min
Samuktala Road
98 km
09:17
08:51
09:18
08:52
26min
-
1min
New Alipurduar
108 km
09:30
09:05
09:35
09:10
25min
-
5min
New Baneswar
119 km
09:45
09:20
09:46
09:21
25min
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
127 km
09:56
09:35
10:05
09:45
20min
-
9min
Ghoksadanga
149 km
10:25
10:18
10:36
10:19
17min
-
11min
Gumanihat
156 km
10:46
10:26
11:13
10:27
46min
-
27min
Falakata
165 km
10:37
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Salbari
174 km
11:37
10:48
13:12
10:49
2hr 23min
-
95min
Khalaigram
181 km
13:24
11:00
13:34
11:01
2hr 33min
-
10min
Dhupguri
187 km
13:45
11:10
13:46
11:11
2hr 35min
-
1min
Altagram
194 km
13:54
11:21
13:55
11:22
2hr 33min
-
1min
Betgara
203 km
14:05
11:32
14:06
11:33
2hr 33min
-
1min
New Maynaguri
208 km
14:15
11:40
14:16
11:41
2hr 35min
-
1min
New Domohani
211 km
14:24
11:50
14:44
11:51
2hr 53min
-
20min
Jalpaiguri Road
219 km
14:55
12:00
12:01
2hr 55min
-
1266min
New Jalpaiguri
253 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15704 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 train running or not?

A. Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 train starts from Bongaigaon at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 train now?

A. Check the location of Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 train?

A. The last stop for Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15704 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 16:15