Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

15707 Kir Asr Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
22:45
Katihar Jn
37hr 35min
52 Stops
ASR
12:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15707 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR415
3A
INR1850
SL
INR700
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Sat, 29 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Sun, 30 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Mon, 31 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Wed, 02 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 24min
Thu, 03 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 24min
Fri, 04 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 29min
Sat, 05 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 29min
Sun, 06 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 29min
Mon, 07 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 29min
Tue, 08 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KIR
-
-
-

15707 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kir Asr Special - 15707 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Asr Special 15707 runs from Katihar Jn to Amritsar Jn, 7 days. The Kir Asr Special 15707 mail express departs from Katihar Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Asr Special train is 37hr 35min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Asr Special - 15707 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Asr Special has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kir Asr Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts22:45-0-11-
CRRKaragola Road23:0523:072min23 km-11-
KUEKursela23:2023:222min40 km-11-
NNANaugachia23:4123:432min57 km-11-
THBThana Bihpur Jn23:5723:592min73 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn01:0101:032min115 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn01:1301:152min124 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai01:4801:502min165 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn03:0003:1010min180 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn04:0004:055min231 km-12-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa04:1804:202min244 km-12-
DOLDholi04:3204:342min257 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:2505:305min282 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn06:2006:255min336 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn06:3506:405min342 km-12-
DGADighwara07:0807:102min365 km-12-
CPRChhapra08:4008:5010min395 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn09:4009:455min456 km-12-
MWMairwa10:0110:032min478 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar10:4510:505min526 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn12:1012:2515min575 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad13:0313:052min610 km-12-
BSTBasti13:3113:343min640 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn14:2514:272min701 km-12-
GDGonda Jn15:1015:155min729 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn16:3316:352min817 km-12-
BNZBadshahnagar17:3517:383min842 km-12-
ASHAishbagh18:0018:1010min851 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn19:1219:142min907 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central19:5019:555min924 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn21:3521:405min1062 km-12-
FZDFirozabad22:3022:355min1137 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn23:1023:155min1154 km-12-
HRSHathras Jn23:5223:542min1202 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:1700:225min1232 km-13-
KRJKhurja Jn00:5200:542min1275 km-13-
GZBGhaziabad02:0302:052min1338 km-13-
DSADelhi Shahdara02:2602:282min1352 km-13-
DLIOld Delhi02:5503:2025min1358 km-13-
SNPSonipat04:2204:242min1401 km-13-
PNPPanipat Jn04:5504:572min1446 km-13-
KUNKarnal05:2105:232min1480 km-13-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn05:4605:482min1513 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4506:5510min1555 km-13-
RPJRajpura Jn07:1807:202min1583 km-13-
SIRSirhind Jn07:4107:432min1608 km-13-
KNNKhanna07:5507:572min1626 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:4008:5010min1668 km-13-
PHRPhillaur Jn09:0409:062min1682 km-13-
PGWPhagwara Jn09:5709:592min1704 km-13-
JUCJalandhar City10:3010:4010min1725 km-13-
BEASBeas11:1111:132min1762 km-13-
ASRAmritsar Jn12:20ends-1804 km-13-

15707 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Karagola Road
-
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kursela
-
23:20
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
-
23:41
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bihpur Jn
-
23:57
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
-
01:01
01:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
-
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
01:48
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
03:00
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
-
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
-
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
05:25
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
-
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
08:40
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
-
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
12:10
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
13:31
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
15:10
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
17:35
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
-
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
23:10
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
-
23:52
23:54
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
-
00:17
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
-
00:52
00:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
-
02:26
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
02:55
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
-
04:22
04:24
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
-
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
-
05:21
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
-
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
06:45
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
-
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
-
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
08:40
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
-
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1805 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Asr Special - 15707 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
B1
B2
A1
D4
D5
D6
EOG
Seat Layout
Kir Asr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Asr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Asr Special (15707) Train

Kir Asr Special (15707) runs from Katihar Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1804 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15707 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
327 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कटिहार से अंबाला केंद्र कटिहार जंक्शन से अंबाला स्टेशन
poor wasroom is not good this is not god
Exilent train Very Nice g Waheguru Ji DA Langar Chalda a g ess train Vich g🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
nice good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 love ❤
train canceld but not informed many Return
this train is too bad. don't waste your Money This train stops anywhere. Traveling in it is block chutiyapa Please value your money and travel don't travel in this train😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
Train timing is good. I am not sure about food quality. May be like other NER trains this is also bad
worstttttttttttt5t5ttttttttttt
Wrost train it's train is too late
this is very bad train always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW