Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
17:00
Malda Town
5hr
25 Stops
NJP
22:00
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NJP
MLDT
-
-
-

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts17:00-0211On Time
OMLFOld Malda17:1017:111min6 km1111min
ADFAdina17:1717:181min13 km-1110min
EKIEklakhi17:2517:261min19 km-1111min
KMRJKumarganj17:3317:341min26 km-1113min
SMSamsi17:5617:571min35 km2114min
BKRDBhaluka Road F18:0718:081min45 km11112min
HCRHarischandrpur18:1718:181min55 km21112min
KDPRKumedpur18:2718:281min62 km11119min
KWEKhurial18:3818:391min70 km-1121min
AZRAzamnagar Road18:4618:471min77 km11129min
MFAMukuria18:5618:571min86 km21132min
BOEBarsoi Jn19:0319:041min91 km21135min
SUDSudhani19:1519:161min103 km11146min
TETATelta19:2519:261min112 km-1157min
DLKDalkolha19:3319:341min120 km1111hr 4min
SJKLSurja Kamal19:4219:431min127 km1111hr 9min
KKAKanki19:4919:501min134 km11154min
KNEKishanganj20:0220:031min148 km1111hr 27min
AUBAluabari Road20:2720:281min179 km1111hr 35min
MXJMangurjan20:3820:391min190 km2111hr 42min
TMHTin Mile Hat20:4520:461min196 km1111hr 45min
DMZDumdangi20:5420:551min205 km1111hr 49min
CATChattar Hat21:0421:051min214 km2111hr 50min
RNIRangapani21:1621:171min228 km1111hr 57min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:00ends-236 km51123min

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Adina
12 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Eklakhi
19 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
KUMARGANJ
25 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Samsi
34 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
45 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Harischandrpur
55 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Kumedpur
61 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Khurial
69 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
77 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
MUKURIA
86 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
90 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Sudhani
102 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Telta
111 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Dalkolha
119 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Surja Kamal
126 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
KANKI
134 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
148 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Aluabari Road
178 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
MANGURJAN
190 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Tin Mile Hat
196 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
DUMDANGI
204 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
CHATTAR HAT
214 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
RANGAPANI
228 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
235 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) - 15709 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 Train Information

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) (15709) train runs from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 236 km. The fare classes on 15709 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train usually running late by 1 hours
train is not started 😅 hahahahahahðŸ˜ÂÂm ‚🤣😂🤣😂
train is not started 😅 hahahahahah😂🤣😂🤣😂
WRITE A REVIEW