Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15709 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) from Malda Town is 16:50. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 23:15. The total distance covered by Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) is 235 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) - 15709.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 16:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Adina
12 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Eklakhi
19 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Kumarganj
25 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Samsi
34 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
45 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Harischandrpur
55 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Kumedpur
61 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Khurial
69 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
77 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Mukuria
86 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
90 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Sudhani
102 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Telta
111 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Dalkolha
119 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Surja Kamal
126 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Kanki
134 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
148 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
178 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Mangurjan
190 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Tin Mile Hat
196 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Dumdangi
204 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Chattar Hat
214 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Rangapani
228 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
235 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15709 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 train running or not?

A. Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 train starts from Malda Town at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 train now?

A. Check the location of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 train?

A. The last stop for Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (unreserved) 15709 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 23:15