Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
07:00
New Jalpaiguri
5hr 5min
25 Stops
MLDT
12:05
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MLDT
NJP
-
-
-

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts07:00-0-11On Time
RNIRangapani07:1307:141min7 km2113min
CATChattar Hat07:2607:282min21 km1118min
DMZDumdangi07:3707:381min31 km2118min
TMHTin Mile Hat07:4707:481min39 km2114min
MXJMangurjan07:5607:571min45 km11110min
AUBAluabari Road08:1108:121min57 km21112min
KNEKishanganj08:3508:361min87 km2116min
KKAKanki08:4908:501min101 km21118min
SJKLSurja Kamal08:5909:001min109 km21118min
DLKDalkolha09:0809:091min116 km21116min
TETATelta09:1809:191min124 km-1120min
SUDSudhani09:2909:301min133 km21124min
BOEBarsoi Jn09:4209:431min145 km11133min
MFAMukuria09:5009:511min149 km11134min
AZRAzamnagar Road10:0010:011min158 km21134min
KWEKhurial10:0910:101min166 km-1136min
KDPRKumedpur10:2010:211min174 km21136min
HCRHarischandrpur10:3010:311min180 km11137min
BKRDBhaluka Road F10:4010:411min190 km21141min
SMSamsi10:5010:511min201 km11144min
KMRJKumarganj11:0011:011min210 km-1137min
EKIEklakhi11:0911:101min216 km-1129min
ADFAdina11:1711:181min223 km11125min
OMLFOld Malda11:2511:261min230 km21110min
MLDTMalda Town12:05ends-236 km211On Time

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached MANGURJAN at 08:23
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
RANGAPANI
7 km
07:28
07:13
07:29
07:14
15min
-
1min
CHATTAR HAT
21 km
07:47
07:26
07:48
07:28
21min
-
1min
DUMDANGI
30 km
07:57
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1421min
Tin Mile Hat
39 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
MANGURJAN
45 km
08:23
07:56
07:57
07:57
27min
-
1414min
Aluabari Road
56 km
08:35
08:11
08:36
08:12
25min
-
1min
Kishanganj
87 km
09:00
08:35
09:01
08:36
25min
-
1min
KANKI
101 km
09:14
08:49
09:15
08:50
25min
-
1min
Surja Kamal
108 km
09:24
08:59
09:25
09:00
25min
-
1min
Dalkolha
115 km
09:33
09:08
09:34
09:09
25min
-
1min
Telta
124 km
09:43
09:18
09:44
09:19
25min
-
1min
Sudhani
133 km
09:54
09:29
09:55
09:30
25min
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
144 km
10:07
09:42
10:08
09:43
25min
-
1min
MUKURIA
149 km
10:15
09:50
10:16
09:51
25min
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
158 km
10:25
10:00
10:26
10:01
25min
-
1min
Khurial
166 km
10:34
10:09
10:35
10:10
25min
-
1min
Kumedpur
173 km
10:45
10:20
10:46
10:21
25min
-
1min
Harischandrpur
180 km
10:55
10:30
10:56
10:31
25min
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
190 km
11:05
10:40
11:06
10:41
25min
-
1min
Samsi
200 km
11:15
10:50
11:16
10:51
25min
-
1min
KUMARGANJ
209 km
11:25
11:00
11:26
11:01
25min
-
1min
Eklakhi
216 km
11:33
11:09
11:34
11:10
24min
-
1min
Adina
222 km
11:41
11:17
11:42
11:18
24min
-
1min
Old Malda
229 km
11:49
11:25
11:50
11:26
24min
-
1min
Malda Town
235 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 Coach Position & Seat Layout

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) - 15710 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNew Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 Train Information

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) (15710) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 236 km. The fare classes on 15710 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hahah hahaha and teachers are you ready for some reason I don't know what you think I don't know what you think about your not a good time with my family is it
hahah hahaha and teachers are you ready for some reason I don't know what you think I don't know what you think about your not a good time with my family is it
hahah hahaha and teachers are you ready for some reason I don't know what you think I don't know what you think about your not a good time with my family is it
WRITE A REVIEW