Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15710 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) from New Jalpaiguri is 07:16. The arrival time to Malda Town is . The total distance covered by New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) is 235 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) - 15710.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 7min
Reached Eklakhi at 12:16
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
07:16
07:00
16min
-
Source
Rangapani
7 km
07:29
07:13
07:30
07:14
16min
-
1min
Chattar Hat
21 km
07:47
07:26
07:49
07:28
22min
-
2min
Dumdangi
30 km
07:37
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Tin Mile Hat
39 km
07:47
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Mangurjan
45 km
08:08
07:56
08:09
07:57
12min
-
1min
Aluabari Road
56 km
08:31
08:11
08:33
08:12
22min
-
2min
Kishanganj
87 km
08:58
08:35
08:59
08:36
23min
-
1min
Kanki
101 km
09:11
08:49
09:11
08:50
21min
-
-
Surja Kamal
108 km
09:20
08:59
09:20
09:00
20min
-
-
Dalkolha
115 km
09:28
09:08
09:30
09:09
21min
-
2min
Telta
124 km
09:40
09:18
09:42
09:19
23min
-
2min
Sudhani
133 km
09:53
09:29
09:55
09:30
25min
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
144 km
10:17
09:42
10:19
09:43
36min
-
2min
Mukuria
149 km
10:26
09:50
10:36
09:51
45min
-
10min
Azamnagar Road
158 km
10:45
10:00
10:47
10:01
46min
-
2min
Khurial
166 km
10:56
10:09
10:57
10:10
47min
-
1min
Kumedpur
173 km
11:06
10:20
11:20
10:21
59min
-
14min
Harischandrpur
180 km
11:32
10:30
11:34
10:31
1hr 3min
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
190 km
11:43
10:40
11:45
10:41
1hr 4min
-
2min
Samsi
200 km
11:55
10:50
10:51
On Time
-
1376min
Kumarganj
209 km
12:05
11:00
12:06
11:01
1hr 5min
-
1min
Eklakhi
216 km
12:16
11:09
12:17
11:10
1hr 7min
-
1min
Adina
222 km
11:17
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Old Malda
229 km
11:25
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
235 km
12:05
Destination
38min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15710 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 train running or not?

A. New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 07:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 train now?

A. Check the location of New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 train?

A. The last stop for New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (unreserved) 15710 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at