Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Hwh Kir Express 15711 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:00
Howrah Jn
8hr 50min
9 Stops
KIR
06:50
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Kir Express 15711 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Kir Express 15711. Check Hwh Kir Express 15711 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Katihar Jn station.

2S
INR150
3A
INR685
SL
INR255
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops9
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Kir Express 15711 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15711 Hwh Kir Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:00-0711On Time
BDCBandel Jn22:5322:552min40 km5116min
NDAENabadwip Dham23:4223:442min105 km3118min
KWAEKatwa00:2200:242min144 km412On Time
AZAzimganj Jn01:5001:555min217 km112On Time
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min332 km412On Time
SMSamsi04:3804:402min366 km21215min
HCRHarischandrpur05:0105:032min387 km21216min
LAVLabha05:5005:522min399 km112On Time
KIRKatihar Jn06:50ends-422 km412

Hwh Kir Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Katihar Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 15hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
7
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
22:53
22:53
22:58
22:55
3min
5
2min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
23:55
23:42
23:59
23:44
15min
3
2min
Katwa
144 km
00:28
00:22
00:34
00:24
10min
4
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
01:39
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
1
5min
Malda Town
332 km
03:58
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
4
10min
Samsi
366 km
04:49
04:38
04:51
04:40
11min
2
2min
Harischandrpur
387 km
05:19
05:01
05:25
05:03
22min
2
2min
Labha
399 km
05:47
05:50
05:56
05:52
4min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
422 km
07:05
06:50
Destination
15min
4
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Kir Express 15711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Kir Express - 15711 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Kir Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Kir Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Kir Express 15711 Train Information

Hwh Kir Express (15711) train runs from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 422 km. The fare classes on 15711 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Kir Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.